Sold2023AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY ERIC ORREric Orr, American, 1939 to 1998, oil painting on canvas and pigment painting on original lead frame depicting a purple and black color composition. circa: 1980s. Eric Orr is an American sculptor andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gamini Ratnavira (b. 1949)Gamini Ratnavira (Sri Lankan, b. 1949) Painting of Running Wolves. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of Hugh Turbeville, Lakeland, FL. Purchased directly from artist. Overall SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Angeloch, Oil on Canvas Painting, View from the Steel House II [Kingson NY], Signed, FramedEric Angeloch, Oil on Canvas Painting, View from the Steel House II [Kingson NY], Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist [Woodstock NY].Provenance: Acquired directly from artist. size: 24 x 32, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Kahn (Born 1949) Evening on the Delaware River Framed Signed American Impressionist PaintingVintage American impressionist landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 7 by 9 overall and 5 by 7 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured anSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY WOLF HUNTING ELK STAG OIL PAINTING ON CANVASPainting oil on canvas 20" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mystical Portrait with Wolf, Oil PaintingSigned decorative painting, mystical woman with wolf, oil on canvas, signature and date illegible sight: 32 in. x 15.75 in., frame: 38.5 in. x 22.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF ERIC ORR 1939-1998 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY GENRE PAINTING LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD19TH CENTURY GENRE PAINTING LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AND THE BIG BAD WOLF: Red Riding Hood Seated at the Forest's Edge Talking to the Big Bad Wolf, Oil/Canvas, 18" x 15", signed lower left "G. Walker",See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Nine Plums on a Piano, 1988American School (20th century), "Nine Plums on a Piano," 1988, oil on canvas, signed "Eric Holtzmen", titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 65.5"h x 96"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn 1927 - 2020 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn "Off Route #5, Guilford, VT" 1975. David Barnett Gallery then through Hindman in 2021. MEASUREMENTS: 24" X 34", 25 1/4" X 35 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (b1927) "HOUSE ALONE" 1992 OIL ON CANVASWolf Kahn (AMERICAN / GERMAN / NEW YORK / VERMONT, born 1927) original oil painting on canvas titled "House Alone on Edge of a Field" executed circa 1992. Signed to lower center "W. Kahn". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn 1927 - 2020 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn "Victorian Barns in New Jersey" #20 1985. Janet Lehr Gallery NYC, Kornbluth Gallery Fairlawn, NJ, Sotheby's. Barns and Silos Wolf Kahn classic. MEASUREMENTS: 28" X 34", 34" XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Eric Aho 'Snow Cloud' Oil on Canvas PaintingEric Aho, U.S. (1966-) Large oil on canvas signed bottom center. On verso dated December 1994, titled 'Snow Cloud'. Measures 61.5"H x 71.5"W framed; 60.5"H x 70.5"W unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ERIC WAUGH FIGURAL ABSTRACT PAINTING 54"LARGE ERIC WAUGH FIGURAL ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNED-54" X71" APPROX TO FRAME- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Forlee (Born 1949, California) Large OilEric Forlee (Born 1949, California) Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas [Tomato Crews]. Signed and dated lower right (Forlee '03). Measures 22 x 36 inches image size and 31.5 x 45 x 2.75 inches framSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERIC FORLEE (American b. 1949) A PAINTING, "CheetahERIC FORLEE (American b. 1949) A PAINTING, "Cheetah Study," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace De Wolf 1854-1930 Peaks Landscape PaintingWallace L. De Wolf (DeWolf) (American, 1854-1930). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a mountainous landscape. Signed lower left and dated 1918. Good overall condition with wear to frame and areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Phanord (Haitian/Cap Haitien, b. 1955) PaintingEric Phanord (Haitian/Cap Haitien, b. 1955) Market, oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed, unstretched. Size: 15.25'' x 25'', 39 x 64 cm (canvas). Provenance: The Yvonne and Glenn Stokes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAINTING AFTER WATERHOUSE, 48" X 72"Monumental framed oil on canvas painting, "St. Cecilia," signed lower right Eric Reed, after the original by John William Waterhouse (English, 1849-1917), with some overall loss/ peeling to craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. K. Lusk Painting “Red’s Reckoning,” 2015B. K. Lusk oil painting on canvas titled, “Red’s Reckoning,” dated 2015. Red Riding Hood, dressed for battle wielding an ax, stalks the wolf while waiting behind a tree. Signed bottom left and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) 'Runner Along The C and O Canal' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Oil on canvas abstract painting, titled: 'Runner along the C and O canal' signed 'Wolf Kahn' (Lower Left) Gallery label at verso: 'Obelisk Gallery, 72 Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eric ISENBURGER: Boats in a Harbor - PaintingOil on canvas painting of boats in a harbor, signed lower left "Isenburger" (American, 1902-1994). [Art: 24" H x 29" W; Frame: 32" H x 37" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Angeloch, Woodstock New York, Oil on Canvas Painting "Across The Bay", 2011Eric Angeloch, Woodstock New York, Oil on Canvas Painting "Across The Bay", 2011. Signed and Titled on Verso. Provenance: directly from the artist, Woodstock NY. size: 30 in. x 30 in., 32 in. x 32 in.See Sold Price
2020PAINTING BY ROBERT LINDNEUX Oil on canvas, "ArcticPAINTING BY ROBERT LINDNEUX Oil on canvas, "Arctic Wolf", signed l.l. "Robt Lindneux, 1930", "Arctic Wolf" inscription on back stretcher, wood frame, 18" x 24" (sight), (ex. estate of Justin Cobb).See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsFerjo, "He Eyes of A Wolf" Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEric Forlee Original Painting on Canvas Wildlife Lion Animal Signed Framed Art$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGrand Victorian Oil Painting After Joseph Henry Sharp, Stag With Wolves$50
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on canvas "Sitting Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed. 17"x 15" w/f$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Sonya Sklaroff (Style/Attributed) Original Painting, Oil on Canvas, Cityscape Scene$125
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Simeon Braguin 1931 Surrealist Painting, Oil on Canvas, Braguin began to see success as an illustrat$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas. Venice canal scene. Signed and has a signature in the back.$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetPainting Oil on canvas Folc Art, Prayer to the Blessed Virgin of Mercy N, 16''x12"$10
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Female Landscape Art$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Dance Female Portrait Art$750