Sold2021Near Pair Chinese Sang de Boeuf Bottle VasesQing dynasty, possibly Kangxi reign, both with blue double ring mark to bases, baluster forms with long neck and flared lip in dark red glaze, 6-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Milledgeville,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Sang de Boeuf Bottle Vaseseach of bulbous form with flared neck on circular foot, in deep red glaze, 10 x 6-1/2 in. diameter Note: Sang de boeuf is a deep red color of ceramic glaze, first appearing in Chinese porcelain at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES 19th Century Heights 9.5”. Mounted asPAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES19th CenturyMounted with ormolu scrolling mythological head handles.Heights 9.5”. Mounted as table lamps. Total heights 24.5”. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS 19th Century VasePAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS19th CenturyWood bases.Vase heights 13". Total heights 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASESLate 19th CenturyOne marked on base.Heights 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF OX BLOOD SNUFF BOTTLEChinese sang de boeuf ox blood red glaze snuff bottle. Measures approx 3" (7.62cm) height, total weight 55.1g.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese sang de boeuf glazed porcelain snuff bottle,A Chinese sang de boeuf glazed porcelain snuff bottle, blue leaf mark to base, 3" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain snuff bottle.A Chinese sang de boeuf glaze porcelain snuff bottle. 19th century. Oxblood/ sang de boeuf glaze. Meiping form, on round foot, with green glass stopper. 2 15/16". Provenance: From the Frank G. Mertes,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF BRONZE MOUNTED LAMPSPair of Chinese sang de boeuf flambe bronze mounted bottle vases, now mounted as table lamps, with shades, not examined off of the bases for marks. Approximate dimensions: overall to top of shade h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of 18th Century Chinese Sang de Boeuf GlazedA Pair of 18th Century Chinese Sang de Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vases. Bearing metal collars, unmarked. Provenance: Orts Gerard Antiques, Paris Height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Oxblood vasesa near-pair of Chinese Porcelain sang de boeuf glazed ox blood bottle-form vases, with cobalt blue underglaze Jindezhen seal mark. Each 11" (28CM) tall. very good quality and excellent condition. minoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Pair of Chinese Sang de Boeuf Porcelain VasesA Near Pair of Chinese Sang de Boeuf Porcelain Vases 19th century each of bottle form. Height of taller 4 7/8 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles W Box19TH CENTURY;Sang de boeuf glazed snuff bottle with jadeite top.Tea dust glazed snuff bottle with repaired.red coral glazed famille rose snuff box.snuff bottles Measures:2.8inches,and snuff box 1.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese monochrome porcelain vase lampssang de boeuf bottle form, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR UNIQUE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESFOUR UNIQUE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESChinese, 19th to early 20th century, porcelain. Two with brown glaze; one miniature sang de boeuf vase; one with 'leiwan' ground with golden fleur-de-lis and bats toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Sang de Boeuf Porcelain VesselsQing dynasty, each with dark red glaze, pair of bulbous form long necked bottle vases, each 9-1/8 in.; lidded ginger jar, approximately 7-3/4 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet N. and ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze-Mounted Chinese Oxblood Porcelain VasesPair of Bronze-Mounted Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps, porcelain of bottle form with overall sang de boeuf glaze, h. 12 1/4 in., bronze base, h. (incl. socket) 18 1/2 in., fabric shaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Chinese Oxblood Porcelain VasesPair of Polychrome Painted Chinese Oxblood Porcelain "Immortals/Deities" Bottle Vases, 19th c., each enameled in famille rose palette with eight figures in cloudscape on a crackled sang de boeuf grounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Bottle VasesFour Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vases comprising a pair of sang-de-boeuf glazed examples, a peachbloom glazed example and a robin's egg glazed garlic head form example. Height of talleSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZE PORCELAIN COVEREDPAIR CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZE PORCELAIN COVERED JARS, CHING. HEIGHT 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Sang de Boeuf Vase LampsVases drilled and mounted as lamps on wood bases with pink ball finials, also called oxblood. 9"dia X 13" vase (28"total).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair Chinese sang de boeuf glazed vasesLarge pair Chinese sang de boeuf glazed vases, 19th/20th c., of baluster form and heavily potted, on loose carved hardwood bases, unmarked, 21.75"h x 9.5"w (vase only), 23.5"h (incl. bases) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Cups, Qing Dynasty 清 永樂$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, Biqiping 紅釉荸薺$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 19th Century 清晚期 寶$400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLANGYAO SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED BOTTLE VASE 明 郎窑红状元赏&#£250
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Chinese porcelain sang de boeuf glazed Meiping vase lamp, 20th century, on a hardwood socle,35 cm£100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Papier Mache Bowl, Celadon Glazed Teacups, and Pair of Chinese Snuff Bottles$10(1 bid)
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of lemon yellow glaze gourd snuff bottles made in the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$500
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Old Chinese Gilt Gold Peking Glass Parrot Snuff Bottle w Stopper$155