Sold2022Pair Majolica Vases, Circa 19th CenturyLarge pair of majolica vases, decorated with frolicking figures, probably German, circa 1880 - 1900. H. 18 inches W. 11 1/2 inches Dia. (base) 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Majolica Vases Faux Bamboo , Elephants on SidesPair Majolica Vases Faux Bamboo , Elephants on Sides.Size: 6 (h) 4.5 (w)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of majolica vasesAntique French pair of majolica vases. 12 7/8 H x 7 W x 4 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Octagonal Chinese Flambe Vase w/ Antelope FacesA large, Chinese, porcelain, flambe vase of octagonal baluster form with a pair of antelope head lug handles set at the neck. H: 13 3/8" (34cm) Condition: in good condition with a hole drilled in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BROWN DRAGON ON MUSTARD FIELD PORCELAIN VASESCHINESE BROWN DRAGON ON MUSTARD FIELD PORCELAIN VASES PAIR H 19 1/2" DIA 7":green foliage animal face handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Minton majolica vaseswith alternating four faces with pendant fruit below, foliage and leaves detail, shape no. 827, 14 1/4", ref: Majolica Mania Vol 2, p. 104See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Majolica Petunia-Form VasesPair of petunia-form vases. Not marked. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [8" H x 4 1/2" W x 4 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Majolica Palissy Handled VasesAttributed to Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro, Portuguese, late 19th century Both vases decorated with double snake handles and vegetation, insects, alligators and amphibians Approx. H.16.25" W. 10", D. of baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Majolica Blackamoor VasesModeled as male and female Blackamoor figures standing against a tall corn husk. Impressed numbers to base. Dimensions: 5.25" W x 7.35" D x 23.5"H each ;&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Champleve Garlic Head Vase Pair w/ StandsStunning pair of vases from The People's Republic of China per label on bottom. They are garlic head shape with bulbous tops and base. They appear brass with champleve/cloisonne with light blue and irSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare antique pair of French Barbotine majolica vasesRare antique pair of French Barbotine majolica vases. 14 1/8” H x 5 1/4” W x 9” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Majolica Floral VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching majolica vases, each featuring a scalloped lip and polychrome floral and foliage applications. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.75-9" W: 6.5-6.75" L: 6.5-7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair "Gerbing and Stephan" Majolica VasesPair of Antique "Gerbing and Stephan" 2 Handled Majolica Vase.Condition: Generally Good with Some Minor Chips Due to AgeDimensions: H- 9.5" W-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomePlease note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Majolica Floral VasesPair of French majolica crackle glazed vases with applied 3-d floral decoration. Measures 5"W x 7"H. Condition report: Good condition, minor chips to flower petals, please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. English Staffordshire Majolica VasesPair of English Staffordshire Majolica vases with figures of goats standing beside free form vases. Measures 8.25"H x 5.25"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please see photos. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Majolica Style Tree Trunk VasesPair of tree trunk pottery vases. Applied porcelain bird, fruit and leaf decoration; 16in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Majolica 2-Sided Peacock VasesPair of Italian Majolica 2-Sided Peacock Vases by Nora Fenton. Condition: Very Good, No Damage. Dimensions: L: 10.25" x W: 4.8" x H: 7". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large FRENCH Majolica Sarreguemines VasesExceptional pair of Monumental 19th century FRENCH Majolica urn style mantle vases with faience flare. Greek mythological face on both sides as shown. Double handled, urn form with exceptional colorsSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Palace Vase PairA pair of Chinese porcelain palace vases w/ a variety of botanical, butterfly, & phoenix/bird motifs. There are scenes of people gathered outdoors around a table & in a garden. The top of vase featureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large French Majolica Baluster Handled Vases,Pair of Large French Majolica Baluster Handled Vases, 19th c., in the form of clustered ears of corn, on a relief circular base, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
2024Pair of Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain Palace VasesA pair of Chinese hexagonal porcelain palace vases w/ a variety of botanical, foo dog, & traditional Chinese item motifs. There are scenes of people gathered together & scenes of a village in a riverSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (5) 14KT-18KT JEWELRY(2) pairs of earrings Jade pendant Animal face pendant 18KT necklace w/ garnet horse shoe Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold20222) ITALIAN MAJOLICA SATYR MASK MOON FLASK VASES(pair) Italian majolica tin-glazed earthenware moon flask vases, roundels with four varied polychrome painted figural scenes, having protruding satyr mask handles, approx 12"h, 8.75"w, 4"d, 7lbs totalSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtA pair of famille rose dragon pattern animal ears vases with Daqing Qianlong Year Made markCA$100
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA perfect pair of cloisonné animal face vases with double earse$3,400(5 bids)
Oct 19Time ArtA set of China Liling city Porcelain Art Hall Pair of underglaze multicolored porcelain vases,cupsCA$100
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair of German Porcelain Flower Vases Pair of German Porcelain Flower Vases 12 ?"H x 5 ?"W Pair$50
1 day LeftNew York Auction House IncA pair of Ge-glazed blue-and-white vases with flower, bird and animal handles$2,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Royal Vienna Iridescent Painted Porcelain Vases w/ Lid$2,000