Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"hand signed and numbered etching on paper, "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"; image size 8" x 11", edition of 250, framed. Comes with Park West Gallery COA and APPRAISAL.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)Drypoint with burr, 1931, from the edition of 260, with the H.M. Petiet blindstamp recto, on Montval laid paper with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE FEMME"1958; Maeght, 1712; lithograph in colors; signed and numbered 171/300; Provenance: The Estate of Kirk and Anne Douglas, Beverly Hills; 18 1/4 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Vieillard assis avec une Femme, Etching,Etching on wove paper Complete title: Vieillard assis avec une Femme et Danseuse Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor Signed ‘Picasso’ and numbered ‘12/50��See Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Une bonne bièreLecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Une bonne bière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor Dimension (PO): 42" x 25" Dimension (CM): 106.7 x 63.5 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femmeJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femme Signed bottom right, oil on panel.Executed in 1971. (8 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (21 x 34.3cm)) Provenance Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021Un homme et une femme starring Anouk Aimee andUn homme et une femme starring Anouk Aimee and Jean-Louis Trintignant, original poster printed by Saint Martin Paris 1966 - 77 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Édouard Joseph Goerg - Une femme de 30 ans (A 30 Year Old Woman)Lot 114 Édouard Joseph Goerg Australian (1893-1969) Une femme de 30 ans (A 30 Year Old Woman) (1950) oil on canvas signed upper right and verso 16 1/4 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Tanner (1904-1982) Carving of a WomanCarving of a woman wearing a red top and blue skirt. Signed Charlie Tanner (1904-1982), Eagle Head, N.S. 1978. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Sculpture d'une femme portant un haut rouge et une jupe bleueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Attributed/ Manner of: Visage d'une femmeGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Attributed/ Manner of: Visage d'une femme. Pen and ink on paper, initialed, unframed. Georges Braque was most well known for being the founder of Cubism alongside faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (53.8 x 45...Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme unsigned; with a stamp from the Carnegie Art Museum, Oxnard, California (applied to the frame backing) oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À)PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À) Petite sculpture "Le coup de vent", en céramique émaillée, représentant une femme en chapeau, manteau et manchon. Circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Claude Pissarro, Hand Signed SerigraphH. Claude Pissarro (1935 -) Titled: "Une femme dans son jardin." Silkscreen on paper, sheet: 23 x 30 inches (58.5 x 76.3 cm). Signed lower left, H. Claude Pissarro in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époqueCoupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époque fin Yongzheng-début Qianlong, montrant une femme tenant une rose et un chien, derrière un pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Parfume BottlesA limited edition, 1995 Amber Antique #2945/3500, in original box, Pour Une Femme De Caron, shaped Baccarat bottle ( loose with some leakage ) 1,1See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 'MINOTAURE'Framed offset lithograph on paper, "Minotaure Violant Une Femme," from the portfolio "La Flute Double," facsimile signed lower right Picasso, after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), numbered 250/ 50See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boltanski, Christian; Inventaire des Objets Ayant Appartenu a un Femme de Bois-Colombes 1974 1ST EDRARE 1974 FIRST EDITION Inventaire des objets ayant appartenu à une femme de Bois-Colombes (Inventory objects that belonged to a woman from Bois-Colombes). Photographs and preface by Christian BoltanSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...$3,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une Femme$1
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Femme debout dans une baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300
BonhamsClaude MONTANA Femme, circa 1985. Ensemble d'une veste asymétrique et jupe droite en laine ...€10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000