Sold2022BRAZILLIAN POLISHED AGATE BOOKENDSPair (2) of Large Brazilian Polished Agate Bookends. Each stands 5-1/2" tall x 5-1/2" wide x 3" thick. Condition is Excellent. Mint. No damage. Starting Bid $30. Auction Estimate $50 - $90.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE BRAZILIAN AGATE GEODE BOOKENDSLarge Brazilian Blue Agate Geode Bookends.3"x3"x4.5". Weight 5 pds. 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE BRAZILIAN AGATE GEODE BOOKENDSLarge Brazilian Agate Geode Bookends. 4.75"x4.25"x5.25". Weight 12 pds. 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pair of Blue Agate Geode BookendsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of blue agate geode bookends. Natural agate has been dyed for a truly extraordinary effect featuring glittering druzy crystals with blue hue highlights showcasing the stone naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Pair of Blue Agate Geode BookendsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of blue agate geode bookends. Natural agate has been dyed for a truly extraordinary effect featuring glittering druzy crystals with blue hued highlights showcasing the stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Pair of Blue Agate Geode BookendsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of blue agate geode bookends. Natural agate has been dyed for a truly extraordinary effect featuring glittering druzy crystals with blue hue highlights showcasing the stone naturalSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PAIR (4) BRAZILIAN AGATE GEODE BOOKENDS2 Pair Brazilian Agate Geode Bookends. Tallest 5. Weight 8 pds 12 oz. . PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20234 BRAZILIAN AGATE GEODE BOOKENDS2 Pair (4) Brazilian Agate Bookends. 3"x4.5'" and 2.25"x4.25". Weight 7 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BRAZILIAN AGATE GEODE BOOKENDSBrazilian Green Agate Geode Bookends. 3.75"x4.75". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Agate Stone BookendsA pair of bookends made of dyed blue agate. Moderate weight. With a raw stone side and polished geode side. Approximately 6 in tall and 3.25 x 4.25 in wide. Any blemishes due to being natural stone. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Agate Crystal Geode Book Ends , BrazilDyed blue Banded agate Crystal geode book ends. Sticker on one reads Made in Brazil. Underside felt feet. 6.5 in ht. , 3 x 6.5 in. 3 Bookends, Agate Crystal Bookends, decorative arts, home wares, CrysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Agate Crystal Geode Book Ends , BrazilDyed blue Banded agate Crystal geode book ends. Sticker on one reads Made in Brazil. Underside felt feet. 6.5 in ht. , 3 x 6.5 in. 3 Bookends, Agate Crystal Bookends, decorative arts, home wares, CrysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Guardian or Temple Lion RoofPair of two (2) large Chinese ceramic temple lions or foo dog roof tiles, possibly finials, polychrome decoration resembling a Sancai or three-color glaze with green, blue, and amber on a light brownSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Chinese Cloisonne VasesFour (4) Chinese Cloisonne Vases, unsigned, 2 large pair black ground birds and cherry blossoms measure 12-3/4" H, 2 small pair black ground, blue and green accent with flowers and dragons measure 6-1See Sold Price
Sold20202 Prs Sterling Green Agate, Blue Paste Earrings2 Prs Sterling Green Agate, Blue Paste Earrings. Two pairs of sterling silver earrings, one pair with green agate, one pair with blue paste which measure nearly 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PAIR CHINESE NUO MASK BOOKENDS2 Pair of Antique Chinese Nuo Xiangdong Mask Bookends. Green and Red Hand Painted. Large 4"3/4"x8"x7". Smaller 3 3/4"x6"x6". Weight on all combined 6 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: From the collection of RearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pairs Of Stone Bookends20th Century, 2 White Marble, 2 Black Marble, 2 Blue Agate Geode, 2 Brown Onyx, 8 Total, Tallest 6 Inches, Light Surface Scratches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Blue Agate Geode BookendsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Blue Agate Geode Bookends. Natural agate has been dyed for a truly extraordinary effect featuring glittering druzy crystals with blue hue highlights showcasing the stone natural pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Crystal Quartz and Blue Agate Geode BookendsBoth measure 6" H x 3.5" D x 2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Japanese Satsuma VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large floor Japanese Satsuma decorated vases with Chrysanthemum floral motifs in red, green, blue and gold colors; crafted with a bulbous and tapered body and an undulatiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Mamod Steam Wagons Blue & GreenPair of Mamod Steam Wagons Blue & Green large pressed steel live steam toys.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Large Chinese Jade TreesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large chinese jade trees with semi precious stone flowers. This is a matching pair of large chinese stone floral arrangements, made from jade, agate and green stone and wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Glass Art Large Marine Life Sculptures, one DAS.This lot includes two glass sculptures. The first depicts a school of fish with blue and green tones. It measures 8" x 9" x 3 1/2". Also, there is a textured sculpture which displays a pair of seals oSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Agate Tigers Eye Pearl Green Blue Enamel Large Fly Brooch Pin$1
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsDeLizza & Elster Juliana 3pc group: with pair of blue Peking glass pendant brooches and dimensional$50
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE HAPPINESS COVERD TEMPLE JARS$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)