Sold2022Hans Peter Jurgens (German,1924-2018) watercolor 2-sided paintingARTIST: Hans Peter Jurgens (Germany, 1924 - 2018) NAME: Harbor Scene / Desert Scene YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 8 inches / 27 x 20 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Saint/ Monk Painting On Tin Mounted On WoodVery old Antique Saint/ Monk/ Shepherd Painting On Tin Mounted On Wood. Nicely done antique oil painting on tin of a Monk or Shepherd. Mounted on wood. Measurements are 10x13.75” Overall dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Monk in Garden AP/V Artist Proof on ArchesThis is an original Peter Max (American, b. 1937) pop art artist's proof serigraph with a monk in garden. Marked AP/V. On Arches paper. All Peter Max prints and the painting in this current auction arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Neo Head, Version I, No. 2, 1995, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, marked 22613 and stamped "Peter Max 1995" verso, canvas (unframed): 60"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet,Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 302 x 200 cm, condition: 2 (goodcondition), very decorative, rare. Special- Auction (322 Lots): AntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Hawaiian Beach with Clouds, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 25.25"h 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Hans Larwin (1873-1938) WWI SubjectPainting Hans Larwin (1873-1938) oil on artist board depicting WWI soldiers in winter barracks. Site 14" x 19 1/2", frame 20 1/2" x 26". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Misty Hawaiian Mountain, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 41"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Hawaiian Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Hans PaapHans Paap (American, 1894-1966), Valley Ranch, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Peter MaxPeter Max (German/American, b. 1937), Flowers and Vase, acrylic on paper, signed upper left, sheet: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheep Sculpture Stool by Hans Peter KrafftVintage Scandinavian Modern life size sheep stool by Hans Peter Krafft. Wood and wool with leather ears. Measures 33" x 33" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, 1963), "Hamper," 1995, alkyd enamel on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 78"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Peter LoftusPeter Loftus (American, b. 1948), "View from UCSC," 1992, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 16"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Peter HurdPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984), "The Pecan Grove," 1960, ink wash on paper, signed and titled lower left, overall (with frame): 17"h x 21"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American 1905-1993) Fence Post on Molokai lsland oil on canvas signed lower left canvas: 24""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 25.25""h x 31.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hans SchieboudHans Schiebold (German, b. 1946), "Untitled #21," circa 1980, mixed media on paper, affixed to board, signed lower right, inscribed verso, overall (board): 43.5"h x 31.5"w, Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Peter LoftusPeter Loftus (American, b. 1948), "From Russian Ridge," 1992, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 14"h x 18"w, overall (with frame) : 14.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Peter LoftusPeter Loftus (American, b. 1948), "Frazier Falls," 2007, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American,Two Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original portraits -WARHOL - paintings on masonite board. Signed. Painting size: 48 in. x 32 in. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), "Afternoon Puako (Hawaii)," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed Inscribed 1988$50
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Toward Salmon Creek$50
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., first£320
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA424 "The Artist" Acrylic on Canvas Painting by Peter Robert Keil$50(1 bid)