Sold2022Shakespeare (William) Much adoe about Nothing [and] Loves Labour's Lost, from the Second Folio,Shakespeare (William) Much adoe about Nothing [and] Loves Labour's Lost, from the Second Folio, pp.101-144, double column, woodcut head-pieces and decorative initials, trimmed with slight loss to headSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early New Mexican Painted Dining SetExceptional example of early New Mexican painted furniture, done in the manner of much of the Southwestern folk art originating from the region. Well decorated with original polychrome painted surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIMON WILLARD FEDERAL MAHOGANY INLAID TALL CASE CLOCKSIMON WILLARD FEDERAL MAHOGANY INLAID TALL CASE CLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND MARQUETRY SERVING TABLE, IN THE MANNER OF INCE & MAYHEW, CIRCA 1790A GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND MARQUETRY SERVING TABLE IN THE MANNER OF INCE & MAYHEW, CIRCA 1790 89cm high, 228.5cm wide, 81cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 London Silver Georgian candlesticks with two candelabra arms, circa 1790, maker "EF", dateSet 4 London Silver Georgian candlesticks with two candelabra arms, circa 1790, maker "EF", date mark "P", total weight is 246 troy oz, (weighted), height sticks 13", with candelabra insert 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of George III giltwood armchairs in the manner of John Linnell (1729-1796), circa 1790A pair of George III giltwood armchairs in the manner of John Linnell (1729-1796), circa 1790 Upholstered in modern damask. H: 38 in. W: 23 in. D: 19 in. This lot is located in Philadelphia. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Lincoln in Dalivision" Pencil Signed from the original Limited EditionSalvador Dali's "Lincoln in Dalivision" Embossed image of Gala (Dali's Wife)Pencil signed and numbered HC 29/65 from the numbered HC edition as Cataloged by Michler & Lopsinger p.259. With a certificaSee Sold Price
Sold202289405: Margaret Hamilton "Wicked Witch of the West" HouMargaret Hamilton "Wicked Witch of the West" Hourglass from The Wizard of Oz (MGM, 1939). "Do you see that [the hourglass]? That's how much longer you've got to be alive! And it isn't long, my pretty!See Sold Price
Sold2016**P. Beraud Le Magic Countertop Trade StimulatorInstruction card and much of the interior show fading from age with aluminum cabinet in good overall condition, showing a nice patina throughout with letters P.B. on the back. Circa 1910. Includes keySee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Junius Brutus Stearns (1810-1885) Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790) on His DeathbedManner of Junius Brutus Stearns (1810-1885) Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790) on His Deathbed Indistinctly marked or signed, u.c., oil on canvas, framed. (28 in. x 35 in. (sight)) Provenance Found atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: Poplar StudyClaude Monet (1840-1926) Attributed/manner of: Poplars, tempera on paper, with pencil indications, signed, verso marked with stamp of Simon Galerie, Paris, and reference numbers. With certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Swedish Giltwood and Cobalt Blue Glass Mirror in theA Swedish Giltwood and Cobalt Blue Glass Mirror in the Manner of Burchard or Gustav Precht Circa 1790 Height 47 1/2 x width 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH C. UNIVERSAL MICROSCOPE SIGNED GIBSON & COThe all brass Martin-type compound microscope circa 1790 with various slides and accoutrements as shown is signed Gilbert & Co, London in hand engraved script on one beam of the tripod foot. A much laSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE II-STYLE VELVET UPHOLSTERED GILTWOOD BENCHManner of John (1718-1765) / Thomas Vardy (1751–1788), and William Kent (1685-1748), carved giltwood bench or daybed in the George II taste, having a canted-form, red velvet upholstery with two bolsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$15,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Gothic Revival Window with Sailboat, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia,$3,500
11 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$175(5 bids)