Sold2018Francois Philippe painting Le CompotierPhilippe, Francois (French 1920 - 1995), Le Compotier, oil and enamel on masonite panel, 39 x 24 inches, signed lower right edge, Provenance: The Tula and Jack Hanley Collection, framed in a cove stylSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jack CassinettoJack Cassinetto (American, b. 1944), "Mount. Tulloch, Lake Tahoe," 2001, oil on board, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, sight: 25.75"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jack LaycoxJack Laycox (American, 1921-1984), "Vienna Autumn," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 36"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 56"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jack CassinettoJack Cassinetto (American, 1944-2018), "China Camp," 1998, oil on masonite, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, board: 10"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jack CassinettoJack Cassinetto (American, 1944-2018), "Near San Rafael," 2005, oil on board, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, board: 22.25"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jack LauritzJack Lauritz (American, 1912-1990), Sunset on the Foothills, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Jack & the Beanstalk", Victor Gatto, oil onPainting, "Jack & the Beanstalk", Victor Gatto, oil on canvas board, signed Victor Joseph Gatto, with label on reverse, Charles Barzansky Galleries, 1071 Madison Avenue, New York, painting is 20" by 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jack CassinettoJack Cassinetto (American, 1944-2018), "San Francisco near the Legion of Honor," 1994, oil on masonite, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, board: 15.75"h x 20"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Jack C. WonJack C. Won (American, b. 1922), "Marin Farm," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jack CassinettoJack Cassinetto (American, 1944-2018), "Near San Juan Batista," 1996, oil on board, signed lower left, titled, signed and datd verso, board: 7.5"h x 9.75"w, overall (with frame): 9.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jack JordanJack Jordan (American, 1928-2018), Bridalveil Falls, oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 36"h x 24"w, overall: 42.5"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK HANLEY (20TH C.) LITHOGRAPH CAGED FIGUREFramed lithograph on paper, Caged Figure, pencil signed lower right Hanley (Jack Hanley, American, 20th c.), dated [19]89, numbered 6/ 8, sight: approx 27"h, 22"w, overall: approx 34"h, 29"w, 11.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jack LaycoxJack Laycox (American, 1921-1984), "Oriental Garden," 1964, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated on stretcher bar verso, canvas: 36"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jack Beder, Colonial Ave., WinterJack Beder (Canadian, 1909–1987), "Colonial Ave., Old Quarter (Winter)," 1974, oil on panel, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Art Painting. Jack Nicholson / Puppy Oops!Pop Art Painting, Jack Nicholson in a Puppy Oops Street Scene. Illustration. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Muntean and Rosenblum (1962) Untitled -One gets used toMuntean and Rosenblum (1962) Untitled -One gets used to another, 2005, oil on paper, 19 x 25 inches Jack Hanley Gallery LASee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Brusca, paintingJack Brusca, painting, Jack Brusca (American, 1939-1993), "Figure with beach umbrella", 1976, acrylic on canvas, titled, dated and signed "Jack Brusca", to verso, 48"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Darrell AlvarezDarrell Alvarez (American, 20th century), "Dedications," 1995, mixed media work on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Jack Hanley Gallery, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Keegan McHargue, Your Future is BleakKeegan McHargue Your Future is Bleak USA, 2003graphite on paper30.75 h x 22.75 w in (78 x 58 cm) Provenance: Jack Hanley Gallery, San Francisco | Collection of Themistocles andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Keegan McHargue, SupulchreKeegan McHargue Supulchre USA, 2005ink on two sheets of cardstock28.75 h x 17.75 w in (73 x 45 cm) Stamped signature to lower right 'Keegan McHargue'. Provenance: Jack HanleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Simon EvansSimon Evans (British, b. 1972), "Ghosts you Know," 2004, paper, ink, and tape mixed media wall relief, signed and dated verso, overall: 4.25"h x 7.5"w x 1"d. Provenance: purchase from Jack Hanley GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Coggins Pastel Marine Art Painting.Jack Coggins Pastel Marine Art Painting. (Jack Coggins, American, 1911-2006). A pastel on paper nautical painting depicting seagulls by a dock and boat at sunset. Signed lower left Jack Coggins, ASMA,See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Mikus Oil Painting of Nat FleischerOil on board painting of Nat Fleischer by Victor Mikus. Mikus was a society painter who did illustrations for Madison Square Garden program covers, known for painting Jack Dempsey, Mickey Mantle, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Acrylic Painting by Kathy Kills ThunderOriginal Acrylic Painting ''Jack Rabbit Moon'' by Kathy Kills Thunder, measures 16'' x 20'', Artist Bio: Kathleen Kills Thunder (her legal name) was born in 1947 in Seattle, WA. Her father, Ben KillsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Nautical Marine Art Oil Painting.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Monhegan Seascape Painting.$50(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJack Johnson 1933-1957 Antique Exhibited American Modernist Abstract Still Life Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Marine Art Seascape Oil Painting.$100
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy 1984 White Egret Original Watercolor Painting Heron$40(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Great Blue Heron Painting 1984$50(3 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murph the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Surf’s Up$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJack Hannah Rare Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
May 11OAB AuctionsJack Wolsky Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Surreal Abtract Framed Artwork$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJack Dowd Original Pastel Painting The Beatles Paul Mccartney Authentic Signed$500
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Hillsboro Lighthouse$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJack Schmitt, NWS, American, Watercolor Painting 1940s Automobiles at Sunoco Gas Station$20(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Boca Grande Seaside$20(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsMurph the Surf Jack Roland Murphy Large Original Watercolor Painting Fishing by the Seaside Cabin$10(1 bid)