Sold2022PAOLO COTANI Senza titolo, 1993PAOLO COTANI 1940-2011 Senza titolo, 1993 Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. 76,5x56,5 Firma e data al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobile Car and Truck Books6 Books. Encyclopaedia Delle Auto-Giocattolo 1890-1940, Paolo Rampini. Beaux Jouets Ancients Jouets Automobiles 1890-1939, La Collection Peter Ottenheimer. American Toy Cars & Trucks, Lillian GottschaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa MidCentury dining table with green glassRound dining table designed by Paolo Buffa in 1940. The table has a green glass top in excellent condition.The structure of the table is made of wood with 4 cone-shaped feet. To enrich its value are iSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR. ITALIAN UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS BY PAOLO BUFFAA pair of Italian upholstered arm chairs by Paolo Buffa circa 1940. Ht: 38" Wd: 29" Dpth: 29" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa Attributed SetteeMahogany settee with silk upholstery attributed to Paolo Buffa, Italy 1940. 34" H x 50" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Deganello for Cassina AEO chairPaolo Deganello (b. 1940) for Cassina AEO chair, model 650 Italy, 1973 fabric, leather, plastic, laquered steel impressed Cassina mark to base 32"w x 29"d x 41 1/2"hProvenance: From a Prominent MidwesSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe. Wood and brass. Cm 140,00 x 175,00 x 62,00. Made by Galdino Maspero, Cantù 1938/1940. Publication: I mobili by Paolo Buffa edited by RobertoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Small divan in wood and velvet.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Small divan in wood and velvet. 1940. Wood and velvet. Cm 154,00 x 75,50 x 48,00. Made by Daniele Tagliabue 1940. Publication: Volume I Mobili by Paolo Buffa edited by RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa Dressing table.Wood structure with flip-down glass mirror.Production label.Serafino Arrighi, Italy, c. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA Wardrobe for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.Wardrobe for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1940. Maple wood and brass.. Cm 200,00 x 166,00 x 51,50. Manufactory metal label: Cav. Arrighi Serafino, Mobili Cantù (Como). Literature (similar model): R.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe. Wood and brass. Cm 140,00 x 175,00 x 62,00. Made by Galdino Maspero, Cantù 1938/1940.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)