Sold2023Alexander Wyant 1836-1892 Signed Hudson River School Oil Painting "Brook in the Catskills"Antique American landscape painting by Alexander Helwig Wyant (1836 - 1892). Oil on canvas. Nicely framed in a period giltwood frame. Image size, 20L x 14H.Born in Evans Creek, Ohio, Alexander Wyant wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Goddard Carlson (1882 - 1964)Oil on canvas, SLR. Impressionist view of a home through the trees. 16"h x 20"w and 25"h x 30"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Margaret ScobieMargaret Scobie (Australian, b. 1945), Medicine Bush Leaves, acrylic on canvas, signed verso, canvas (unframed): 51"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEGGY BROOK (MARGARET) BACON (New York/Maine/Connecticut, 1895-1987), The Chosen Few, 1972.,PEGGY BROOK (MARGARET) BACONNew York/Maine/Connecticut, 1895-1987The Chosen Few, 1972. Flint 192. Signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin.Lithograph, 14” x 22”. Matted 23” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Margaret SmithMargaret Smith (Australian, b. 1946), "Edge of the Nile," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher bar verso, overall (with frame): 41"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Margaret PetersonMargaret Peterson (American, 1902 - 1997), Untitled, (Abstract Reds), acrylic on board, signed lower right, gallery label (Pioneer Museum & Haggin Galleries, Stockton, CA) affixed verso, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Paintings, Margaret Singletary JamesPair of floral paintings by Margaret Singletary James, 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024PEGGY BACON LITHOGRAPHPeggy Brook (Margaret) Bacon (1895-1987, NY/ME/CT) matted lithograph titled "Contentment" 1936, pencil signed. 6.5" x 13.5" ss / 16" x 20" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEGGY BACON LITHOGRAPHPeggy Brook (Margaret) Bacon (1895-1987, NY/ME/CT) unframed lithograph titled "Stout Cortez" signed in pencil and dated 1952. Provenance: Abigail Furem, Brighton, MA 13.5" x 10" ss / 20" x 16" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Thomas, still life paintingMargaret Thomas, still life painting, Margaret Thomas (English, 1916-2016), Flowers in a vase, 1956, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower left, remnant artist's label verso, 40"h x 26"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Ratliff, paintingMargaret Ratliff, painting, Margaret Ratliff (American, 20th c.), Skyline, 1983, oil on Masonite, signed "M. Ratliff" and dated at lower left, 21"h x 27"w (sight), 29.25"h x 35.75"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peggy Bacon "The Sights of the Town" LithographPeggy Brook (Margaret) Bacon (American, 1895-1987). Lithograph on paper titled "The Sights of the Town" depicting a number of people wandering through a town with a visible sign posted on a tree thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret "Muntzi" Pompar Ducks Watercolor.Margaret "Muntzi” Pompar Ducks Watercolor Painting. (Margaret Pompar, Easton, MD, 1914-2000). A watercolor on paper depicting ducks in flight, signed lower left Muntzi Pompar. Circa 1970. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peggy Bacon "The Sights of the Town" LithographPeggy Brook (Margaret) Bacon (American, 1895-1987). Lithograph on paper titled "The Sights of the Town" depicting a number of people wandering through a town with a visible sign posted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Anna Dobson (1888-1981)Painting: Margaret Anna Dobson (1888-1981), pastel portrait of a woman. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", frame overall 23" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sailing Ships & Captains Paintings for DollhouseNice group of original hand painted nautical paintings, Margaret Walker Clipper Ship 3.25" x 2.5", ship paintings by Karen Hankla, Nikki DiNicola, Thomas Waddelow and M.L., captains by Allen Taylot anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small abstract painting by Margaret Mullin,1951Small abstract painting by Margaret Mullin,1951. Painting 9.5" x 7" in a frame 10.75" x 8" .------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2017Marjorie Romyns Mountain Brook PaintingRomyns, Marjorie S. (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas, abstract entitled Mountain Stream, measuring 22 by 28 inches, signed and dated 1960, in a painted wood frame, along with several watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Framed Oil Painting of Brook Troutoil on board, overall size 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncUnsigned O/C Portrait of Margaret S. Roosevelt c. 1940s$50
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsBrook Temple Original Acrylic Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Artwork$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Wisconsin Winter Landscape, Ice Fishing$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARGARET and TROY KINNEY (1872/1871 - 1952/1938) Dancing girl in Norwegian bunad.$1,300
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMargaret Bradfield W/C Folk Art Town Gas / Convenience Store$50
2 days LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortals’ Round Box And Cover. (Qing Dynasty)$2,000
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAdelaide Brooks Johnson 1877-1959 19th Century Sunset Seascape Woman Artist Oil Painting$400(6 bids)