Sold2016Pair of vintage faux bamboo wall light sconcesmetal tole Chinese Chippendale pagoda silver in color. H 19" x W 10" x D 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Hollywood Regency large faux elephant tusks mounted to metal veneer bases. Appears to beA pair of Hollywood Regency large faux elephant tusks mounted to metal veneer bases. Appears to be crafted of resin? or possibly painted wood? Each measures approx. 61" height x 21 " width x 14 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chapman Chinoiserie Figural Wall SconcesAmerican, late 20th century, pair brass faux bamboo two arm sconces, each with seated ceramic figure, labels for "1998 Chapman" verso, wired for electricity, 19 x 11-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR LUCITE BRASS CHAPMAN MODERNIST LAMPSPair of Chapman Vintage Modernist Lacquered Brass and Lucite Table Sconces with Dimmer Switch. Each 4"x3"x11". Weight 5 pds 6oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Hand Crafted Tin ware SconcesPair of Vintage Hand Crafted Tin ware Sconces having single faux candle light. Used condition, wear, worn, dents, surface distress. Approx size 11" tall x 9" wide x 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Vintage Chinese Enameled Brass ElephantsDESCRIPTION: Two matching brass sculptures, each depicting an elephant coated in dots of turquoise tone enamel accented with coral tone enamel and sporting carved composite tusks and white enamel toenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Sculpturl Leaf Sconces w/PatinaPair of Vintage Electric Cast Brass Wall Sconces, decorated with leaves. Each sconce has 3 electric faux candles and an electric cord to plug in the wall. Wonderful patina; these would look fabulous iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chapman Brass 1981 Pair Swan Motif Vintage SconcesChapman brass pair swan motif vintage sconces. Outstretched feathered wings on each side of the body. Curved swan neck holds a single light source. Flush mount to wall. Electrical has not been tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Life Size Patinated Bronze or Brass Elephant Tusks, Manner of Karl Springer ChapmanMonumental Pair of Life Size Patinated Bronze or Brass Elephant Tusks, Manner of Karl Springer and Chapman, Mid to Late 20th Century. 65.5H x 17.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pairs of Table Lamps, Vintage to Contemporary3 Pairs of Table Lamps, Vintage to Contemporary. Including rectangular faux shell mosaic modern lamps, blanc de chin elephants, and carved beechwood fruits and leaves. Heights Ranging From: 17" (43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mac Sculpture Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: A vintage pair of "Mac Sculpture" designed wall sconces. Features two pineapple motif gilt painted sconces, composed of composite and metal materials. Fitted with two faux candle bulb outSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF VINTAGE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALL SCONCESTwo-light hammered metal with faux antique surface. Dimensions: H 10" x W 10" x D 5" Condition: Rewired. No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR BRASS DOUBLE ARM ELECTRIC SCONCESPair of Classical Style Vintage Cast Brass Wall Lights, shell-topped backplates centered with a putti head, double arm fixtures with faux candle sleeves, wide drip pans, and scrolled arms, fixtures fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gold Toned Mixed Jewelry LotDescription: Lot includes string of faux pearls with and elephant pendent, a gold toned "diamond" necklace, four pins of various sizes, four pairs of hanging earrings, and three pairs of post earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusually Large & Heavy Vintage Handcarved Wood Elephant Cigar AshtrayA large hand carved single piece of wood in the form of a male and female elephant walking side by side with ashtray dig-out to top. Intricate detailing with faux ivory-like wood carved tusks. UncarveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair, Vintage Chapman Banquet Table LampsVintage pair of Chapman brass banquet table lamps with the original simulated tole shades. Approx. height 37.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair, Vintage Faux Stacked Books Side TablesPair of vintage polychrome wood side tables modeled as stacked books. Approx. height 16.5 in, base 13 x 9.5 in. Note: Lacking circular glass tops.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Faux Bamboo Bar StoolsPair Vintage Faux Bamboo Bar Stools. Features upholstered seats with a motif of women holding baskets. 40 inches x 14 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Faux Amber Bakelite Hoop EarringsPair Vintage Faux Amber Bakelite Clip On Hoop Earrings. Measures 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pretty Pair Vintage Faux Amber & Coral Glass EarringsClips are good. Little to no wear.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs Vintage Faux Fur Winter Gloves2 pairs of vintage winter gloves. 1 red pair with velvet exterior with red faux fur wrists. 8.75 inches long from wrist to middle finger. 1 pair of purple knit gloves with faux blue colored fur on wriSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pairs Vintage Faux Gold EarringsEstate jewelry vintage jewelry, two pairs of gold toned clip on earrings one is knot form measures app 1.5 inches, and curl and chain drop earrings measures app 2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sharra Pagano Faux Pearl Earrings, Two PairTwo pair vintage faux pearl clip earrings, including Sharra Pagano industrial style metal and faux pearl clips (1.75" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Faux Bamboo Patio Armchairspainted iron, green vinyl; mid 20th century; unsigned 35 x 20 1/4 x 19 in. (88.9 x 51.4 x 48.3 cm.), Seat height: 19 in. (48.3 cm.) Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPair of Vintage Budweiser Beer Advertising Wall Sconces$25(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of vintage Leucos Triangular glass and chrome lighting sconces. Marked La Murrina.$175(1 bid)