Sold2024TWO PAIRS, 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSFrench, 19th century. Two pairs of gilt bronze candlesticks comprising, a pair of Empire candlesticks with jasper on triparte griffin base, and a pair of Charles X candlesticks with fluted spreading sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C French Empire Gilt Bronze Urns/CandlesticksPair of 19th century French Empire gilt bronze covered urns, tops convert to candlesticks when inverted, 10" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE CANDLESTICKSContinental, likely French, 19th century. Pair of Louis Phillipe or Charles X gilt and patinated bronze candlesticks, each having shell shaped drip pans, acanthus detail, spreading rouge griotte marblSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French 19th C. Bee & Swan Motif CandlesticksFrench, 19th century. A pair of intricately sculpted gilt bronze candlesticks, each candlestick topped by concave and pierced wax cups with scrolled foliate and fleur-de-lis decoration, each with shafSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th c., withPair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th c., with relief decoration, now mounted on highly figured black marble bases and wired as lamps with painted tole shades, H.- 24 1/4 in., Dia.- 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, French 19th C. Dore Figural CandlesticksFrench, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, pair of cast & gilt bronze figural candlesticks, Louis XV style with putti. Apparently drilled and mounted as lamps previously. Pattern #244 stamped in base edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. CHARLES X PARCEL GILT CANDLESTICKSPair French Charles X parcel gilt bronze single light candlesticks, 19th century, each having a patinated nozzle, shaft, paw feet, and triparte plinth base, one stamped "H, H, H" to the underside. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CA nice pair of Louis XVI gilt bronze figural candelabras depicting a lady supporting a cornucopia with bunches of grapes and leaves on the top in the manner of Francois Remond, c. 1747 – 1812.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 19th CAn antique pair of French Empire candle sticks offer cast and gilt bronze construction with candle sockets over reeded columns raised on base having embossed foliate elements, 19th century. Measures-See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French gilt bronze Empire-style candlesticks, 19th C.Full title: A pair of French gilt bronze Empire-style candlesticks, 19th C. Description: H 27,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Christofle Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksPair of Marked Christofle Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks third quarter 19th century, French, with swirled fluting and molded with swags of laurel leaves and berries, trimmed with beading. h. 11-1/2", dia. 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Nice pair Louis XV style gilt bronze candlesticksNice pair Louis XV style gilt bronze candlesticks, 18th/19th c., French, gilt cast bronze, unmarked, 11"h x 6"dia Provenance: From a private New Jersey residence appointed by Bunny WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. French Bronze Putti CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Two gilt bronze candelabra, each featuring five arms-each ending in a candlestick with a removable bobeche-and one central candlestick. Each piece is decorated with a sculpture of a puttoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French bronze gilt satyr candlesticksPair French bronze gilt satyr candlesticks, 19th C, 8 3/4"t. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks Second Half 19th Century Height 11 3/4 inches. Height: 12 inches (Each).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze & Marble Candlesticks, Circa 19th C.Pair of white marble and gilt bronze candlesticks, French, circa mid-19th century. H. 9 inches. Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED ROUGE MARBLEPAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED ROUGE MARBLE CANDLESTICKS, NOW ELECTRIFIED, LATE 19TH C.; 25"H OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks.Mounted as Lamps, 18th/19th c., gilt wear. Overall height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Bronze Candlesticks By Susse FreresA pair of antique late 19th to early 20th-century French gilt bronze candlesticks with vegetal design. Embossed marks Susse Freres, C. Lelievre Fils on the base of both pieces. Susse Freres was a FrenSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF FRENCH CHAMPLEVÉ, GILT BRONZE, AND MARBLE CASSOLETTES CANDLESTICKSLate 19th centuryA PAIR OF FRENCH CHAMPLEVÉ, GILT BRONZE, AND MARBLE CASSOLETTES CANDLESTICKS Late 19th century The domed lids with convertible candle sconces. height 9 1/2in (24cm) For further information on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI style candlesticks, Remond / DugourcA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze candlesticksafter the model by Francois Remond (French, 1747-1812) and design by Jean-Demosthene Dugourc (French, 1749-1825)19th centuryheight 12 3/4in (32.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 16.5" Antique French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyA Pair of Antique French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyA nice pair of finely chased gilt bronze candlesticks with Champleve details. The very romantic candlesticks with charming putSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & enamel bird candlesticks, BarbedienneA pair of French gilt bronze mounted Chinese cloisonne enamel bird form candlesticksFerdinand Barbedienne, Parislate 19th centuryThe birds with lift off wings revealing a well, bases inscribed F BARBESee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Of 19th Century French Empire Gilt Bronze Centerpieces In The Manner Of Thomire$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Impressive Pair Of 19th Century French Sevres & Gilt Bronze Candelabras$9,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Of 19th Century French Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze Decorative Oil Lamps$2,000
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century Pair OF French Empire Patinated & Gilt Bronze Bronze Candelabras$2,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace Chenets$700
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century Candlesticks$50