Sold2023Vintage Oval Copper Top Table With Painted Base.Great table, good size and quality. Marked Toad Hall. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 78" w x 42" d.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Oblong Oval Hallway or Side Table w/ Tiger Oak Top & Brass Painted Wicker Base. See pics.Vintage Oblong Oval Hallway or Side Table w/ Tiger Oak Top & Brass Painted Wicker Base. Top is stained but in otherwise fair to good condition. Measures 48" x 30" DM-2685See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Marble Top Oval Side TableLouis XVI-style oval side table with carved and painted base, white marble top, reeded legs, 16 1/2 "H x 28 1/4" W x 13 1/4" D. Provenance: Broomfield, Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Marble Top Oval Side TableLouis XVI-style oval side table with carved and painted base, white marble top, reeded legs, 16 1/2 "H x 28 1/4" W x 13 1/4" D. Provenance: Broomfield, Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oval beveled glass top coffee tableOval beveled glass top coffee table on painted iron base. 21st century. 24"h x 44"w x 30"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XIV-Style End TablesOval marble tops on pale blue and creme painted bases. [18" W x 21 1/2" D x 18" H]. Wear to paint, otherwise in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Plaster Shell Base Glass Top Coffee Table. OvalPainted Plaster Shell Base Glass Top Coffee Table. Oval Glass Top-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Painted Table & Chairs20th century; distressed and painted oval top table with turned and carved legs, relief carved edge, and stretcher base, 31 in. H., 70 in. L., 57 in. W., and four matching chairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench marble-top cast iron bistro table, 20th c., oval marble top, over cast iron base, painted white and joined with cross stretcher, oxidization to base, approx 28.25"h, 47"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MARBLE & IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench bistro table, 20th c., an oval marble top on the painted iron base, 30.25"h, 47.5"w, 24"d Start Price: 200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEParisian bistro table, 20th c., oval marble top, over white painted cast iron base, with cross stretcher, yellowing to top, approx 28.5"h, 47.25"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH GLASS-TOP FIGURAL COFFEE TABLEFrench decorative coffee table, 20th c., having oval beveled glass top, over antiqued finish polychrome painted base, draped putti figures reclining on open books, approx 15.25"h, 46"w, 30.75"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench bistro table, 20th c., having oval marble top, rising on black-painted cast iron base, approx 28.5"h, 47.25"l, 23.75"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PARISIAN MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench Parisian bistro table, early 20th c., oval marble top, painted cast iron base, approx 28"h, 47"w, 23.75"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024TIGER MAPLE OVAL TAVERN TABLEReproduction oval tavern table with tiger maple top and green painted base, made by George's Woodcrafts, Inc. Marietta, PA, signed J.B. Martin 2007. 26.5"h x 36"w x 25.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PARISIAN MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench Parisian bistro table, early 20th c., having oval marble top, over white painted cast iron base, evidence of outdoor use, approx 30"h, 47"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022McGUIRE (ATTRIB.) SHEAVES OF WHEAT PEDESTAL TABLEModern center/ dining table, attributed to McGuire, c.1970s, oval glass top, black painted rattan pedestal base, approx 28.5"h, 82.5"w, 43.25"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculptural Figural Resin Glass Top Coffee Table.Sculptural Figural Resin Glass Top Coffee Table. Figural form base supports .5" oval glass top. Base with painted mottled finish. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Oval Tray Top Faux Bamboo TableOval painted and decorated tole top table with red faux bamboo base on casters. Dimensions: 29" W x 22" D x 21"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Top Table. Painted French Style Wooden Base. OvaMarble Top Table. Painted French Style Wooden Base. Oval marble top.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 27 inches --- IMPORTANT: These items are onsite in Villanova, PA. DO NOT BID if you arSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench bistro table, Lafa, Aurillac, 20th c., oval marble top with molded edge, painted cast iron trestle base joined by cross stretchers, approx 28.5"h, 63"w, 25.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GODIN MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench Parisian bistro table, Godin, early 20th c., oval marble top, cast iron base in dark green painted finish, joined by X stretcher, approx 28.5"h, 65"w, 25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Regency style papier-mâché tray top table19th century oval ebonized tray with gilt anthemion border and floral painted center on 20th century ebonized base with round turned legs connected by stretchers, 18 in. H., 24 1/2 in. W., 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY MODERN CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEItalian mid-century modern coffee table, c.1950s, having oval top with painted Chinoiserie motifs, rising on tubular stretcher-joined metal base, ending on brass feet, approx 18"h, 34"w, 16.5"d StartSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Outstanding Finn Juhl Rosewood and Silver Inlay "Judas" Dining Table, Newly Restored$5,000
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyFrench Restauration Carved Mahogany Dressing Table, 19th c.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gabriella Crespi Style Mid-Century Modern Coastal Pencil Reed Rattan Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kindel Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000