Sold2016Hand-Carved Alabaster Reclining Greek GoddessHand-Carved Alabaster Figure of a Reclining Greek or Roman Goddess on Rouge Marble Base. Having delicately carved fabric drapery and details. 16"h x 18 x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Thai Bronze Reclining Goddess Figure with CrownLarge Thai Bronze Reclining Goddess Figure with Crown. {Length: 57 inches (145 cm) approximately}.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO ALABASTER GODDESS OF LIGHT FLOOR LAMP 48"VINTAGE HOLLYWOOD REGENCY ART DECO ALABASTER STYLE GODDESS OF LIGHT FLOOR LAMP-TRANSLUCENT ALABASTER STYLE ILLUMINATED GLOBE WITH PARTIAL COMPOSITE FIGURAL WOMAN AND REPEATING ALABASTER STYLE BASE-48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage G. Ruggeri Reclining Goddess SculptureVery nice vintage G. Ruggeri resin sculpture featuring a reclining goddess. The sculpture measures 12" tall x 20" across x 5" deep and is in great condition with no chips or cracks. The detail is outsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cape Dorset O.Oshutsiag Serpentine Sedna Carving - Omallua Oshutsiag Reclining ''Goddess of Ocean''Cape Dorset O.Oshutsiag Serpentine Sedna Carving - Omallua Oshutsiag Reclining ''Goddess of Ocean'' Sedna Carving 9''LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Burmese Alabaster Reclining FigureCarved and with traces of red paint. Dimensions: 3 H x 8 L (ROCO6672)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of American Bronze Reclining Nudes.Nice bronze depicting reclining nudes on wooden bases. Minor wear only. Nice detail. Condition (Excellent). Size 60'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nudes: ALouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nudes: A Pair. Two color drypoints, dated to 1928, each pencil signed lower right, numbered 4 and 71 Each sight: 13.75" x 19.5" Frame: 21" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bisque Reclining Nudesfinely finished painted and glazed poured bisque figures with birds and book; unmarked 4.25" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Moore "Reclining Nudes" LithographLithograph attributed to Moore titled Reclining Nudes. Paper does show some blemishes. Please view all photos. Measures approx 23" x 17". Signed bottom right and numbered 46/75 in pencil. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, SignedHenry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, Signed "Moore 76". Unframed on Paper. size: 8.5 x 15. ASKart: Henry Spencer Moore (1898 - 1986) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State ProofWeyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State Proof Print Artist Signed Laze Approximately 17 3/8 x 16 3/8 inches framed. Actual image is approximately 8 13/16 x 6 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining NudesPablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining Nudes. Size: 15x11See Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome Napoleon III Architectural PanelHandsome Napoleon III Architectural Panel third quarter 19th century, French, depicting a reclining goddess and frolicking angels, executed in rose and white, in a handsome parcel-gilt surround with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT GENTA (French. 1901-1989)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 16” by 31”. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and NumberedFrank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) "Reclining Nude" Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and Numbered, Numbered 197/200, Image measures 46" x 32", Acrylic Display Box measures 55 1/2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES KOSLOWSKY (American/Lithuanian.1904-1993)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 17 1/2” by 23”. Framed. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2016JOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGUREJOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGURE, H 3", L 11", RECLINING NUDE:Jolan Cser [Hungry, 1914-1999]. Underside is incised "Cser K. 1928"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘RecliningSidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘Reclining Nude’, Linocut, 12.25” x 8.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON CAMPANA FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) Monumental verdigris patinated cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg and dart rim, over body ornamented with reclining nudes and Bengal tigers, mask handles, rising on square bSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) Aattributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A PAINTING, "Reclining Nudes" oil on canvas. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC Burmese Reclining Buddha in an uncommon petite size-these are more commonly quite large and$280
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(21 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$290(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaPleasing antique Steuben jade and alabaster large art glass vase$145(5 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930-1932 Cadillac Goddess Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1932-1933 Plymouth Goddess Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1940 Cadillac Goddess Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament - Illuminated$120(7 bids)