Sold2021Pair Baccarat Guerlain, Paris Perfume BottlesTW perfume bottles, having rose-shaped stoppers, in frosted and clear bottles; signed and stickered, in custom silk boxes. [Bottles: 6"H; Boxes: 6 1/2" x 3 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MYRURGIA ESPENA ANTIQUE PERFUMESPair of 1920's Maderas De Oriente enamel hand-painted perfume bottles, both in original wood presentation cases, measuring approximately 6-1/4" H x 2" in Diameter. One bottle is corded and sealed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF FOUR CRYSTAL GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PIECESLOT OF FOUR CRYSTAL GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PIECES. 1. GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL BUDDHA PERFUME BOTTLE (8 1/2H X 4W X 2 1/2"DEEP), 2. ROUND DECANTER (6H X 3"ROUND), PAIR OF DECANTERS (6H X 3W X 3"DEEP).See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CZECH CUT CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE JEWELED LIDSA pair of pineapple cut perfume bottles having a hinged jeweled brass lid with a filigree style design. Hallmarked "Austria". Each measure approximately 6-1/2" H (including 2-1/4" H stopper) x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Rosewood ChairsPair of Chinese Rosewood Chairs with Mother of Pearl Inlays. {H 34 1/2 x W 21 x D 17 inches (87.6 x 53.3 x 43.1 cm)}. Condition: Overall wear, some cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Steuben Jadeite Perfume BottlesUnmarked Steuben green jadeite perfume bottles with milky white glass stoppers. 6"H X 2.75 W". See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $45 plus insurance. The absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Baccarat style pair of bottlesAntique French Baccarat style pair of bronze & crystal bottles. 6 1/8" H x 2 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese agate bottleAntique Chinese agate bottle. 6 1/2” H x 4 1/4” W x 2 3/8” D including base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 4 antique silver and brass mounted perfume bottlesGrouping of 4 antique European perfume / scent bottles including a large 19th century Austro-Hungarian(?) silver mounted white opaline glass scent bottle ( hallmarks un-identified, 6"H x 2.25"W x 1.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection COLLEEN OTT, D. GARCIA, RICHARD SATAVA, Art Glass Perfume BottlesColleen Ott piece is 8.5" H x 3.25" W x 3.25" D, D. Garcia piece is 6" H x 2.25" W x 2.25" D, Richard Satava piece is 7.5" H x 2" DIA, the orchid piece is not a perfume bottle but just a sculpture andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabino Opalescent Glass Vase & Perfume Bottles, 3Sabino Opalescent Art Glass "Les Ondes" Vase, "Gaite" Perfume Bottle, and "Petalia" Perfume Bottle, made in France, marked "Sabino / Paris". 6.75" H x 2.5" Diameter. Provenance: Property from an estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart & Sons, Perfume bottle with morning gloriesStuart & Sons Perfume bottle with morning glories England, c. 1895glass and cameo glass 6.25 h x 2.5 dia in (16 x 6 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, Highland ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben perfume bottleSteuben perfume bottle, c. 1910, American, iridescent gold Aurene glass bottle with black enamel set gilt brass stopper and clear glass dauber, unsigned, 6.5"h x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Snuff Bottles Black Lacquer InlayFour Chinese Snuff Bottles Black Lacquer Inlay Mother-Peal&Porcelain, 2.6H x 1.5W, 2.35H x 1.55W,2.5H x 0.65W,2.6H x 2.25W-inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Jade Foo LionsPair Of Chinese Jade Foo Lions. 6 Inches H X 4.25 X 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese pair of porcelain Foodogs statuesVintage Chinese pair of porcelain Foodogs statues. 6 1/2 H x 2 3/4 W x 1 5/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jarsPair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. 6 1/2"h x 4 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese carved coral scent bottle and stopperA beautifully carved Chinese bottle and stopper, possibly a scent or snuff bottle. Approximate measurements ( including base): 6.125" H x 2.5" W x 1.75" D or 15.5 cm H x 6.3 cm x 4.5cm D Gross weight:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Crystal Vanity Groupingto include Lalique Naiade Nymph in Water Jewelry Dish 4.75"h. Lalique "Anemones" Flower art glass Perfume Bottle. 6.25"h Lalique Hibou Owl Roman Numeral Dial Clock. 7.15" h x 2.25"wcondition added 6.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Foo LionsPair of carved hardstone Chinese foo lions. [6 1/2" H x 3" W x 4 1/4" D]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese pair of Foodogs blue porcelain statuesChinese pair of Foodogs blue porcelain statues. 6 1/8” H x 2 1/2” W x 1 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Perfume BottlesPair of labeled white alabastro and aventurine perfume bottles with floral covers. 6"h x 3.5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Bronze Foo DogsPair of Chinese bronze foo dogs, approximately 6 1/2" H x 7" L. Provenance: from the collection of Dr. Steven Morgan of Santa Barbra, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Perfume BottlePair of French Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Perfume Bottle. 19th Century==============5.7'h x 2.3"LSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of Bohemian silver mounted cut to clear glass perfume bottles$50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French porcelain apothecary jar and cover 13 1/2" tall$70(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cherry amber or faturan recumbent oxen on wooden stands, Republic€300
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Peking Glass Candlesticks with Engraved Qianlong Marks to Base , 1 1/2" x 6 3/4" Diam.CA$250
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench 18th century bronze mounted rock crystal perfume flask / bottle$350(2 bids)