Sold2015Pair Ming-Style Cloisonné CandlesticksPair Ming-Style Cloisonné CandlesticksPair of Chinese Ming-style cloisonné enamel candlesticks; depicting a qilin standing four-square with a pricket candlestick on its back; scrolling archaistic deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Qing Cloisonne CandlesticksPair of two (2) Chinese Qing cloisonne enamel pricket candleholders decorated with scrolling foliate and fret motifs and taotie masks, all on a turquoise ground; circular drip pans; andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF CLOISONNE CANDLESTICKS IN THE FORM OF DRAGONCloisonneenamel. China, Qing dynasty A fine pair of cloisonne candlesticks in the form of winged dragon fish. They hold the pricket candlestick in their mouths and their serpentine bodies are finely eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel CandlesticksPair of antique Asian Oriental Chinese Cloisonne enamel candlesticks in brick red color with beautiful patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDLESTICK LAMPS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel candlesticks, now fashioned as table lamps, each with two lights, turquoise blue ground, with polychrome flowers and scrolling vines, partially obscured six character mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel candle pricketsPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel candle prickets, each of square form and decorated with various archaistic motifs in various blue hues on a white diaper ground, each 17" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Cloisonne Enamel CandlesticksPair of old Chinese cloisonné enamel candlesticks; each with design of precious vessels, fruit and flowers on a blue ground; H: 16" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PRICKET STICKSA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PRICKET STICKS supported on a bell-shaped bases enamelled with lotus blooms and scrolling tendrils on a green ground below a large circular drip-pan andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel & Gilt BronzePair of Chinese cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze candlesticks; each of dragon form; Qianlong marks to bases, but later; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence TrevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & enamel bird candlesticks, BarbedienneA pair of French gilt bronze mounted Chinese cloisonne enamel bird form candlesticksFerdinand Barbedienne, Parislate 19th centuryThe birds with lift off wings revealing a well, bases inscribed F BARBESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonné CandlesticksA pair of Chinese cloisonné candlesticks with blue enamel background and floral decoration. 14-1/2in tall x 7in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cloisonne ElephantsWith detachable pricket candlesticks, wood bases [134] Dimensions: 24" H x 14" L (HINC35-209/2) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cloisonne CranesWith pricket candlesticks [118] Dimensions: 43" H x 12"W (HINC35-180/2) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel horse form(lot of 2) Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel horse form candle sticks, each recumbent horse featuring a saddle and a ruyi cloud shape candle stick stem supporting a pricket, each with fitted wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDLE HOLDERSA pair of antique Chinese copper candlesticks with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing era, before 1912. Dragon motif against turquoise blue background. Collectible Oriental Asian Home Decor, Candle HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese cloisonné water buffalo vesselsPair of 19th century Chinese cloisonné water buffalo candlestick vessels, pricket backs lift off to reveal vessel underneath. 6.5”L x 5.5”H x 2.75”W. 1.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Qing Cloisonne CandlesticksPair of two (2) rare Chinese cloisonne pricket candleholders with gilt shou, foliate, and fret designs throughout on a cobalt blue ground; circular drip pans; and bell shaped bases. 16" H x 7 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen Chinese cloisonne enamel tablewaresFourteen Chinese cloisonne enamel tablewaresComprising a pair of vases, a pair of candlesticks, an alms bowl and nine various condiments.the vases height 8 1/2in (21.5cm); diameter 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold20154 Piece Chinese Cloissone GroupingCHINA, 20TH CENTURYFour pieces of Chinese Cloisonne including two horses, pricket candlestick holder and a cinnabar enamel box. ` Dimensions:Largest measures 8" tall, horse is approx 9" long Notes:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rare Cloisonne Pricket CandlesticksDecorated with Chilong-dragons and lotus scrolls, 16th century, Ming dynasty. H: 31 CM, 12 1/4 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne Figural CandlesticksQing dynasty, each in the form of a mythical beast seated atop a circular openwork tripod base, with removable candle cup and wax pan on back, blue ground with multicolored enamel decoration, gilt broSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL PRICKET STICKSChinese. Each with large drip pan. Height 18 1/4". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Candle HoldersArtist: Unknown Title: Two Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Candle Holders Date: Late 19th century Medium: Cloisonne Description: A pair of pink ground cloisonne enameled Pricket candle sticks. Genre: ChineseSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Qianlong copper tire cloisonné enamel cloisonné candlesticks$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500