Sold2017Two Antique Figural Pottery Jars, MayanTwo Antique Figural Pottery Jars, Mayan jar with monkey decorated neck and arms extending from both handles; Panamanian tripod jar with frog form handles, from El Salvador; 6" and 8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Overlay Glass Jar w/ Dragon & BirdApprox 3 1/4" in diameter and 3 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Temple JarsPair of Chinese porcelain temple jars having dragon bird scenes, 20" H. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zuni Polychrome Bird and Frog Pottery Jarslot of 3, includes larger Zuni jar with four roadrunners housed in diamonds surrounding the rim, height 7 in. x diameter 9 in.; PLUS smaller Zuni jar with six birds housed in a stepped diamond patternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hardstone FigurinesChinese Hardstone Carved and one wood Figurine, a carved wood dragon, some hardstone birds, frogs, elephants, people etc., largest measures 2-1/4" H x 3" W. Condition: Good condition, some wear elephaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marked McCoy Love Birds Kissing Cookie Jar. Spid.Marked McCoy Love Birds Kissing Cookie Jar. Spid. Marked McCoy Love Birds Kissing Cookie Jar. Spider cracks bottom of jar inside and outside. Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold20227 PCS, ROYAL CROWN DERBY ANIMAL FIGURINESRoyal Crown Derby (British, 20th century). Collection of seven porcelain Imari style gilt decorated animal figurines and paperweights comprising frog, dragon, two birds, koala bear, walrus and rabbit.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Oriental Clay JarsPair of Antique Oriental Clay Jars, figural vases depicting dragons, birds and horses, applied wise men encircle the midsection, lids with crane finials, gray matte glaze, 34.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Dragons & Birds Porcelain 2 pc. Covered Jar Hairline Interior Bottom, 9"h xChinese Blue and White Dragons & Birds Porcelain 2 pc. Covered Jar Hairline Interior Bottom, 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leaded Glass Window Frogs Dragonflies Birds SpideLeaded Glass 18” by 24”. Frogs, birds, fish, squirrel, dragonflies, and spider panels.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Cloisonne On Porcelain Ginger Jar20th century, a lidded porcelain ginger jar decorated with cloisonne birds, flowers and a dragon. Dimensions:10" in diameter, the height is 15 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Green Glazed Ceramic Vesselscomprising: two small octagonal jars, with molded floral design, 3-3/4 x 3-3/8 in.; cylindrical lidded jar, with molded design of dragon, birds, and florals, brown glazed interior, 8-1/4 x 9-1/4 in. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive Japanese Covered Satsuma Porcelain BalusterDiminutive Japanese Covered Satsuma Porcelain Baluster Jar, 19th C., with gilt floral bird and dragon decoration, the underside with a six character mark, H.- 3 1/2 in., Dia.- 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleWhite porcelain with numerous different hand painted insects (praying mantis, centipedes, grass hopper, moth, beetles, dragon fly). Also includes frog, snake, spider web, and flowers. Coral or glass sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Covered Porcelain Ginger Jar, early 20th c., with colorful dragon, bird andChinese Famille Verte Covered Porcelain Ginger Jar, early 20th c., with colorful dragon, bird and floral decoration, now on a carved wooden base and wired as a lamp, H.- 20 in., Dia.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE WITH GOLDSTONE ANDJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE WITH GOLDSTONE AND GILT-METAL COVERED JAR, ovoid form with finely detailed polychrome enameled decoration, featuring guardian lions, ho-o/fenghuang birds, dragons, mothSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE WITH GOLDSTONE ANDJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE WITH GOLDSTONE AND GILT-METAL COVERED JAR, spherical form with finely detailed polychrome enameled decoration, featuring ho-o/fenghuang birds, dragons, flowers, and othSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Hardstone Lidded Turtle VaseChinese, 20th century, serpentine or nephrite in uniform deep green, high luster, carved on both sides, turtle supporting lidded pear-shaped jar with dragons, two confronting birds on lid, nine (of orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of oriental ginger jar lamps decorated withPair of oriental ginger jar lamps decorated with colorful flowers, stylized birds and dragons - silk shades (one shade with interior tears) – porcelain lamps in excellent condition. Probably mid toSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Chinese celadon porcelain table lamps(4) Chinese celadon porcelain table lamps, 19th/20th c., jar and vase forms, blue glazed floral, bird, and dragon decoration, each mounted on wooden base, largest: 28"h x 6.5"w (total), 23.5"h x 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces Japanese cloisonne, 2 boxes & lidded jar small box decorated with dragon & exotic birds is3 pieces Japanese cloisonne, 2 boxes & lidded jar small box decorated with dragon & exotic birds is 2 7/8" by 2 1/8", height 1 5/8"; floral decorated lidded jar with blue background, height is 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese blue & white porcelain jar lampsPair Chinese blue & white porcelain jar lamps, 20th c., baluster form with exotic bird and dragon decoration, mounted on wooden bases, unmarked, 26.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022[5] Signed STEUBEN Crystal Glass Animal Figures: Dragon, Frog, ,Turtle, Eagle, Love Birds[5] Signed STEUBEN Crystal Glass Animal Figures: Dragon, Frog, ,Turtle, Eagle, Love Birds. size: 1.5 2.5h 2 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Pcs Japanese Cloisonne Enamel(3) Pcs Japanese cloisonne enamel, dragons & birds in shields, unmarked, c/o vase (7-1/4" h), hexagonal vase (6-1/4" h), covered jar (4-3/4" h), Excellent condition, the rim at foot stamped Silver, noSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Birds and Trees' Porcelain Jar, 16th/17th Century 明末清$400(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. A crackled jar decorated with£90
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF PORCELAIN JARCA$1,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF ANNAMESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 15/16TH CENTURY. Of various forms decorated£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WITH COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of globular form decorated with birds and£50