Sold2023Napoleon III Louis XVI Style Bronze JardiniereNapoleon III Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Jardiniere with Galvanized Tin Insert. 10.5 inches diameter x 7 H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVI style in gildedNapoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVI style in gilded bronze with mercury, with candle holders. With French machinery type Paris and sound of hours and a half. Signed RAINGO FRÉRES France, second halSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Napoleon III French Aubusson Furniture SetA suite of Louis XVI style gilt-wood and Aubusson tapestry upholstered seat furniture. late 19th century. Comprising a canape and four fauteuils.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CENTERPIECE MARBLE TOPA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CENTERPIECE MARBLE TOP END TABLE, FRENCH, NAPOLEON III (1852-1870) AND AFTER, the centerpiece fragment now mounted as a end table, with an inset brown marble top within aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOODA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOOD BUREAU PLAT WITH A CHAISE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, in the Louis XVI - Impératrice style and with a later rectangular inset gilt tooled dove gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Lacquered Napoleonic Revival LoveseatFrench Napoleon III Revival black carved wood loveseat in the the transitional Louis XV-XVI style, raised on cabriole legs, seat and arms upholstered in black fabric, backrest upholstered with buttoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONIZED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LAA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONIZED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE, PROBABLY SECOND FRENCH EMPIRE, NAPOLEON III, CIRCA 1870, the "C" scroll and flower bloom carved arched crestrail within scrolling tendriSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA13 inches wide; 21 inches high, Outstanding finely detailed pair of antique French Napoleon III gilt bronze candelabraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XIII Style Stand & 2 Napoleon III Style ChairsFrench Louis XIII Style 4 Tier Barley Twist Stand & Pair Napoleon III Style Chairs - Stand is 53 in tall x 20 x 10, Chairs are 32 in tall x 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Napoleon III Giltwood FauteuilsPair of Napoleon III Giltwood Fauteuils mid-19th century, in the Louis XV style, each with an elaborate foliate crest above the rounded and padded back, joined by scrolling arms to the padded seat, raSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze ChenetsPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Chenets in the Louis XV Style, third quarter 19th century, each molded with bold pierced rocaille work and supported by an iron billet bar, h. 17", w. 16", d. 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE CHENETSPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Chenets, third quarter 19th century, in the Louis XIV style, the fluted column-form standards hung with laurel swags and set with urn-form finials, above molded bases,See Sold Price
Sold2023NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE CHENETSPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Chenets, third quarter 19th century, in the Louis XIV style, the fluted column-form standards hung with laurel swags and set with urn-form finials, above molded bases,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XVI style wall lights, Maison BaguesA pair of Louis XVI style gilt metal and clear pressed glass three branch wall lightsMaison Bagues, Paris20th centuryWith makers label to reverse of one.height 24 1/2in (62cm); width 17 1/2in (44cm);See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI style bronze & marble urn lampsA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted gris griotte marble urns now mounted as lampslate 19th centuryheight excluding fitment 22 1/2in (57cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XVI Style Giltwood Console Tables20th Century, Each With Brown Marble D-end Top, Blocked Skirt With Guilloche And Garlands, Fluted Legs, Large Flower Basket Centering Stretcher, Height 35.5, Width 40, Depth 19 Inches. Some Previous RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice pair Louis XVI style gray painted bergeresNice pair Louis XVI style gray painted bergeres, First half 20th c., high quality, deep concave backrests, upholstered in repeating floret and vine cut velvet, likely custom, unmarked, approx. 41.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI Style Bibliotheque CabinetsPair of Louis XVI style satinwood Bibliotheque cabinets, each with a rectangular slightly overhanging top with front rounded projecting corners above a plain frieze with beaded trim, two doors with shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Louis XVI style bronze & marble candelabraA pair of Louis XVI style gilt and patinated bronze and rouge marble seven light candelabralate 19th centuryheight 32in (81cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XVI Style Bergere ArmchairsCreme And Grisaille Peinte, Square Backs And Scroll Padded Arms With Cut Velvet On Sage Linen Upholstery, Nailhead Trim, Fluted Arm Supports And Legs, Height 37, Width 28, Depth 38 Inches, StructurallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair Louis XVI Style Rouge Marble PedestalsFrench or Italian, early 20th century, each with rotating square top over finely cast gilt bronze mask figural capital, gilt bronze column base set on stepped rouge marble base with brass foot ring, 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice pair Louis XVI style gilt bronze gueridonsNice pair Louis XVI style gilt bronze gueridons, First half 20th c., two circular tiers of inset fossil marble, with ram's mask monopodia cabriole supports, very well cast, 27"h x 28"dia Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XVI style marble and bronze castletteslate 19th century; green marble urn form with gilt-bronze swags and mounts, each having gilt-bronze maenad and satyr figural handles, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaMahogany chest of drawers opening to four drawers, decorated with a frieze of foliage, a frieze of€15,000
Oct 02PiasaBookcase in sculpted mahogany, opening with two glass panel doors, the jutting ledge with friezes€3,000
9 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural$12,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE GLOBE CLOCK SET£11,000
5 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400
Oct 02PiasaMahogany fall-front desk with drawer, two door panels, and flap revealing six drawers and two€10,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany and Gilt Circular Side Tables Early 20th century$300(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAAfter the model b...$800(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesExceptional Pair of Louis XVI Style Rouge Marble Pedestals$600(2 bids)