Sold2017Hand painted leather umbrella stand on a wooden base -Hand painted leather umbrella stand on a wooden base - portrait of 2 dogs on the front panel. All original including the paint. 24.5"H x 8.5"D top. Late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK ON STANDChinese Export painted leather clad trunk on stand, with brass strapping, tack trim, wallpaper lined interior, matching stand rising on block legs, approx 20.25"h, 32.25"w, 16.25"d **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Export Painted Leather Trunks on Stands19th century; each camphor wood clad in polychrome-decorated red leather and with brass mounts, on a wooden stand Each: 19 x 40 x 21 in. (48.3 x 101.6 x 53.3 cm.), Overall: 29 in. (73.7 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK ON STANDANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED LEATHER TRUNK ON STAND. Height: 11 in. by Width: 28 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Leather Trunk on StandA Chinese leather trunk on stand, painted with a dragon, phoenix, and foliate design. 20in tall x 32in wide x 21in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Painted-Leather Chest on Stand20th C., fitted with a glass top. 23-1/2"h x 4'w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt & Black Leather Chest on StandChinese Gilt & Black Painted Leather Chest on Stand Dimensions: 18 1/2" H x 25" W x 16" D Property from a private Cape Cod home (LMBO328)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gucci Style Leather Pipe Stand HumidorVintage leather and brass humidor pipe stand, ashtray in the style of GUCCI. Measures 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian, Exercise DummyBELGIAN Exercise dummy on stand, 1940s Leather, painted metal. 60.5" H x 23" W x 16" D, including standSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINOISERIE STYLE BOXWith integral wooden stand. Painted faux leather. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 17" x D 12" Condition: Scratches and scuffs, paint wear. Nicks and dings to stand base. Wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Decorative Trunksthe first: painted leather with brass mounts, on brass stand, England, 19th century (Overall: 20 x 30 x 16 1/2 in.); the second: polychrome-painted wood with Asian-style decoration to top, front and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Stepped Plant Stand. Lime green leather sPainted Stepped Plant Stand. Lime green leather shelf tops. Painted yellow. -- Dimensions: H: 51 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Puppet AssortmentAsian Puppet Assortment (17) total items including carved wood and fabric from Japan, China and Indonesia as well as a painted leather elephant shadow puppet; together with (2) stands Property from: aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian bamboo painted music standlate 19th century; mirrored upright with shelves, music slot and painted leather cover, compartment beneath enclosed by glass panel door, 67 3/4 in. H., 21 in. W., 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Tooled Leather Humidor, c. 1940, with a glassGilt Tooled Leather Humidor, c. 1940, with a glass lined interior, on a carved mahogany stand with reeded legs, H.- 29 in., W.- 15 3/8 in., D.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese red painted leather chestLate 19th/early 20th. Painted in gilt with birds and flowers on a red lacquered surface, fitted wood stand. 6 1/2in. H x 26 1/2in. W x 17 1/2in LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Leather and camphorwood box, 19thA Chinese export brass-bound and black painted leather and camphorwood box on stand first half 19th century, stand later height of box 13in (33cm); width 30 3/4in (78cm); depth 15 1/2in (39cm); heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ROCKING HORSEpainted wood, leather and horsehair, on wood and iron stand; overall: 42 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 39 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Northwest Coast Native Modern Artworks.3pc Northwest Coast Native Modern Artworks. Includes a carved and painted cedar raven rattle on stand by Alex McCarty (21st Cent. Makah) 10''x10'', a painted leather thunderbird drum by Sandra AguirreSee Sold Price
Sold2019WOOD FOOSBALL TABLE ON WOOD STAND LEATHERA wood foosball table on wood stand having green leather field, wood handles with steel rods and painted players. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 63" Dpth: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leather Tray Stand, Candlestand & CabinetDC&Co. (Paris) Embossed Leather Tray Table Base, green painted tripod candlestand, small vertical one door cabinet.Table base 30" H x 14.75" W x 12.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Carved Cigar Humidor / Smokers StandEarly 20th Century Hand Carved Cigar Humidor / Smokers Stand and Book Rack with Built in Ashtray.Ashtray is painted glass not a marble.Measures 28 inches x 14 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20185pc SMOKING ACCESSORIES HUMIDORS & PIPE STAND2 wooden pipe holders. Largest measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) length. 2 humidors including faux wood with lion crest and screw top humidor. Tallest measures 9" (23cm) height. 1 leather wrapped cigar case-8See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Croquet Game Set. Painted stand, 6 Mallet, 4 Balls and 9 metal wickets.$30
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN PAINTED LEATHER THREE PANEL SCREEN£2,800
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryElyse Stone 1960s hand painted purse Vintage Elyse Stone hand painted leather shoulder bag. Signed$70
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures50" Classic Antique Copper Anchormaster Telescope with White Leather Stand$120