Sold2022Painting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, GermanPainting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, German (1862-1926) Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Sight-6" x 5.5". Frame-12.5" x 10.5". Provenance: From a New York Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Board by Carl Heidenreich, GermanPainting, Oil on Board by Carl Heidenreich, German-American (1901-1965). Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 21", Frame- 37" x 30". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897)Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) Signed lower left. Oil on board. 19th Century Classical Interior Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board. Dimensions: 11 3/4" X 14 1/4" and 16" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Albrecht (1862-1926 German Oil on Canvas )Impressionist Still Life Art Floral Arrangement in wicker basket centerpiece Signed lower right C. Albrecht Frame 16.75in H x 20.75in L. Painting 12in H x 15.75in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl SPITZWEG: "Bookworm" - PaintingAfter Carl Spitzweg (German, 1808-1885) oil on masonite board painting titled "The Bookworm", 20th century. The original is in the collection of The Museum Georg Schaefer, Bavaria. [Sight: 18 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS K. NEUBERT (German, 20th Century). The Intercepted Love Letter, 1977, Oil on board artworkHANS K. NEUBERT (German, 20th Century). The Intercepted Love Letter, 1977, Oil on board artwork after the 1860 painting by Carl Spitzweg (German, 1808 - 1885). Signed lower left corner. Framed. - 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl MuckeCarl Mucke (German, 1847-1923), Young Maiden with Kittens, oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 26"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Signed "Rutter" Painting, Oil on BoardEarly Signed "Rutter" Painting, Oil on Board, Probably German. In Original Fancy Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 15.75" x 12.25", Frame- 23.25" x 20.25". Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finely Executed Vivid Mid 20th Century German PaintingFinely Executed Vivid Mid 20th Century German Painting. Original Oil on Board. By German Artist "Jerominek" Artwork is signed lower right. Artwork is framed with a gallery frame. Ready to hang and enjSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konrad Alexander Muller-Kurzwelly oil painting onKonrad Alexander Muller-Kurzwelly oil painting on board. (German) Autumn landscape with stream and moss covered rocks. Visible art: 21.5''H x 31''W, signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting, Oil on Board, Oscar SchmittAntique Painting, Oil on Board, Oscar Schmitt, German (1892-1957). "Man with Pipe". Signed Upper Left. Unframed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Very Minor Loss on the Sides.Dimension: Sight-See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Board by Max Merker, GermanPainting Oil on Board by Max Merker, German (1861-1928). Signed Lower Right. Lake Scene. Condition: Numerous craquelure and repairs. Dimensions: Sight-20" x 17", Frame-24" x 20". Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B.1942) Wake Board Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on wake board. Signed Peter Keil Berlin in the center on one side. Measures 49 1/2" in length x 16 1/2" across. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Board by Otto EichingerJudaica Painting Oil on Board by Otto Eichinger, Austrian, German (1922-2004), "Rabbi". Signed Upper Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-9.75" x 7.75, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Board by Otto EichingerJudaica Painting Oil on Board by Otto Eichinger, Austrian, German (1922-2004), "Rabbi". Signed Upper Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-12.25" x 10.25, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Board by Otto EichingerJudaica Painting Oil on Board by Otto Eichinger, Austrian, German (1922-2004), "Rabbi Profile". Signed Upper Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-9.75" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert Keil Abstract Expressionist PaintingAn abstract oil painting of board by the German artist Peter Keil. Signed and dated. Unframed. 12"W x 16"H x .18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Othmar Hoffler (1893-), German Port Landscape 20th C.Description: Oil painting on board of a German port city and sailboat landscape. Signed on lower right Othmar Hoffler, 20th century. Condition: Minor expected surface wear associated with age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert Keil Abstract Expressionist Painting '83An abstract oil painting on board by the German artist Peter Keil. Signed and dated '83; signed on verso. Unframed. 12"H x 16"W x .18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painting Oil on Board Signed Upper Left.Antique Painting Oil on Board Signed Upper Left. Probably German. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Sight- 6.5" x 5". Frame- 13" x 11.75". Provenance: From a New Jersey Collector. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Oil Painting on Wood Board, Signed and DatedVintage Oil Painting on Wood Board, Signed Carl Rahn 65. Size: 17"1/4 x 27" Signed in front.This piece is in very good condition.Weight: Approx. 5. LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MILLNER GERMAN ROMANTICISM OIL PAINTING 1868Carl Millner, German, 1825 to 1895, oil on canvas painting depicting a Romanticism style mountainous landscape with a lake and a fisherman sailing in a boat. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in aSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCarl Euler European Ice Skating Oil Painting.$50(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsCarl Hantman Large Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Native American Artwork$750
May 11Auction WallstreetOtto Lang-Wollin (German, 1881-1958), Winter Canal with Boats, oil on board painting. SB$150
May 11OAB AuctionsCarl Holty Original Female Figurative Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed Framed$1,200