Sold2023Ingo Maurer, 'Uchiwa III' wall- / floorlight, 1973H. 76(77) x 57 x 14,5 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer, Munich. Bamboo cane, rice paper, metal staffs, painted black. Marked with manufacturer's label. Literature: Bauer (ed.), Ingo Maurer. Making LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ingo Maurer, 2 'Uchiwa III' wall lights, 1973Ingo Maurer, 2 'Uchiwa III' wall lights, 1973, H. 75 x 57 x 18 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer, Munich. Bamboo, rice paper, painted white., Cf. Dessecker (ed.), Ingo Maurer, Gestalten mit Licht, MuniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Two 'Uchiwa III' wall- / floor lamps, 1973H. 60 (150) x 44 x 14,5 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer, Munich. Bamboo cane, rice paper, metal sticks, painted black. Marked: manufacturer's label. Literature: Company catalog Design M, np, np.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Rolex Sea Dweller 1665 Double Red Vintage Mark III, 1973, in steelReference 1665, year 1973. Original Oyster bracelet, very good original condition, original dial, original movement and dial and original hands. Central seconds hand, Screw-down bezel, Screw-down crowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Applique' 'Uchiwa III', created by Ingo MaurerAppliques - Applique' 'Uchiwa III', created by Ingo Maurer for Design M. Bamboo, rice paper and black lacquered metal suspension. Slight defects. 74x 58 x13See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Bellini, B & B Italia, Sofa Le BamboleEntwurf 1973, Braunes Leder. 74 x 85 x 170 cm. Vorne mit eingenaehtem Firmenetikett B&B Italia bezeichnet., Literature: Fiell, Charlotte & Peter, 1000 chairs, Koeln 1997, S. 500 (zum Vergleich).See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOPHE GEVERS (1928-2007) Paire d’appliqu…CHRISTOPHE GEVERS (1928-2007) Paire d’appliques - Grand modèle Laiton doré plié. Paar wandlampen Gevouwen verguld messing. Circa 1975. Ed. Light. H.18,5 cm L.40 cm P.9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Floor lamp 'Uchiwa I', 1973Ingo Maurer. 'Uchiwa I' floor lamp, 1973. H. 217 x 108 x 18 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer Munich. Bamboo, rice paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925.Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925. Panther. Zinkguss, patiniert, schwarzer Marmorsockel. Auf Sockel bezeichnet: M. le Verrier. H 25 cm; B 58 cm. - Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella "Les Indes Galantes (III)"Frank Stella "Les Indes Galantes (III)" lithograph, 1973. Numbered, signed, and dated lower right. Ed. 100/100. Sheet: 16"H x 22"W; Frame: 24"H x 29.75"w. Published by Petersburg Press, New York and LSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Poisson Malebranche''''Poisson Malebranche'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1973 2-teilig. Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert sowie Pâte de verre in Hell- und Dunkelgrün, formgeschmolzen. Bez.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tjorg Douglas Beer (b. 1973): Fuck Revolution III (TreeTjorg Douglas Beer (b. 1973): Fuck Revolution III (Tree & Smoke) Mixed media on paper, 2004, signed with initials 'TB', titled and dated lower right, with label from Mitchell-Innes & Nash, NY. 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA1973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Registration no. VGU 328M Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA •UK delivered right-hand drive model •Automatic transmission •Present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, 'Uchiwa IV' wall- / floor lamp, 1973H. 60,5(63) x 44,5 x 14,5 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer, Munich. Bamboo cane, rice paper, metal staffs, painted black. Marked: manufacturer's label. Literature: Bauer (ed.), Ingo Maurer. Making LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017BiancaneveBiancaneve IT Segi-Edifumetto 1972/1978. Collezione completa delle quattro tre serie edite. Così composta: Serie I nn.1-2; Serie II 1973 nn.1/12; Serie III 1974 nn.1/12; Serie IV nn.1/68 1975/1978. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Repos du Sculpteur III., Etching on Montval laid paperPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Le Repos du Sculpteur III. Signed in pencil lower right. From La Suite Vollard, 1933. From the edition of 260. Printed by Lacouriere, Paris. Published by Vollard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Le Repos du Sculpteur III, La Suite Vollard (The Sculptor's RestPICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Le Repos du Sculpteur III, La Suite Vollard (The Sculptor's Rest III, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Signed lower right. Ref: Bloch 173; Geiser 326/II. Etching 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly, Five Donuts, glazed ceramicsDAVID JAMES GILHOOLY III (American, 1943-2013), Five Donuts, 1973, glazed ceramic, (approximate dimensions - donut (each): 1 1/2 H x 3 inches in diameter); all inscribed "DG" and dated underneath. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar monumentale Parkdekorationen im Barockstilnach einem Entwurf von Gian Lorenzo Bernini Gegenstücke. Rotbraun, braun bzw. grüngemaserter sowie cremefarbener, weißer und gelber Marmor. Über hohem, rechSee Sold Price
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, Ceiling light 'Ju-Yon' from the 'Uchiwa' series, 1973€6,000
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'Ju-Ku' ceiling light from the 'Uchiwa' series, 1973€12,000
63 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Oeuvres Profondes Cinetiques', Iii Framed SerigraphSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI badge Le Mans 1923-1973, "L´Audace des Hommes", (draft Coeffin), with€200
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Meadows at Hopewell,” 1973$20,000
BonhamsUTAGAWA KUNISADA (UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI III, 1786-1865) Edo period (1615-1868), dated 1857£400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la série$350