Sold2018PAIR JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASES, SIGNED. HEIGHTPAIR JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Kizan signed Japanese Satsuma pottery 6 1/4" (height) cabinet vases decorated with archaic object, butterfly, figural & floral designs. [57] CONSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASES, SIGNEDLOT (4) JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASES, SIGNED 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 4-7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE ENAMEL DECORATED SATSUMA POTTERY DOUBLE HANDLEJAPANESE ENAMEL DECORATED SATSUMA POTTERY DOUBLE HANDLE VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 9" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASES ON FOO DOGSPAIR JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASES ON FOO DOGS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Meiji Satsuma VasesJapanese, 20th Century, Undersides Signed, Warriors In Reserve, Height 9 Inches, Hairline From Rim Of One, Both With Crazing And Craquelure, Rubbed Gilt On Rims, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MINIATURE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASES Late Meiji Period Heights 3.5".PAIR OF JAPANESE MINIATURE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASESLate Meiji PeriodWith lohan and dragon decoration and gilt and stippled white highlights and Shimazu crest at shoulder. Signed on base.Heights 3.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Gilt & Hand Decorated Vase, Signed,Japanese Satsuma Gilt & Hand Decorated Vase, Signed, 19/20th Century, height is 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SIGNED JAPANESE SATSUMA MINIATURE VASESMeiji period signed porcelain miniatures Satsuma vases decorated in traditional colors with gold details. Each vase measures 5.5" tall and about 2.5" wide. Total lot weight is 11.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Japanese Satsuma Vases Height of each 5 in., 12.7 cm.A Pair of Japanese Satsuma Vases BY RYUZAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY each of baluster form, decorated in gilt and polychrome showing riverscape scenes, the underside bearing a four-character mark,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Antique Japanese Meiji Satsuma VasesMixed lot of four Satsuma pottery vases. Includes matched pair, tall samurai decorated vase and geisha decorated vase. All are signed. Largest measures 5" tall. Good condition with surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Japanese Satsuma VasesEach signed on bottom, 19th c., one with restoration to neck. Height 8.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SATSUMA ENAMEL AND GILT DECORATED PORCELAINJAPANESE SATSUMA ENAMEL AND GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN RING HANDLE VASE, TASIHO, SIGNED. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Signed Antique Japanese Satsuma Square VasesPair Signed Antique Japanese Satsuma Square Vases. Finely Decorated with Immortals. 8.75 h x 4 w. One has been restored.See Sold Price
Sold20213 MATCHING PAIRS OF SATSUMA VASES, MEIJI3 MATCHING PAIRS OF SATSUMA VASES, MEIJI. Each profusely decorated in gilt. Greatest height 7.5 inches (19 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of Japanese Satsuma Vases, of hexagonal form decorated with beauties and young children under blooming wisteria vines, the shoulders decorated with intricate motifs accented with gilding.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold20214 MATCHING SATSUMA MINIATURE VASES, MEIJI4 MATCHING SATSUMA MINIATURE VASES, MEIJI. Each profusely decorated with polychrome and gilt decoration and signed on base. Greatest height 3 inches (7 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Satsuma-type enameled Japanese vases, signedA pair of Satsuma-type enameled Japanese vases, signed GyokuzanLate 19th/early 20th century. Decorated with peacocks among flowers. H: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma VasesCollection of Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma Landscape Vases. Pair measure 5 inches H, single decorated with bamboo measures 6 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Japanese Satsuma Vase Signed Kinkozan.Decorated with tea ceremony scene and tea ceremony objects on a gilt decorated blue ground, impressed signature on bottom, late 19th c. Height 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Satsuma pottery two handled vases,Pair of Japanese Satsuma pottery two handled vases, decorated with panels of Samurai warriors, 7ins high, signed to the basesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA VASESFIGURAL DECORATED, DOUBLE HANDLED VASES. MEIJI PERIOD. SIGNED HORAISAN & SHINZAN. GOOD CONDITION. NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Satsuma VasesJapan, antique pair of Satsuma vases, rounded rim, long slightly curved body, footed base, beautifully decorated with gold on black ground, trees, birds and homes. Height 9 in. Provenance: From the prSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large 19th Century Satsuma VaseA Meiji period example decorated with phoenixes amongst scrolled flowers and leaves, Gosu blue is used throughout. Signed as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/2" in diameter, the heightSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCShimazu Crest, Two Antique SATSUMA Octagonal Vases, Futaji Moriage, Meiji Period$50
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji Period$500
Featured5 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji Period$600
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Japanese Satsuma Vase 1932$350
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400