Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE "FAMILLE ROSE" PORCELAIN PALACE VASESeach resting on a gilded carved base each vase elaborately decorated with enameled butterflies, various flower heads, and bats; each with four traditional Chinese reserves depicting various Chinese fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Satsuma palace vase w/stand,Nihon Nishida.63inSatsuma palace vase w/stand,Nihon Nishida. Height without stand: 52" Height with stand: 63" Width: 21" approx.Decorated with Samurai on one side in battle on one side and a ruler sitting with SamuraiSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Palace VaseMonumental Chinese Porcelain Palace Vase. Unmarked. Size: 35.5'' x 13'' x 13'' (90 x 33 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Important 19th c. Japanese Cloisonne Palace VaseLate 19th c. Japanese Cloisonne enamel 60 1/2"(h) x 21" (l) palace vase, decorated with cranes, Phoenix birds, floral and geometric designs. [1] CONDITION: Detached base with enamel loss. One flower hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Palace Vase, 56 " H.Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Palace Vase, Dimensions: 56 " H with out the base , with the base 69 " HSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Palace Vase PairA pair of Chinese porcelain palace vases w/ a variety of botanical, butterfly, & phoenix/bird motifs. There are scenes of people gathered outdoors around a table & in a garden. The top of vase featureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Famille Rose Octagonal Palace Vase, Export Porcelain,Porcelain, with polychrome painting, heightened with gold China, 18th Century Baluster-shaped body with octagonal wall on a flat base Accented shoulder and straight neck with everted mouth Chambered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Palace Vase AmphoraA Chinese porcelain palace size vase. Large amphora form body in a rich royal blue and white palette, with a profusion of encircling floral forms, and opposing foliate form handles. No apparent marks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Imari Arita Palace VaseDESCRIPTION: Imari Arita palace vase. Baluster form with blue and red polychrome and applied dragons. MEASUREMENTS: 19" diameter at top; 19" diameter at widest part; 10" diameter at bottom; 49" high.See Sold Price
2017Monumental Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace VaseMonumental Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace Vase 61.5''x22''. Impressive large vase with gold gilt accents. Lavishly decorated with blue underglaze scenes of geisha and blossoming flowers. Fitted carveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Cloisonné Palace Vase 35-1/2 xA Japanese Cloisonné Palace Vase 35-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches (90.2 x 36.8 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th Century Cantonese Palace Vase.This huge fine quality vase depicts flowers and birds. Minor wear and no damage. Condition (Excellent). Size 41-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Palace Vase19th century floral and bird design Japanese palace-size, vase, attached to a lamp base, not drilled.[17" L x 30 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Palace Vase20th century Japanese cloisonne enamel palace vase, brightly enameled with peacocks, chrysanthemums, prunus and peony blossoms. Provenance: Christie's, London "Living With Art" sale, March 29, 2016, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Monumental Sèvres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Palace VaseA Monumental Sèvres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Palace Vase Signed by Lucot, Circa 1860 Height overall 45 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Tall Satsuma Palace Vase20th century, flared rim, hand painted with opposing scenes of samurai figures in landscapes, dragon figural handles with gilt rope, 50-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth and Karin Ellis, "SteppSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Imari Palace VaseFine Meiji period blue and white Imari vase. With classic birds and flowers in cobalt blue on white porcelain background. Decorations are brilliantly hand painted with fine deeper blue top and bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ormolu Mounted Japanese Porcelain Palace VaseBelle Epoque Ormolu-Mounted Japanese Porcelain Palace Vase, in monochromatic white glazed porcelain, of elongated trumpet form with ruffled flaring rim above a long neck, the mount in the Louis XV stySee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPRESSIVE 19TH C BLUE & WHITE DRAGON PALACE VASEIMPRESSIVE 19TH C BLUE & WHITE DRAGON PALACE VASE: Trumpet shaped palace vase with two facing dragons. The detailed bas relief dragons transform in to three dimensional handles at the neck. They hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imari Polychrome Porcelain Palace VaseLarge porcelain palace vase, of baluster form and rendered in the Imperial taste, overall decorated in Imari colors, with numerous cartouches with scenes of figures and birds, the floral ground with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Japanese Satsuma Palace VaseModern Japanese Satsuma palace vase with cartouches of birds in a landscape on a gilt ground, on a stand. [Vase: 23 1/2" H x 24" Diam.]. Minor abrasions and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Kutani Ware Palace Vase & Hardwood StandJapanese Pottery Kutani Ware Enamel-Decorated Palace Vase. Of high-shouldered tapered form, painted with rows of spider mums, chrysanthemums and daisies on a black ground, the neck surrounded by foliaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionMonumental French Sevres Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Palace Vase$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pomegranate vase with a palace powder base, lotus and phoenix grass, and a window with flower$600
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLANGYAO SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED BOTTLE VASE 明 郎窑红状元赏&#£250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Vellum Porcelain Vase by Kathrine Van Horne 1912 #233 V$350
2 days LeftJasper52Monumental Pair of Islamic Silver Inlaid Palace Vases with Arabic Calligraphy$8,000