Sold2022VINTAGE PAIR LARGE BRASS DEER FIGURESTitle: VINTAGE PAIR LARGE BRASS DEER FIGURES Date/Period: approx 1960-70's Dimension: approx 8.5 tall at largest x 7 Materials: brass Additional Information: VINTAGE PAIR LARGE SOLID BRASS DEER FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Heavy Brass Tall Pelican / Crane Figure Bookends 10 1/4 inches heightPair Heavy Brass Tall Pelican / Crane Figure Bookends 10 1/4 inches height x 3 1/2 in. x 4 in. Good patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of Brass Animal Figures and SculpturesA grouping of 12 brass animal figurines including a pair of lions, lobster, tall mouse, giraffe bell, small camel, mother deer with her calf, an apple, a decorative birdcage, standing leaf and branch,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Four Cast Brass Deer FiguresLot Four Cast Brass Deer Figures. Up to 12 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Brass Deer FiguresTwo Cast Brass Deer Figures . 15" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Brass Deer FiguresTwo Cast Brass Deer Figures . 14" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Deer Figures6 brass figures featuring 2 sets of male and female deer. The small set measures 7 1/2" tall and the large set measures 13" tall. Also included is one deer candle holder and one additional male figureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Ginger Jar & Pair Brass DeerOriental Ginger Jar & Pair Brass Deer. 9 1/4" H (Deer)See Sold Price
Sold20173 BRASS DEER FIGURES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 5" X 5",3 BRASS DEER FIGURES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 5" X 5", SKU205.62See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brass Deer, Bridal Charms, Claw Table FootVintage Pair Brass Deer, Bridal Charms, Claw Table Foot. Deer measure approximately 11 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BRASS FIGURAL CANDLE HOLDERSBamboo-form candle holders together with (2) brass deer figures, not attached. 20th century. Dimensions: Tallest Candleholder H 11" x W 6" x D 4.5". Condition: Some wax residue, signs of regular use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Brass Deer SculpturesA pair of 20th C. Sarreid-style brass deer sculptures. Each is 22in tall x 22in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire pair of deer figureswith boy and girl, repairs to antlers and ears, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cast Brass DeerPair Cast Brass Deer. 20" W 18 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR SARRIED BRASS DEER SCULPTURESBrass. One measures 24 1/4" h x 8" w x 24" d. Other measures 23 7/8" h x 8" w x 22 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR MCM BRASS DEERPair of Large MCM Brass Deer c. 1960s-70s. 1 at 16"x10"x29 and 1 at 18"x6"x19". Weight combined 22 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING Pickup only or Shipping on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire pair of deer figures,7" and 5", attributed to Ralph Wood, professional repair to earsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Brass Deer Head Sculptures With HornsA pair of vintage figural deer head sculptures crafted of brass featuring genuine deer horns. Crafted with a brass base having a black acrylic back. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 38 1/2" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Resting Brass DeerResting reindeer 19 x 21 inches, qf Asian design. Solid base. Line Item # 311See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Patinated Brass Figures of Birds - 20th century. Two patinated brass figures, each depictingPair Patinated Brass Figures of Birds - 20th century. Two patinated brass figures, each depicting two standing egrets or cranes. Dimensions: Figure A -14 1/2" h, Figure B -13 1/4"H.See Sold Price
772 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques England$15(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Signed Victorian Miniature Portraits$50(1 bid)