Sold202247103: Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Rain Dancer Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Rain Dancer Gouache on board 21-1/4 x 29-1/2 inches (54.0 x 74.9 cm) (sight) Signed lower right&colSee Sold Price
Sold202247102: Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Grinding CorPablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Grinding Corn Gouache on paper 8 x 10-3/8 inches (20.3 x 26.2 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: PabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Ram DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Ram Dancer, 1991, earth minerals on board, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 9.5 in. image size, 20 x 17.75 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Deer DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Deer Dancer, earth minerals on board, signed lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23.5 x 11 in. image size, 26.5 x 14.25 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablita Velarde Mineral Painting DancerPablita Velarde (1918 - 2006), 20th century, natural pigment painting on board, titled, 'Mountain Sheep (Big Horn) Dancer' depicting the image of a Native American dancer, signed by the artist on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Hopi Snake PriestPablita Velarde (American 1918-2006) Hopi Snake Priest, c.1960's , earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.5 in. image size, 13.75 x 11.5 in. as framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Road RunnersPablita Velarde (American 1918-2006) Road Runners, c.1960's , earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5 in. image size, 16 x 19 in. as framed. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEERPABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEER Pablita Velarde (American Pueblo, 1918-2006) gouache on paper painting of a mother and baby deer. Signed in the lower right corner. Set under glSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAD ODELL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Rain Dancer,"LAD ODELL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Rain Dancer," watercolor and pastel on paper, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 30" x 40" Provenance: Property belonging to Parmer and Aileen D. FreemaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablita Velarde Largest 10 x 10 inchesPablita Velarde Largest 10 x 10 inches (American, 1918-2006) Group of Three Paintings: Mimbres Quails, Road Runner, Mimbres RabbitsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Asmar, Zuni Rain Dancers & Shalako Dancers (2)Alice Asmar, Zuni Rain Dancers & Shalako Dancers Alice Asmar (American b.1929 ) Two Limited Edition Indian Lithographs Each lithograph is handsigned & pencil numbered by the artist: Alice Asmar DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita (Tse Tsan-Golden Dawn) Velarde, New Mexico (1918-2006), Dancer, ground earth pigments onPablita (Tse Tsan-Golden Dawn) VelardeNew Mexico, (1918-2006)Dancerground earth pigments on boardsigned lower left, framed.11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde, visual measures 6.5'' x 9'', matting is soiled, FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectors fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006), measures 6.5'' x 8.75'', FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Pablita Velarde Koshare PrintNative American Santa Clara Pablita Velarde Koshare Print, visual measures 6'' x 8'' FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (September 19, 1918 - January 12, 2006) born Tse Tsan (Tewa, ''Golden Dawn''). Velarde was bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lili St. Cyr-STUNNING Signed Photograph8x10 B&W glossy finish photograph signed and inscribed in black felt tip ink by Lili St. Cyr. In very good condition. (1918-1999) Lili St. Cyr was a prominent American burlesque dancer and stripper.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaronel de Roy Gruber (American, b. 1918) FulsaffienAaronel de Roy Gruber (American, b. 1918) Fulsaffien Square, 1968. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Aaronel de Roy Gruber' (lower right) titled 'Fulsaffien Square' numbered '10/55' and dated '1968' (lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Whitman Knauth II (American b.1918) oil on masonArnold Whitman Knauth II (American b.1918) oil on masonite titled "Old Shacks" Rockport, Maine signed lower right. Site 15.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nat Krate (American, b. 1918) ReflectionsNat Krate (American, b. 1918) Reflections oil on canvas signed lower right. 36 x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Palmieri (American, B. 1918)DESCRIPTION: Frank Palmieri (American, B. 1918). Oil on canvas depicting small girl on beach playing with sand. Signed lower right "Palmieri". In gold gilded decorative frame. MEASUREMENTS: 36" x 30".See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanR. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Walks in the Rain, edition 2/24, 1989$500(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanR. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Cheyenne Shawl Dancer, edition 2/24, 2011$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoug Hyde (Nez Perce/Chippewa/Assiniboine, b. 1946) Mother Earth Brings the Rain, 1980$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsKER, William Balfour (1877–1918). Buy United States Governm...$100