Sold2021Pair of Bronze Pairpoint 3-light Candelabra.Pair of Bronze Pairpoint 3-light candelabra with 3 cherub figural supports and crystal finial. Marked C6188. 13 inches tall, 6 1/2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SIGNED GIOVANNY BRONZE FIGURAL MOUNTED CANDELABRASSigned Giovanny. 2 piece. Bronze. Silver painted. 97" h x 39" w x 39" d.See Sold Price
2015PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAfitted as lamps, each designed as a putti atop a socle base supporting a 6-arm dore candelabrum, overall 33in. to finial, lacquer / finish exfoliation, Opening Bid: $800/See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPS FRENCHA pair of bronze figural candelabra lamps in the French manner, each having six arms and winged putti decoration. Dimensions: Ht: 29.5" Width: 13.5" Depth: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS 19TH CENTURYA large pair of nineteenth century French Empire style gilt bronze and painted iron figural candelabras. Depicting women in classical draped dress holding a five-arm torch decorated with acanthus motiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS - Egyptian figuralPAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS - Egyptian figural 3-light candelabras, with green marble column and bronze base; Measures: 19''H x 7:W; Provenance: From the Estate Collection of Robert B Fay Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SILVER PLATED BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHIERESBronze. Silver plated. Lighted. 59 1/4" h x 19 1/4" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair bronze & marble figural candelabra, white marblePair bronze & marble figural candelabra, white marble bases with bronze mounted decorations, with bronze female figures holding floral decorated candle holders, 5 arms, there is a small hole drilled iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair brass & bronze figural candelabraPair brass & bronze figural candelabra, decorated with grapes, leaves, putti figural base,26.5" tall, 6 arms. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additional condition informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Pair French Bronze Figural Candelabramid-19th century. gilding atop white marble stands with well-cast features. H23 1/2" W11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of bronze figural candelabra lampsPair of bronze figural candelabra lamps. 31 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Pair of bronze candelabra. Features a round base with leaf design and a winged figural body holding two gargoyles each topped with two candle holders. Figure's head topped with removableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Quality Pair Of Bronze Figural Candelabra.The best of quality with 2 arms and Cherubs and marked on the base. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 8.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS5 ARM FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRAS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, CANDLE HOLDERS ARE SLIGHTLY LOOSE. 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bronze Dore Figural Candelabrum Mounted LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of large bronze dore figural candelabrum mounted as lamps. Each ornamented with ormolu garland at base, two ormolu classical female figures at center, and topped by three candle holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Bronze Figural Candelabras, After ClodionPair of two (2) bronze figural candelabras after Michel Claude Clodion, one depicting a faun and the other depicting a putto, each grasping naturalistic branches that form four foliate candle arms, toSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRASDOUBLE ARM BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS. GOOD CONDITION. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabrasPair of Bronze Figural Candelabras . 30 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clodion Pair of Figural CandelabraPair of Bronze Figural Candelabra After Clodion. Clodion (Claude Michel, French, 1738-1814); ebonized bronze male and female forms holding up gilt bronze horns of plenty emanating eight lights with grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of bronze & marble figural candelabra, 33"hPair of bronze figural candelabra, each having three foliate form bobeches, issuing from a gilded bouquet held behind the back of a bronze classical maiden wearing a draped gown, the whole rising on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BRONZE ORIENTALIST STYLE 3-LT CANDELABRA(pair) Patinated bronze figural candelabra, 20th c., each depicting Orientalist figure dressed in polychrome garments and turban, holding three-light candelabra, rising on circular base, (one) candelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Cherub CandelabraAuguste-Joseph Carrier (French, 1837-1908), pair of bronze figural candelabra with cherubs, signed on base "A Carrier", 33" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Candelabras on Marble BaseDescription - A pair of bronze figural candelabras on a marble base. Dimensions - 27" x 14" x 14"See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra$500
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light Candelabra$1,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural Candelabra$6,000
22 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Restauration Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Ten-Light Candelabra$2,000