Sold2016PAIR LARGE ITALIAN PORCELAIN CANDLE HOLDERS, GRAPEVINEPAIR LARGE ITALIAN PORCELAIN CANDLE HOLDERS, GRAPEVINE & FRUIT BASE, MARKED ITALY, APPROX 17.5"HSee Sold Price
2021Pair Italian hand painted candle sticksPair Italian Hand Painted Ceramic Candle Stick Holders. Base: Made in Italy. 8 1/4" h x base 3 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hurricane Shade Candle Holders Dolphin Base PairHurricane Shade Candle Holders Dolphin Base Pair Italian Marble Base Approximately 13 3/8 inches tall overall; on 4 x 4 inches base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid Century Italian Crystal & Gilded Brass Candleholders on Marble BasesSet of two Baroque Style Candle Sticks. Each one measures approx. 10"H without a candlestick. This lot has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze Mounted Italian Parrot CandlesticksPair polychrome porcelain parrots mounted with patinated bronze candleholders and bases. Marked Italy under parrots, overall 14.5" h. x 7.5" x 7.5". Condition: Repair to both beaks.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL CHERUB CANDLE STICKS(pair) Italian bronze figural candle sticks, early 20th c., each having standards fashioned as cherubs holding single candle holder, circular base, approx 8.5"h, 3.25"diam; 3.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE BRASS PRICKET CANDLEHOLDERS17th c., deep dish, double-baluster and boldly knopped stem, stepped round base, 23”tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian White Majolica Candle Holders; Pair of HandsItalian White Majolica "Pair of Hands" Candle Holders; marked "Italy" inside bases. Good condition. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Ceramic Lion Candle Holder 2pc LOTPair of antique late 19th century Italian faience candleholders with seated lions each holding a torch form repository for candles. Decorated on an oval base. Signed ~ Dimensions: 10 X 7.5 X 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Pr. 19th C. Italian Silverplated CandelabrasPair of large 19th C. Italian silverplated candelabras with13 candle holders on 5 curled arms. Baluster shaft raised on tripod base with 3 scrolled feet adorned with acanthus leaves. Measures 45.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Vintage Hurricane LampsA Pair of Vintage Hurricane Lamps20th century, Italian, with stained alabaster square bases, brass candle holders, and blown glass shades, each marked "Italy" on candle holder. Each 19 3/4 in. tall. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SILVER CANDELABRAS BY PERUGGIA AND COA pair of vintage Italian silver candelabras by Peruggia and Co. Footed base with embossed decor holds a fluted shaft made of natural materials. Each candelabrum has five rounded candle holders with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th Century Italian Altar CandelabraA charming pair of 18th century or earlier altar candle holders, each with 3 tole and wrought iron arms on a gesso and parcel gilt decorated wood urn-form base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hauy Pouigo (Italian, Mid 20th C.) CandleholdersPair of brass and wood eagle head candleholders, signed Hauy Pouigo to undersides, with brass candleholder to tops, glass eyes and brass beaks to carved eagle heads over brass bases.Discoloration, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 800 Fine Silver Candelabras PairVintage Italian sterling silver candelabrums each having candle three holders withbobeches on undulating arms and beaded rim fluted pedestal base. Height 7 5/8 in; total weight 31.26 ozt Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian pillar candle holdersPair Italian polychrome wood pillar candle holders from a church. 19th century. 18"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024vintage pair Italian design candle holdersinteresting cantilever style matching pair or set of two candle holders in an Arts and Craft green with mottled blue and white tones, asymmetric design with abstract bird design on a branch to oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian figural candle holders circa 1690Pair of Italian figural candle holders circa 1690, each having polychrome decoration on lime wood, the single light above the figural standard, depicted wearing a gilt robe, 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Carved Angel Candle HoldersPair of Italian carved, painted and gilded candle holders. 19th century. H 14-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Vase Form Candle HoldersPair of Italian vase form candle holders, 19th century, gilt wood with polychrome floral accents, 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN WALL SCONCE CANDLE HOLDERS3 ARM GOLD GILT METAL LEAF FORM CANDLE HOLDERS. 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Iridescent/Pulled Feather Candle Holders by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated$200(1 bid)