Sold2018Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Style Bronze SuzakuThis is a beautiful pair of Qing Dynasty style Suzaku. The Suzaku birds are bronze and the stand is wooden. Height: 21.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Cinnabar Statue Beast Fu Dog PairSize: Height 12 cm - Length 12 cm - Width 8 cm. Weight 2.5 kg. Materials: Bronze, cinnabar, gilt mud, ?opper. Condition: Looks like vintage. This is a pair of vintage-style Qing Dynasty Foo Dog bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Qing-Style Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Qing-style Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowls; exhibiting Shou, peach and bat motifs, reserved on a yellow ground; Guangxu mark to base; D: 4 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs Qing-Style Porcelain VasesTwo Pairs Qing-Style Porcelain VasesTwo pairs of Chinese enameled porcelain vases: pair of Qianlong-style yellow ground faceted bottle form with pierced panels; together with a pair of old Kangxi-stylSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE QING STYLE DRAGON MOTIF JARDINIERESChinese. Pair of Qing style jardiniere or planter having a deep blue ground and reserves decorated with alternating rust and green dragons as well as auspicious symbols such as bats, lappets to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze Renaissance Style SconcesPair Bronze Renaissance Style Sconces decorated with New World explorers "dated" 1572, 28 x 14 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE QING STYLE CARVED STONE SALAMANDERSChinese. Pair of Qing style carved stone crouching salamanders or dragons on rectangular bases. Unmarked. Approx. of one h. 10", w. 17.5", d. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze Empire Style Sconces/Wall PanelsArch top. Mirrored. 2 lights. Flame mahogany. Approx. 38" H x 21 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Dragons(a pair) – Qing Dynasty Style with QingDouble Dragons snatches treasure vase and bilateral ear gallbladder vase (a pair) – Qing Dynasty Style with Qing Dynasty Marks Material: Porcelain Size: high 25 cm diameter 10cm caliber 9cm Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Empire Style Swan 2-Arm SconcesApprox. 16 1/2" H x 10" W. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze column style table lampsPair bronze column style table lamps, old patina, height (column only) is 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bronze Vases, Qing DynastyOrnate pair of mirrored bronze vases with cartouche of imperial dragons and phoenix surrounded by Lingzhi mushrooms and Xuande marks on base. 19th Century. 7 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze style Lion Dog BookendsPair of bronze style, very heavy, Chinese Lion Dog Bookends, looks old.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze Etruscan Style Shield Form Medallionsconcentric stepped ring design. 22 1/2" diameter. Oxidation, wear, some nicks, one with edge denting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bronze Empire Style Sconces With Stag HeadsPair Blue Bronze Empire Style Sconces with Stag Heads - 14 in tall x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair bronze Renaissance style relief tazzasPair bronze Renaissance style relief tazzas, 19th/20th c., Italian, unmarked, 3.25"h x 6.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Mouse and Cheese BookendsPair of Bronze Mouse and Cheese Bookends. 5.625H X 2.9375W X 3.8125 D in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Gothic style double arm wall sconcesMatched pair bronze Gothic style double arm sconces, converted from gas, 18.5 in. T, 13 in. W, 7 in. D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of Qing Dynasty style filigree gemstone inlaid amber bracelets£300(1 bid)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Kangxi style enamel window-shaped porcelain bowl with four seasons flower and bird patterns$500
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing bronze colored animal face shop head square bottle$100
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Empire Style Bronze and Cut to Clear Blue Glass Lamps$250