Sold2017Stoneware Flask with Cobalt Top, Northeastern US, earlyCobalt-Decorated Stoneware Flask, Northeastern U.S. origin, early 19th century, with flattened sides and semi-squared spout highlighted in dark cobalt slip. Underside incised with a large asterisk. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese moon flask w/ sparrows, bamboo & prunusChinese blue and white moon flask, the cylinder neck flanked by flange handles and decorated with sprigs of bamboo above a stylized band of lingzhi fungus, the flattened body having pairs of sparrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Age Bracelet Pair2nd millennium BC. A pair of bronze penannular bracelets, round-section with flattened terminals, one decorated with cross-hatching and one with incised lines. 57.8 grams total, 80mm each (3 1/4"). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine New York Stoneware Flask with Incised FloralRare and Fine Stoneware Flask with Incised Floral Decoration, New York State origin, early 19th century, with flattened sides and footed base, decorated on the front and reverse with two four-petaledSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Seneca Indian Cow Horn Rattle, Incised19th Century Seneca Indian Cow Horn Rattle, Incised Decorated w/ the Name "Cy Billy"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Glass CandlesticksPair of incised decorated glass candlesticks. [4 1/2" Dia x 10" H]. Some minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of horn vases, decorated with eagles andA pair of horn vases, decorated with eagles and hand-painted decor with gold accents. Vieux Bruxelles, 19th century. (15 x 21 x 23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Jewel Decorated Horn Flask with Metal Mountings.Large Jewel Decorated Horn Flask with Metal Mountings.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese VesselsPair of turquoise incised decorated vessels. [9 1/4" H x 4 1/2" Dia. (center - approx.)]. Minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN STYLE SILVER HORN DRINKING VESSEL, EARLY 20THA RUSSIAN STYLE SILVER HORN DRINKING VESSEL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, probably Vinius, the polished horn with incised scroll decorated fittings to a birds head finial and chain adornment, with an illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Silver-plated CandlesticksPair of silver-plated incised decorated candlesticks. [12" H x 6 1/4" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Mary Präck Painted, Glazed and Bisque CeramicTwo Mary Präck Painted, Glazed and Bisque Ceramic Double Sided Busts 1988 Each of flattened form, polychrome decorated, incised M. Präck and dated. Height 10 1/2 inches, width 16 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Lot of 4) Victorian horn, jet cameo and metal jewelry(Lot of 4) Victorian horn, jet cameo and metal jewelry Including 1) pair of carved horn belt buckles, decorated with rose sprays, measuring approximately 62.7 X 43.6 mm; 1) cameo and jet necklace (1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Snuff Bottles Largest:Three Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Snuff Bottles 20TH CENTURY the first of circular form, the second rouleau form and the third flattened flask form, decorated with floral scrolls grape vines. Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Decorated Buffalo Horn OrnamentsPair of Decorated Buffalo Horn Ornaments, 20th cenutry, decorated with engraving in a pattern of dragons integrated with a setting of glass eye cabochons, attached to two matching wooden bases, heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large pair of Chinese carved water buffalo horns decorated with Dragons and beasts. 40cm (2).A large pair of Chinese carved water buffalo horns decorated with Dragons and beasts. 40cm (2).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Grainger Worcester Pate Sur Pate Moon FlasksA pair pate-sur-pate decorated porcelain moon flasks by Grainger Worcester, 19th Century. Attractive twin gilt handles. Measures: 6 x 1. 75 x 8 inches Domestic Shipping: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021MID 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED HORN POWDER FLASKMID 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED HORN POWDER FLASK Mid 18th C. European carved horn powder flask. Features incised floral design and carved date of 1753. Size 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN MOON FLASK VASE, decorated with a large incised dragon inA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN MOON FLASK VASE, decorated with a large incised dragon in white against a background of stylised waves, six-character mark to shoulder, 44cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yellow Ground Green Enameled 'Dragon' BowlChinese Yellow Ground Green Enameled 'Dragon' Bowl. Of deep flaring sides, exterior decorated with a pair of incised green enameled striding dragons above a band of petal lappets encircles the foot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Peoples, nice copper bracelet currencyDan Peoples, nice copper bracelet currency, Ivory Coast, the heavy cast copper alloy bracelet set with four flattened arms, all decorated with incised spirals, on custom stand, 7"dia (cuff) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Moon Flask Lotus Vase乾隆款缠枝花卉抱月瓶 Chinese porcelain vase, of flattened flask form, richly decorated with lotus and vines on cream ground, base marked QinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN MAJOLICA FLASK VASESPair Italian Majolica Flask Vases. Decorated with Flowers, Birds and Dual Side Lion heads. Height 9 1/2" x Length 6"See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Moon Flasks 19th Century$300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Reticulated Porcelain Baskets Corbeille Jasmin c 1820$6,000
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Hollywood Regency Grosfeld House Pedestal Night Tables / End Tables$3,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE ANHUA-DECORATED YONGLE-STYLE MOONFLASK, BIANHU, QIANLONG PERIOD€3,000