Sold2021George Tsui, "Painting Eyebrow" Limited Edition"Painting Eyebrow" is a limited edition chiarograph on black paper by George Tsui, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 18" x 24" (border); 13" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021George Tsui, "Red Butterfly" Limited Edition"Red Butterfly" is a limited edition chiarograph on black paper by George Tsui, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 18" x 24" (border); 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Tsui, "Red Butterfly" Limited Edition"Red Butterfly" is a limited edition chiarograph on black paper by George Tsui, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 18" x 24" (border); 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018George Riecke, paintingGeorge Riecke, painting, George Riecke (American,1848-1930), Hunters on Horseback, c. 1900, oil on canvas, signed "Geo Riecke" lower right, unframed, 24"h x 36"w (canvas) Provenance: From a Private WaSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s New Mexican Watercolor Painting by George Post,Title: 1960s New Mexican Watercolor Painting by George Post, Framed Description: George Booth Post (September 29, 1906 – March 26, 1997) was an American watercolorist and art educator. He was an impSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Constant, paintingGeorge Constant, painting, George Constant (Greek/American, 1892-1978), Floral, watercolor, signed lower left, 28"h x 20"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Russin, paintingGeorge Russin, painting, George Russin (American, 1910-2010), "Javanese Fisherman, Indonesia", oil on masonite, signed "Russin", lower right, 18"h x 23.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Shawe, paintingGeorge Shawe, painting, George Shawe (American, 1915-1995), Girl seated at water's edge, oil on canvas, signed lower left "George Shawe", 7.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 15"h x 17"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018George Thompson, paintingGeorge Thompson, painting, George Thompson (American, 20th c.), House, car and man in landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20"h x 24"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Catty, paintingGeorge Catty, painting, George Catty (European, 1881-1955), Continental Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Catty", 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 28.5"h x 33"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018George Brodsky, paintingGeorge Brodsky, painting, George Brodsky (American, 1901-1999), Seated woman, oil on cardboard(?), signed lower left, 12"h x 8.25"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Kars, paintingGeorges Kars, painting, Georges Kars (American, 1882-1945), Figures on Park Bench, watercolor on paper, signed "Kars" at upper left, 9"h x 11.75"w (sight), 18"h x 20"w (frame) Notes/Literature: In 190See Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Cover Painting "The Angry Ones" George Ziel ,1960Cover Painting, George Ziel "The Angry Ones"George Ziel (Ameican, born Jerzy Zielezinki, 1914-1982) Original cover painting for "The Angry Ones"published by Ace Books (view original published book} DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Constant, Modernist paintingGeorge Constant, Modernist painting, George Z. Constant (Greek-American, 1892-1978), untitled abstract, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 28"h x 35.5"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017George S. Lassiter, paintingGeorge S. Lassiter, painting, George S. Lassiter (American, 1934-2011), Subway train graffiti, 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "George S. Lassiter", 22.5"h x 28"w (sight), 32.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Gonzalez, portrait paintingGeorges Gonzalez, portrait painting, Georges Gonzalez (Spanish, b. 1946), "Oriental Girl", oil on canvas, signed "G. Gonzalez", lower right", 12.25"h x 8.75"w (sight), 17.5"h x 14"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE HAYS Attributed to George Arthur Hays (American, 1854-1945), oil onPAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE HAYS Attributed to George Arthur Hays (American, 1854-1945), oil on canvas, two cows in a field, signed in red l.l. "G A Hays", framed, overall good condition, 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017George Peter Alexander Healy, paintingGeorge Peter Alexander Healy, painting, George Peter Alexander Healy (American, 1813-1894), "Mrs. Freida Schiff Warburg", oil on canvas, signed and dated "G.P.A. Healy -1878", upper right, 47.5"h x 29See Sold Price
Sold2016George W. Staempfli, watercolor paintingGeorge W. Staempfli, watercolor painting, George W. Staempfli (American, 1910-1999), "The Night", 1973, watercolor and gouache on paper, illegibly signed and dated "George Staempfli 1974", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Georges Rouget, paintingAfter Georges Rouget, painting, After Georges Rouget (France, 1783-1869), Napoleon Bonaparte, oil on canvas, no signature visible, 16"h x 10.5"w (sight), 26.5"h x 21"w (framed) Provenance: Palmetto HaSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 GEORGES BRASSEUR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGGEORGES BRASSEUR WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Georges Brasseur (1880 - 1950, Belgium): watercolor on paper, signed on the face by the artist, housed in the gilded wood frame: 14.5"h x 12.5"w. BIOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2015George Chaplin, large color field paintingGeorge Chaplin, large color field painting, George Chaplin (American, b. 1931), "Red Ascent", 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated to verso "George Chaplin 99 ", 81"h x 68"w (canvas), wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017After George Morland, oil paintingAfter George Morland, oil painting, After George Morland, (British, 1763-1804), "Selling Fish", 1792, depicting a fishmonger and horseman with a curious dog inspecting fish and a skate, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of George Inness, paintingCircle of George Inness, painting, Circle of George Inness (American, 1825-1894), Fisherman on the river, oil on canvas, no signature visible, 35.75"l x 27.75"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Tsui, "Painting Eyebrow" Limited Edition Chiarograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$220
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCGeorge Tsui "Umbrella" Original Oil Painting on Canvas Framed 25" x 29" - MINT$2,200
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Tsui, "Red Butterfly" Limited Edition Chiarograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$220
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Painting (George Rouault) Written On The Back Of Jeanna D' Arc$50
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge William Whitaker (1841-1916) Antique American Hudson River School Forest Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Antique Lithograph Hand Signed By Clifford R. James Titled Children Playing At Soldiers$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsSTYLE OF GEORGE RODRIGUE PAINTING OF A BLUE DOG, OIL ON MASONITE CIRCA 2020S$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)