Sold2023Pietra Dura framed plaque and similar hardstone box, Italian, late 19th/ early 20th C., both withPietra Dura framed plaque and similar hardstone box, Italian, late 19th/ early 20th C., both with white floral decoration, details include: framed pietra dura plaque with white and small blue flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pietra Dura plaques, Italian, late 19th / early 20th C., both depicting warm-toned single roseTwo Pietra Dura plaques, Italian, late 19th / early 20th C., both depicting warm-toned single rose arrangements, the first a single rose inset with variegated orange-tone marble with green agate foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Micromosaic Pietra Dura floral arrangement in frame,Micromosaic Pietra Dura floral arrangement in frame, Italian, late 19th/20th C., minutely detailed floral arrangement of varied polychrome flowers and butterfly inset on black oval stone ground and moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra dura, pair of framed figural plaques, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., each inset with carvedPietra dura, pair of framed figural plaques, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., each inset with carved hardstone including marble, lapis, malachite, etc., into black Belgian marble ground, one of courting gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pietra Dura plaques framed and matted under glass, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., eachPair of Pietra Dura plaques framed and matted under glass, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., each featuring small branch with three small flowers, foliage and buds, one with small blue flower and one withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Pietra Dura PlaqueAntique, Late 19th Century/Early 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Inlaid Plaque. Depicting an elder holding vessels. Stones include marble, lapis, onyx and more. Measures approx. - 7 3/8" wide x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV Style Carved Gilt ArmchairsFrench or Italian, late 19th/early 20th century, each carved frame with floral crest and skirt, cabriole legs with scrolled feet, blue silk damask upholstery, 35-1/2 x 24 x 17 in. Provenance: Keil's ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Two pietra dura plaques, Italian, 19th/20th C., bothTwo pietra dura plaques, Italian, 19th/20th C., both depicting flowers: one oval, set in a hinged metal easel frame, frame sold as is, 3 ½" h. x 2 ½" w.; the other set atop a wooden hingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two pietra dura with bird motif, one framed plaque and one mounted in box, Italian, late 19th/ 20thTwo pietra dura with bird motif, one framed plaque and one mounted in box, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., details include: framed plaque of bird landing on flowering branch, in molded and gilded frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Pietra Dura Marble PlaquesItalian, late 19th/20th century, depicting cavaliers and nobles, sizes from 6 x 3-1/2 in. (sight) to 9-3/4 x 5-1/4 in. (sight); black painted frames, largest 12-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Napoleonic Bois Durci Relief PlaquesFrench, late 19th/early 20th century, two bois durci relief carved profile portraits of Napoleon II and III, set in round bronze frames, each marked "Bois Durci" on back, 4-3/4 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra dura framed plaque of floral arrangement, late 19th C., Italian, bouquet of lily, peony,Pietra dura framed plaque of floral arrangement, late 19th C., Italian, bouquet of lily, peony, morning glory and lily of the valley in stones resembling lapis, agate, marble, etc., set in a hardstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra dura framed plaque of floral arrangement, late 19th C., Italian, bouquet of lily, peony,Pietra dura framed plaque of floral arrangement, late 19th C., Italian, bouquet of lily, peony, morning glory and lily of the valley in stones resembling lapis, agate, marble, etc., set in a hardstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura Plaque in Giltwood Frame19th/20th century, of oval form, depicting a white rose amongst foliate sprays on a black ground, set in a fitted giltwood frame, 24-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Charleston, South Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra dura plaque with intricate rose branch decoration, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., signed "A.Pietra dura plaque with intricate rose branch decoration, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., signed "A. Menegatti" on reverse, pink hardstone blooms and buds surrounded by green agate foliage and inset in bSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PARCEL GILT AND PAINTED CARVEDA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PARCEL GILT AND PAINTED CARVED WOOD PLAQUES, POSSIBLY ITALIAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each of scrolling bombe cartouche form suspending berried laurel swags, one centeringSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF RENAISSANCE STYLE LEATHER AND CARVED WOOD XA PAIR OF RENAISSANCE STYLE LEATHER AND CARVED WOOD X FRAME ARMCHAIRS, POSSIBLY ITALIAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each with a rectangular scrolling foliate stamped leather back flanked by scrolliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enameled Porcelain Wall Plaque, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Enameled Porcelain Wall Plaque Depicting the Three Star gods with a mule under pine, all against a black mica ground and set within a mix wood frame. Late 19th/Early 20th Century {24 1/2 x 35 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, LATE QINGChinese, late Qing, late 19th to early 20th century. Rose famille porcelain plaque set into a wooden frame, having enamel decoration depicting multiple officials in a landscape. Not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. FINE VICTORIAN PIETRA DURA FLORAL WALL PLAQUESPAIR FINE VICTORIAN PIETRA DURA FLORAL WALL PLAQUES W/FINE EBONIZED FRAMES, 19TH C., 18" X 15 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN LOUIS XV GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, 62" X 39"Italian Louis XV style giltwood mirror, late 19th c./ early 20th c., rocaille and foliate carved wood frame with floral crest, beaded trim, encasing flat mirror plate, restoration and loss to frame, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, ANTIQUE GILTWOOD TORCHIERES ON BASESItalian, late 19th / early 20th century and later. Pair of giltwood torchieres in the Baroque taste, each having a circular top on an acanthus and floral swag stem, and rising on paw feet, on a laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian late 19th/early 20th century gilt decorated mirrors previously girandoles (2)A pair of Italian late 19th/early 20th century gilt decorated mirrors previously girandoles Each plate within floral and foliate pendant, scrolled acanthus and Green Man mask carved surrounds, one surSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra dura table-top, Italian, late 19th/20th C., Belgian black marble inset with semi-precious andPietra dura table-top, Italian, late 19th/20th C., Belgian black marble inset with semi-precious and hardstones in a floral design of wreath surrounding bouquet, no signature viewed, wear consistent wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaA Jewish vessel for salt made of silver, iraq, late 19th century, early 20th century$200
BonhamsA French Empire giltwood bergère Late 19th century, early 20th century 77.0cm wide, 95.0cm...A$240(9 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAlmaSuzanne on a black silk background, Uzbekistan, late 19th century, early 20th century$150
6 days LeftAlmaOld Susani embroidery in light tones, Uzbekistan, late 19th century, early 20th century$100