Sold2022Pair Of English Silver-Plated Covered Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of english silver-plated oval serving dishes with handled cover. Marked with english hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: England. DIMENSIONS: W: 11" D: 7 1/2" H: 5" . HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISHESPAIR OF SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISHES. Height: 8 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hukin & Heath English Silver Plate Serving DishesA pair of English silverplate covered serving dishes by Hukin & Heath, Birmingham and London, England. Embossed floral decoration. No monograms. Each measuring 10-3/8" x 7.75" x 5" high to top of remoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Pair Covered TureensPair of silver-plated footed covered tureens-serving dishes. Both tops and dishes monogrammed "D." Double handled. One marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. - 2157 - H.S._E.P. - M hallmark - 3.' The otheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Sheffield Plated Veg DishesPair of antique English Sheffield plated covered vegetable dishes. Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC English Sheffield Plated Vegetable DishesPair of 19th century English Sheffield plated covered vegetable dishes, 11" x 8 1/2". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Savory & Sons Sheffield Silver-Plated Covered VegetablePair of Savory & Sons Sheffield Silver-Plated Covered Vegetable Serving Dishes Each with two handles, liners, and scrolled feet. Decorated with a foliate motif. Monograms to both lids. Markings to undSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of English Silverplate Covered Dishes.A Pair of English Silverplate Covered Dishes. Scalloped edge footed serving dishes with removable liners for insertion of warm water. Handles of covers are removable for use as additional serving bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Silverplated Table ItemsA Collection of silverplated table items to include (2) covered divided serving dishes, monogram at top, a handled and covered serving dish, a pair of plated candelabras with 3-light toppers, (1) needSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SILVER PLATED SERVING DISHES-PAIR OF SILVER PLATED SERVING DISHES -1 COVERED VEGIE DISH -1 SERVING PLATTERJR 11/11See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English Sheffield Covered Veggie DishesPair of English Sheffield covered silver plated vegetable dishes with floral decoration and shell pattern. Very heavy. Excellent condition. Each measures 11" x 8.5" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plated Shaped Covered Vegetables Dishes, Pair, with Removable HandlesVintage Silver Plated Shaped Covered Vegetable Dishes, Pair, with Scroll Carved Edges and Scroll Foliage Twisting Removable Handles to Create Additional Serving Dishes - Silver Manufacturer Unknown. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Worcester Serving Dish LotThree piece Worcester English blue and white soft paste porcelain covered serving dish lot, decorated in Chinese Export style, late 18th c., pair of 4 1/4" x 14" x 6 3/4" and 4 1/4" x 13 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR COVERED SERVING DISHES & (2) SPOON WARMERSServing dishes are silver plated and silver over copper. Removable handles. unmarked 5 x 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Nautilus-form spoon warmers are hallmarked. 6 x 6 x 4 inches. Provenance: Knox Mansion / OrcSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Decorative LotEnglish Decorative Lot including: Chelsea style serving dish, (some restorations) along with an Old Sheffield silver plated warming covered hot vegetable tray with lid. Tray measures approx. 10" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PORCELAIN PIECESTHREE PORCELAIN PIECES1-2) Pair of English oval serving dishes. Circa 1800. Hand-painted floral bouquets. Unmarked. Lengths 10.25”.3) Covered biscuit barrel. Possibly Plymouth or Bristol, Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Six English Sheffield Silver Plated ArticlesSix English Sheffield Silver Plated Articles: Comprising two trays {length of longest 27 1/2 inches}, a covered entree dish, a pair of Corinthian columnar weighted candlesticks, and a pair asparagus tSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER INLAID BRUSHESTogether with a silver plated divided dish and stainless steel serving platter by Jean Couzan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood & Barlaston Queensware Dinner ServiceEnglish, 20th C. comprising, an oval serving platter, pair of oval serving dishes, a pitcher, a covered candy bowl, 8 dinner plates, 9 teacups and saucers, 10 bread plates, and 12 luncheon plates. 53See Sold Price
Sold2017Five English Sterling Serving ArticlesComprising: a pair of covered mustard pots and a pair of matching salts, each fitted with cobalt glass liners, a similar small circular dish "London 1992". Together with two various salt spoons. [1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISHSILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISH. Height: 9 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISH 11.5" LONGVTG SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISH 11.5" LONG - 11.5" LONG X 9.5" WIDE X 4" HIGH (WITH COVER)- SILVER PLATED ON COPPER- HANDLED LID- PRETTY LEAF & GRAPE DESIGN- GOOD CONDITION BUT TARNISHED (SEE PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes by John Round & Son Ltd.$1,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY CLAM SHAPED FOLDING SERVING DISHES£750
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th century$1,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage - Antique Lot of Oval & Square Silver Plated Serving Dishes$1
Oct 09DuMouchellesEdward Edwards Junior, John & William Bernard of London (England) Sterling Silver Covered Dishes,$1,100
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Pair of English Edwardian Style Plated Silver and Glass Epergnes$75
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Rectangle Plated Entree Dishes with Removable Handles, 12".CA$70
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Majolica-glazed Parcel-gilt Shell-form Covered Dishes Probably England, 19th Century$300