Sold2021Antique Japanese Meiji Signed Pair Bronze Handled UrnsDescribed By:Rachel HFA VXMIT Title:Antique Japanese Meiji Signed Pair Of Bronze Urns Panel Decorated Figural Handles Description: These twin bronze urns depict birds in different poses with foliage sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Japanese Bronze Two-Handled Urns Height 8 xA Pair of Japanese Bronze Two-Handled Urns MEIJI PERIOD Height 8 x diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Crane CandlesticksPair Japanese Meiji Bronze Crane Candlesticks with Turtle figural base.18.5 in ht. X 4 in wide. Surface wear throughout including scratches, scuffs, losses to finish. Rare. Candlesticks, Japanese BronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsPair of Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsCirca 1900, decorated with roosters, birds, and other animals. Each cast in three pieces.Ht. 25 1/2 in. W. 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE URNS, C. 1870Dimensions: (Without stand) H 19" x Dia. 8" ; Stand measures H 1.75" x Dia. 7.5" Condition: One urn with small loss to the wing of one dragon figure at foot; the other urn with cracking to the same arSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, JAPANESE PHOENIX MEIJI TYPE BRONZE URNSJapanese. Pair of Meiji type cast bronze shoulder vases, having lappets at the neck and foot decorated with characters, the bodies with phoenixes and birds set against a background with incised cloudsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Period Twin Handled Bronze Urn VaseAntique 19th Century Imperial Japanese Meiji Period bronze twin handled urn. Features detailed design of birds, branches and leafs with two dragon headed handles. Good overall condition with mild storSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Period Twin Handled Bronze VaseAntique 19th Century Imperial Japanese Meiji Period bronze twin handled urn. Features detailed design of raised blossoms, branches and birds. Measures 18 in. x 9 in. x 7 1/2 in. Good condition with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Very Large Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsNow With Marbletops and As Lamps . From a Long Island state .See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze 22" Floor Vase UrnsCa. Early 20thC. Fine original condition with no breaks, dents, seam splits or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES with CranesPair of Attractive Meiji Period bronze vases with sweeping cranes and in various postures and stylized sun images, 9.5 inches tall, adapted as lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE EGRET /A GOOD PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE EGRET / CRANE CANDLESTICKS, both stood holding the sticks in their beaks, with young aside, 32cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Monumental Chinese Qing or Japanese Meiji Lotus Bronze Urns 43 x 56 InchesThree images added 7.16, scroll through 12 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Crane Sculptures, 2Pair of Japanese Large Meiji Style Bronze Sculptures of Cranes. Taller: 49.5" H x 15" W x 8" D. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collection. Keywords: Statue, Heron, Bird, AnimalierSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWINA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASES decorated in relief with buddhistic lions. 29.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Meiji Japanese Bronze Crane & Lotus CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Japanese bronze candlesticks, each in the form of a crane with its chick holding a lotus plant and standing atop a four-footed base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Japanese DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal VasesPair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Vases, features engraved designs and raised applied flowers and cranes. Approx Measurements: 9.5 inches height x 5.5 inches Weight 6.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Meiji Bronze Urns Mounted as Lamps.From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Meiji Style Bronze Crane FiguresGarden elements showing patina from exposure to elements, 44 and 56 inches high, 16 across at widest point. See photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2015PR Japanese Bronze Crane & Turtle CandlesticksJAPAN, MEIJI PERIODA pair of bronze crane and turtle candlestick prickets. Dimensions:Tallest measures 15 1/2" Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE TWIN-HANDLED BRONZE VASES with relief decoration depicting cranes. 25cm high.A PAIR OF JAPANESE TWIN-HANDLED BRONZE VASES with relief decoration depicting cranes. 25cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI-STYLE BRONZE PALACE URNSContemporary Impressive-scale bronze urns with crane and cattail motifs. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 40" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some white marks, surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold202263089: A Pair of Japanese Partial Gilt and Patinated BrA Pair of Japanese Partial Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urns, Meiji Period 19-1/2 x 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (49.5 x 24.1 x 24.1 cm) (each) &NewLineSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500
Oct 02Clars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji Period$1,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE RELIEF JARDINIERE 日本明治花鸟ŽÂ£50
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
Oct 02PiasaJapan - Meiji period (1868-1912) Pair of vases with polylobe bodies and splayed neck in bronze with€300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased set of twelve Victorian close plate and Japanese bronze handled table knives, Sheffield£400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird Vases$4,000