SoldPair of Chinese Black Lacquered Wooden PanelsPair of Chinese Black Lacquered Wooden Panels Inlaid with Semi-Precious Stones. Each panel is decorated with a floral study motif and hand painted embellishments. Measures 46-1/2" x 16-1/8". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Lacquered Wooden PanelsDESCRIPTION: Two carved wooden panels, each depicting a pair of children playing in a garden and each coated in red lacquer. Each piece is framed in a red and black lacquered wooden frame with gilt acSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese black lacquered wooden two-door cabinets with floral design, 20th C.Full title: A pair of Chinese black lacquered wooden two-door cabinets with floral design, 20th C. Description: H 92 x L 61,5 x D 31 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Embellished Black Lacquered Wall PanelsA Pair of Chinese Embellished Black Lacquered Wall Panels Mid-late 20th Century 近代 黑漆地嵌寳博古圖挂屏一對 each pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Imperial Lacquered Wooden PanelsDESCRIPTION: Two matching lacquered wooden panels-one depicting an emperor, the other an empress-each depicting its figure standing among clouds and wearing their respective imperial accoutrements. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Black Lacquered Hardwood HangingA Pair of Chinese Black Lacquered Hardwood Hanging Panels Inlaid with Mother Pearls | 實木黑漆鑲螺鈿花鳥掛屏 Dimension: 80x40cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Inlaid Low TablesPair of Mid Century Chinese Black Lacquered Wooden Plant Stands with inset hand painted Porcelain Tops. Gilt scroll decoration on surface, birds with flowers and butterflies decoration on porcelain. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Lacquered Black Wooden Drum StoolDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese lacquered black wooden drum stools, decorated with polychrome flower depictions and gilt meandering key patterns around the rims. Designed with a baluster form, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage Chinese Jinlong Black Lacquered Wooden StoolsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of matching vintage Chinese Jinlong black lacquered wooden stools / side tables with square octagonal shape and decorated with birds and floral motifs.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Asian lacquered barrel stoolsPair Asian lacquered barrel stools, 20th c., probably Chinese, black lacquered wooden storage vessels with gilt and crimson painted relief carved decoration, lid opens to a hollow interior with contemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Twelve Panel Coromandel Floor ScreenChinese. Twelve panel carved black lacquered wooden screen with polychrome decoration depicting a figural landscape to one side and having calligraphy to the back.Signed to end panel. Approx. h. 96.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Qing Dynasty Chinese Porcelain Inlaid And Lacquer PanelsDESCRIPTION: Two Qing dynasty era lacquered wooden panels decorated with scenes composed of blue and white porcelain insets: one depicting a seated man with floral, foliage, and bird motifs surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Black-Lacquered Side TablesPair of Chinese Black-Lacquered and Parcel-Gilt Side Tables, each with a rectangular dished top decorated with a standing, multi-panel screen, raised on square legs joined by a shelf stretcher, h. 17-See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bamboo and Wood ChairsPair of Chinese horseshoe back bamboo and wood chairs, the narrow back of an openwork lattice pattern, with a black lacquered wooden seat, raised on straight supports, 38.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE BLACK & RED CALLIGRAPHY PANELSChinese Pair of carved wooden black and red panels, decorated with multiple characters inset with stones, and seals. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Black and Gilt Lacquered SideA Pair of Chinese Export Black and Gilt Lacquered Side Stands 20TH CENTURY each having a hexagonal metered platform inset with a turquoise panel raised above a reticulated ruyi apron joining six sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE LACQUER AND PAINTED PANEL, PAIRCHINESE LACQUER AND PAINTED PANEL, PAIR, H 14", W 11 1/2":Pair of black lacquered panel decorated with a painted gold folding screen. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese gilt lacquered tea canister stoolsPair Chinese gilt lacquered tea canister stools, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enamel black lacquered wood, decorated in the round with panels depicting noblemen in landscape settings, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Lacquered Panels, Maidens in GardenA Pair Chinese Painted and Lacquered Panels, Maidens in Garden on their fronts, black lacquered on the backs Dimensions: 24" H x 14" W x 3/4 inch deep Property descended through the family by C. LesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Laquered Wooden TablesDESCRIPTION: Pair of black lacquered wooden tables, each featuring a square design on top and gilt borders along the legs and skirt. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 15.75" W: 27.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved Calligraphy PanelsBlack lacquered writing on red lacquer background. One missing part of character. 44.5" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Black Lacquered Wooden Wall Art Set of 2 antique Chinese wall panels made of mother of pearlSet of 2 antique Chinese wall panels made of mother of pearl landscapes,flowers and music. Signed. 24 1/2" height 9 3/4" width each. Both are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian Decorative AccessoriesGroup of Asian decorative accessories including pair of carved wooden lantern rods with figural dragon ends, Chinese porcelain headrest with blue and white decoration, Chinese black lacquered long scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Round Chinese Wooden Pedestals or Display Stands with 5 Legs, 1890s.Pair of Antique Chinese Five-Legged Wooden Pedestals or Display Stands, 1890s. Antique Chinese Wooden Pedestals or Display Stands. Black lacquered circular support with five stylized legs in the shapeSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese gilt-lacquered wooden sculptures of guardians, Qing€300
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFour Panels Chinese Black Lacquered, Hand Painted and Adhered Figure Wall Accessories Each panel$5(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsChinese Wooden Jewelry Box, Multiple Drawers, Lacquered Panels with Figures 11 in. x 16 in. x 9.5 in$100