Sold2020Pair Gilt Framed PortraitsPair of gilt framed portraits of a man and a woman. [Art: 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF GILT FRAMED PORTRAIT OF COLONEL GREENTREE ANDA PAIR OF GILT FRAMED PORTRAIT OF COLONEL GREENTREE AND MRS ELEANOR GARTON, ST. HELENA, circa 1820, images 8cm x 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. Portrait PaintingsPair of gilt framed portraits of a man and a woman. [Art: 24" H x 29 3/4" W; Frame: 33" H x 37 3/4" W]. Holes in both canvasses (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt-Framed Oils/Canvas, PortraitsA pair of 19th C. oil on canvas portraits depicting a man and a woman. Neither signed. In matching gilt frames. Canvas: 30in tall x 25in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Miniature Female PortraitsPair of gilt framed transfer printed portrait miniatures on porcelain plaques. [Plaques: 3" Dia; Frames: 7" x 7"]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Alfredo Florez Gonzalez (Spanish, 19th century) A Pair of Bust Portraits framed 31...Attributed to Alfredo Florez Gonzalez (Spanish, 19th century) A Pair of Bust Portraits signed and indistinctly dated 'Florez / 19[...]' (lower left) oil on panel 27.8 x 15.0 cm (10 15/16 x 5 7/8 in).See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN ASSORTED PORTRAIT MINIATUREScomprising a male and female pair of companion portraits, a gilt framed oval portrait of a young man, an assembled pair of companion portraits in different frames, a portrait of a military officer andSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FRAMED ENGLISH WAX PORTRAITS PROFILE BUSTSEach signed and dated by James Tassie, London, 1783 Depicting George Dempster Esquire and D. S. Buchane-Comes. Each in an early black painted wooden frame and brass hanging ring. Provenance: ConstantiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Porcelain Urns in the Sevres StylePair of French Porcelain Urns in the Sevres Style fourth quarter 19th century, decorated with gilt-framed oval portraits of 18th-century French female courtiers, the sides mounted with faux ring pullsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Gilt Framed Vtg Portrait Lithos 26inPair of framed miniature portraits of men and woman with ornate reefs around the portraits with motifs of knights, crowns and lions and horses with names such as Sir Lancelot, Ederon and vanmoe. All fSee Sold Price
Sold202319C FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN BRONZE MOUNTED PLATESA large pair of antique 19th century French Sevres porcelain and gilt bronze-framed portrait plates. Each with portrait of noble woman on Celeste blue background with gold and flower decorations. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2022, American School 19th Century, Bust-Length Portrait of a Woman in Black Dress with White Lace, oilAmerican School, 19th CenturyBust-Length Portrait of a Woman in Black Dress with White Laceoil on canvasgilt-framed.26 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Decorative Framed Objects - Portraits & MirrorsGroup of seven small decorative objects including: one gilt and enamel oval mirror; one gilt hand mirror with a painted portrait along one side; one pair of gilt metal frames with portraits; one giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C French Gilt Bronze Framed MirrorAntique French Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror. Ornately framed gilt bronze ormolu mirror with scroll work, gargoyle faces and portrait bust of a lady at pediment center. Measures 48 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English Oval Gilt Framed Needleworksmourning theme, one with name "Werter", hand colored paper busts. Not examined out of frame. Frame size: 15 1/4" high, 14 1/8" wide. Frame wear, small debris under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED HOLLOW & STANDARD CUT BUST PORTRAITSFRAMED HOLLOW & STANDARD CUT BUST PORTRAITS, 19TH C., 3 PCS., H 1 3/4"- 3":COMPRISING: TWO PAIRS OF HOLLOW-CUT BUST PORTRAITS OF A LADY AND A GENTLEMAN BACKED WITH BLACK CLOTH, ONE PAIR ALSO EMBELLISHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural ChenetsPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural Chenets, 19th c., scroll base, with portrait bust finial, h. 10 in., w. 11 in., d. 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Alexandra Stafford and Raymond Rathle, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Purple & Gilt Porcelain VasesPair Purple and gilt porcelain vases, no apparent inscriptions or markings to either, both are almost identical, both have a base color of light purple with a pictorial portrait of a marble bust, gildSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. HUSBAND AND WIFE OIL PORTRAITSAmerican or British School, untitled, circa 1820, oil on canvas, pair of husband and wife bust length portraits, apparently unsigned, framed. Approximate dimensions: Canvas approx. h. 15.25", w. 12";See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH C. HUSBAND AND WIFE OIL PORTRAITSAmerican or British School, untitled, circa 1820, oil on canvas, pair of husband and wife bust length portraits, apparently unsigned, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Peggy Forbes, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EUROPEAN 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE PORTRAITSA pair of antique European 19th century miniature portraits. Each miniature female portrait is framed in an ovoid gilt frame with a hinged stand. One holds a printed label Franz Xaver Thallmaier MunchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Baroque Reliquary BustsPair of Italian Baroque Carved and Painted Wood Reliquary Busts 17th century, comprised of a male and female bust, the male likely Saint Philip Neri, each with a glass-covered, gilt-framed aperture, tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Victorian Gilt Framed Miniatures Portraits$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWalker, 20th Century, Pair of Equestrian Portraits, oil paintings on canvas$150
5 hrs LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
Oct 10DuMouchellesWitherill (English) Regency Period Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1800., "Portraits of Aristocratic$450
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pair of Miniature Portraits in Gilt Frames$50