Sold2023Pair Herend Hungary Boy and Girl Playing with ToysPair Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Boy and Girl Playing with Toys and Pets.Measures 5 inches x 2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: Large Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Platter. Decorated with a scene depicting a pair of elegant female figures and a boy on a stroll by the forest, playing with a small pet dog that is plSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Pair "Boy & Girl" Bulldog SculpturesWhimsical pair of French bronze sitting dog statues. One dog is wearing a hat and the other dog is wearing a bonnet. Each is mounted to black marble plinth. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRÓ Pair: Boy and Girl in Night Gown, SpainThis is a vintage And Retired Pair of Handmade Lladró, no 4869 Boy Blowing a kiss and no 4873 Girl Blowing a Kiss, both in nightshirts. C. 1970s , Issued 1974, Retired 1997. Hallmarked with lladro stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1911 Pair Boy Scouts. Baden PowellChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Boy and Girl Peasant Statues in Gold Gilt FinishPair Boy and Girl Peasant Statues in Gold Gilt Finish. Decorative, hard resin composition. size: 10.5h x 3.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1911 Pair, Boy Scouts. Baden-PowellAnd D. P. Driscoll. Chromolithographs Published XXX, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold201747 Postcards Children Pairs Boys & Girls Series47 Postcards Children Pairs Boys & Girls - Birthday, Christmas, Valentine, Easter, some in foreign language, child angels, trees and toys, dolls, horse pull toy, ice skater, various publishers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Googly-pair, boy and girl, marked A253M LOBBY KID REG: U.S. PAT. off. Made in Germany - 0, withGoogly-pair, boy and girl, marked A253M LOBBY KID REG: U.S. PAT. off. Made in Germany - 0, with original paper breast sign, loose enclosed, with blue to the side looking glass eyes, closed mouth, whimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 7 Hermann Teddy Bears. Including Hermann Smithsoni...Group of 7 Hermann Teddy Bears. Including Hermann Smithsonian Bear (100th Anniversary bear, replica of the Ideal Toy Co. bear held at the Smithsonian), with certificate; Leven Nesthakchen pair (boy anSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's JEAN & SANDY HEADVASES WALL POCKETS BY STANFORD POTTERYTitle: 1950's JEAN & SANDY HEADVASES WALL POCKETS BY STANFORD POTTERY Date/Period: Approx 1950's Dimension: each approx. 7.7 x 6 x 2.25 Material: CERAMIC Additional Information: Gorgeous Pair Boy & GiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) VINTAGE GERMAN DOLLSPair boy and girl Hummel-type dolls, bisque; joints are very loose and need to be re-strung; (1) celluloid head doll, cloth body hair wig, minor marks on face; clothing worn; apron has replaced ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Paintings - Boys Shoeshines & NewspapersPair oil on artist paintings of same boys in each painting - one with their shoeshine kits and other with one boy with newspaper under his arm, 9 x 12 wooden frames. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF BOY & GIRL 24 INCH BLOSSOMALL CLOTH BED DOLLS WITH PAINTED MASK FACES, EACH IN ORIGINAL MATCHING CLOTHING - GOOD / VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Winter Pair School Boy Girl PorcelainAntique Russian Winter Pair School Boy Girl Porcelain Figurines 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniatures Oil On Board Pair, Page BoyDuo of miniature portraits, oil on board, 20th century. Young boy in renaissance era attire, one with dagger. Signed EF, Eichman Fecit (P. Richard Eichman) Size: 4.75"T x 2.5"W eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel Hummel Goose Girl & Farm Boy Pair TMK2 BookendsGoebel Hummel Goose Girl & Farm Boy Pair TMK2 Bookends. Each bookend is approx 5" x 5" x 6" and together they weigh 1.28lb. Both are in a good, vintage condition with some wear and paiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pair Official Boy Scout Leggings2 Pair Official Boy Scout Leggings, all cotton, one size M, Cat. No. 836, one size S, with hardware in plastic bags, 8" each with instructions. CONDITION: Size M has some discoloration, other wise noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1911 Pair of Boy Scouts. BadenChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage African Folk Art Teacher Man and Boy Warriors Pair of Wooden Sculptures Statues Craved$90
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLouis XVI Style French Ormolu Fireplace Chenets$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA group of antique and later silver and costume jewellery,£60
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, signed & dated "Cottee, 1824", Boy with tenpins & Boy (Girl ?) feeding birds,$500