Sold2021Egbert Van Heemskerck "A Peasant Couple in anEgbert Van Heemskerck "A Peasant Couple in an Interior, The Woman About to Drink" oil on panel. Panel: 8"H x 6"W; Frame: 12"H x 10"W. PROVENANCE: Sotheby's New York, 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCKEGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 ? - Londres 1704) Les joueurs de cartes Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté The card players, oak panel, one board, non cradled 18,50 x 16 CM - 7,See Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT DIE APOTHEOSEJOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unknown THE APOTHEOSIS Ink on bluish paper, mounted in the centre. 54.5 x 43.5 cm (f. 74 x 64 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2016SDDEUTSCHER/STERREICHISCHER MEISTER Ttig Mitte 18.SDDEUTSCHER/STERREICHISCHER MEISTER Ttig Mitte 18. Jh. Christus und die Ehebrecherin l auf Leinwand. 103 cm x 81 cm. Part. besch. und rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022AARON VAN ERP, Dwerg die gadwangvoederd wordtAARON VAN ERP(1978)Dwerg die gadwangvoederd wordt2004-2005Oil on canvas124,5 x 159,5 cmSigned, dated and titled on the reverseWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Hoet Bekaert GSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEEMSKERCK, Egbert the Elder - Attributed. Oil onCanvas. "Bauern Beim Kegeln" / Farmer's Bowling. Attributed via plaque on frame and old typed label verso. Egbert the Elder Van Heemskerck (Dutch, 1634/35 - 1704). From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY estSee Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold2023STOKELY VAN CAMP DIE-CUT METAL SIGN.C. 1960's die-cut painted metal Stokely Van Camp baked beans sign. CONDITION: The sign has Good color throughout. Sign shows areas of paint loss at the hanging holes, as well as, within the hand of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gesner, Conrad Vogelbuch. Darin die art/natur und eigenschafft aller voeglen, sampt irer warenZoologie - Ornithologie - Sammelband Gesner, Conrad Vogelbuch. Darin die art/natur und eigenschafft aller voeglen, sampt irer waren Contrafactur, angezeigt wirt (...). - Fischbuch. Das ist ein kurtze,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef 81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (DieAlbers, Josef81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973. Je auf Doppelblattbögen (Falttafeln) lose in der original LeinenkassetteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. FarbserigraphiePop-Art Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 71 x 96,5 cm (72,5 x 97 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Die oberen Ecken verso mit Rückstand alter MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Codex Manesse. Die grosse Heidelberger Liederhandschrift. Vollständiges Faksimile des CodexCodex Manesse. Die grosse Heidelberger Liederhandschrift. Vollständiges Faksimile des Codex Palatinus Germanicus 848 der Universitätsbibliothek Heidelberg. 2 Bde., Faks. u. Komm. Mit 137 ganSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH STATIONS OF THE CROSS ILLUSTRATED PRAYER BOOK FROM THE 18TH CENTURY IN LATIN$100
16 hrs LeftBonhamsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) Terracotta group representing the Allegory of the River Tiber€3,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Leeuwen (Jan Storm van) Dutch Decorated Bookbinding in the Eighteenth Century, 3 vol.£150
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMatchbox Super Kings No K29 U-Haul Ford Delivery Van in original sindow box$6
Crawford Family Auctions LLC6 pcs Collectible Car Assortment. 2x Wooden Figures of Antique Cars, 2x ERTL Model Cars, NIB. See$20
1818 AuctioneersA shelf of Corgi, Dinky Matchbox and Shell Die-casts, Corgi Collection Mini's x7, 04206 James Bond£18(1 bid)
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 14; Stella 14)£400
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ILLUSTRATED ANCIENT ROMAN CHURCH HISTORY FRANCE ITALY GERMANY SWITZERLAND 1700$100