Sold2021Two Punch and Judy gamesTwo Punch and Judy games, to include a McLoughlin Bros., ca 1902, Game of Punch and Judy, complete with all thirty-six cards, 6 1/4'' x 4 1/2'', together with a Parker Bros. target game, ca. 1930, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage (2) Parker Bros. Games [Finance]Two (2) vintage Parker Brothers board games (all pieces may not be present. Includes: 1) The Game of Finance and Fortune. 2)Over the Garden Wall. Lot measures 9.25 in. x 10 in. x 4.5 in. Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parker Bros. Game of Foot Ball, early 20th c.Parker Bros. Game of Foot Ball, early 20th c., box lid with great imagery, with instructions on underside, inset gameboard, and complete colored wood playing pieces, 8 1/4'' x 8 1/4''. Competitive In-See Sold Price
Sold2017MCLOUGHLIN BROS "MAGNETIC FISH POND" GAME. 14 1/4 X 14MCLOUGHLIN BROS "MAGNETIC FISH POND" GAME. 14 1/4 X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cairnes & Bro. NY Leather Fire HelmetAntique Cairnes & Bro. NY Leather Fire Helmet Antique Cairnes & Bro. NY Leather Fire Helmet 6 3/4 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Parker Bros. Amusing Game of Innocence AbroadParker Bros. The Amusing Game of Innocence Abroad. Excellent color and graphics. Box has missing edges otherwise overall good condition. 19 1/2 X 1 3/4 X 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Gertie Plath, Barnum’s Fat Lady.Portrait of Gertie Plath, Barnum’s Fat Lady. York, PA: Sword Bros., ca. 1890. Cabinet card image of Plath posing with a bicycle. Scalloped photographer’s mount, 4 ¼ x 6 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Parker Bros. Bruce Jenner Decathlon Game.1970's game. Looks complete. Nice picture of Bruce Jenner on the front in his U.S.A. Decathlon shirt. Some creasing to corners of box. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Box: 17 - 1/4" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Game AssortmentVintage game assortment includes cribbage boards (2), chinese checkers, pick up sticks, dominoes, and pinochle card deck. Largest cribbage board measures approx. 14 1/4" x 6 1/4"; chinese checkers boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Game Board CoversThree framed game board covers, to include: "Smashed Up Locomotive", by Milton Bradley; "Across the Continent", by Parker Bros.; "The Honey Bee Game", by Milton Bradley. Largest frame 12" x 18 3/4". PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mahjong SetCased set of mahjong tiles made by Parker Bros, New York . 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Weidlich Bros. Silver Plate Figural Dresser BoxVintage dresser box in the form of a woman in baroque gown holding a mirror, with attached candlesticks on each side. WB mark for Weidlich Brothers to underside. Approx. 14 1/4" L x 6" D x 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAME of SNAP by McLoughlin Bros.GAME of SNAP by McLoughlin Bros. NY copyrighted 1889, box is 6 3/8 in. x 4 1/2 in., great box and card graphics, complete with instructions, a few cards have corner damage, one edge of box lid is damaSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Across the Sea, ca. 1896McLoughlin Bros. Across the Sea, ca. 1896, having game directions on underside of lid, with built up box bottom board, with two indicators and hinged side compartment, 25 1/4'' x 14 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Southeast Asian giltwood Buddhist figures(2) Southeast Asian giltwood Buddhist figures, 19th/20th c., incl. (1) standing figure and (1) seated in meditation, 15.25"h x 5.75"w x 4"d (larger), 14.5"h x 6.5"w x 4.5"d (smaller) Provenance: The CSee Sold Price
Sold2020William B. Parker (American, 20th Century) ElegaWilliam B. Parker (American, 20th Century) Elegance of Truth, 1985 Blown glass, plastic, neon and argon gases 16-1/4 x 14 inches (41.3 x 35.6 cm) Inscribed S.W., 6-20-85, (serial number), PBG, 368/375See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo M. Nierman (B. 1932): Games of WindLeonardo M. Nierman B. 1932 Games of Wind watercolor on paper signed lower left Sight: 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (54.6 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) VINTAGE CHILD'S GAMES:"Meteor" by F. Ad. Richter & Co. New York, 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 5/8 inch box with contents; "GUESS AGAIN" by McLoughlin Bros. N.Y., 6 5/8 x 5 1/8 x 7/8 inches with contents; and "THE DONKEY PUZZLE" by ChafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3/Brass StencilsLot/3 vintage brass stencils: S. Adelson Co., NEWPORT, R.I., 14" x 4" (tarnished); XXXX TURKS stamped "Jacobs Bros., 26 No Market St., Boston, 6 1/2" x 3 1/2"; L.W. SHERMAN & CO., G.W.S., BOSTON, 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman, Ribbon Vase, c. 1978Betty Woodman, Ribbon Vase, c. 1978, Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018), red earthenware, stamped "Woodman", 14"h x 6"l x 4"w Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) nice quality Georgian style sconcesGroup (6) nice quality Georgian style sconces, 20th/21st c., incl. a set of (4) and a complimenting pair of sconces, each in silvered metal, with single scrolled arm and acorn drops, 14"h x 4"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold20223 EARLY AUTOMOBILE GAMESElectric Speedway, made in Massachusetts, 16 by 14, Parker Bros Auto Race, 10 1/2 by 7, Spears Amotor Tour, 10 by 7 1/2, box top & board only, lot has no game implements included, C5-6.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (American, 19th Century). Small Mirror with App...$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl Set$3,500