Sold2021Pair French Louis XIII style walnut fauteuilsPair French Louis XIII style walnut fauteuil armchairs with striped upholstery. Late 19th century. 48"h x 26 1/2"w x 25 1/4"d Seat 19 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Walnut Buffet, 19th c., H.- 41 in., W.- 59 in., D.- 25 1/2 in.French Provincial Walnut Buffet, 19th c., molded top, two drawers over two cabinet doors, fluted pilasters and feet, H.- 41 in., W.- 59 in., D.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH PROVINCIAL FRUITWOOD TRESTLE BENCHES(pair) French Provincial fruitwood trestle benches, early 20th c., single-board plank seat, through tenon A-frame legs, joined by turned stretcher, approx 17"h, 91.25"w, 12.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Provincial ArmoireFrench Provincial armoire, circa 1860, carved floral accents, two doors open to shelved interior, metal hardware, includes key, rising on block feet 84"h x 63"w x 25"d We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French walnut fauteuilsPair French walnut fauteuils with barley twist arms and carved crest. Late 19th century. 47 1/2"h x 26 1/2"w x 25 1/2"d Seat 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Walnut Open ArmchairsPair of French walnut open armchairs, circa 1900 35.25"h x 22"w x 19.5"d / seat height = 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Provincial Style Mahogany FauteuilsA Pair of French Provincial Style Mahogany Fauteuils, 20th Century. H: 39 3/4 W: 23 3/4 D: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Steel Fireplace FenderFrench natural patinated steel fireplace fender with a painted black base. Circa 1940. [7" H x 48" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF FRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUIS XVI WALNUT FAUTEUILSPAIR OF FRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUIS XVI CARVED WALNUT FAUTEUILS WITH CARVED INSTRUMENT CARVED CREST RAIL, ORIGIN FRANCE; 37"H X 24"W X 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) French Louis Philippe period walnut nightstands, mid 19th c., single drawer over cabinet door, opening to interior with two shelves, rising on bracket feet, approx 29.25"h, 15.25"w, 12"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH OAK & LEATHER BLACKSMITH'S BELLOWSLarge French blacksmith's bellows, 19th c., oak and patinated leather frame, finished with large iron nailheads, approx 61"h, 48"w, 12"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Walnut Ladder Back Side Chairs, 2Pair of French Provincial Walnut Ladder-Back Side Chairs, circa nineteenth century, each with shaped crest rail above rush seats on four legs. 36" H x 17" W x 16" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From a 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Provincial Louis XV Carved Walnut FauteuilsPair of Antique Provincial Louis XV Carved Walnut Fauteuils , 18th c., diapered shell and scroll crest, conforming rail, caned back and seat, acanthine cabriole legs , h. 39 1/2 in., w. 25 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Carved Walnut Petite CommodesPair of French Provincial Carved Walnut Petite Commodes , shaped backsplash, pierced case, floral apron, cabriole legs, scrolled toes, h. 29 in., w. 16 1/2 in., d. 12 in . Provenance: The Estate of CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PROVINCIAL TIERED WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE20th Century. Originally purchased for $630. Dimensions: H 32.25" x W 52" x D 12" Condition: Repairs to two feet. Intentionally antiqued wood finish, showing a few additional dings and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALNUT CABINET GLAZED DOORSFrench Provincial walnut cabinet, 19th c., molded cornice, two glazed doors on exterior hinges, interior shelves, base fitted with a single drawer, rising on large bun feet, approx 69.25"h, 58.5"w, 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pair of French Art Deco Folding Fisherman's ChairsRare Pair of French Art Deco Folding Fisherman's Chairs. France, circa 1930. H 25.25" D 14" W 12.50" SH 14.75" Condition: Excellent antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLE WALNUT HIGHBACK FAUTEUILFrench Louis XIV style walnut armchair, 19th c., padded back and seat in green velvet upholstery, with nailhead trim, on stretcher-joined supports, approx 48.25"h, 24"w, 29"d, seat height: 18"h StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Fruitwood Side TablesA pair of French Provincial fruitwood side tables with one drawer and legs finished with hoof feet.Dimensions: 25"h X 16"w X 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Style Provincial Armchairs, 2Pair of French Louis XV style provincial carved wood arm chair or 'fauteuil a la reine', raised on cabriole legs, blue velvet upholstery. 37" H x 25" W x 25" D; seated: 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis Philippe Walnut Sideboard, mid 19th c., H.- 41 1/4 in., W.- 59 3/4 in., D.- 25 1/2 in.French Louis Philippe Walnut Sideboard, mid 19th c., the shaped top with turret corners, over two frieze drawers, and a pair of cupboard doors, flanked by octagonal stiles, on a conforming plinth baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., H.- 44 3/4 in., W.- 62 1/2 in.,French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., the stepped rounded corner and edge top over two setback cavetto frieze drawers above large double cupboard doors, on a plinth base,See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE VINTAGE FRENCH WALNUT BOOKCASE DISPLAYVintage French walnut bookcase, 20th c., a pair of glazed doors, flank central shelving, over the cabinet base set with three drawers and doors, on bracket supports, approx 79.25"h, 90"w, 18.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Table, 20th c., H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 53 1/2French Provincial Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Table, 20th c., the oval top over a wide skirt, on large tapered square legs with casters, H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 53 1/2 in., D.- 38 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH ORMOLU OAK BRANCH & CUT-GLASS EPERGNE CANDELABRUM CENTERPIECE$1,000(1 bid)