Sold2022PAT ANDREA (The Hague, The Netherlands, 1942). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams VélinPAT ANDREA (The Hague, The Netherlands, 1942). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and numbered. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic CentenniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Floral & Butterfly Ceramics w/4 Lavender StemsAndrea by Sadek, Japanese dish 8" square, four butterfly & fruit coasters, three butter pats together w/four paneled stems.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pat Steir, (American, b. 1940), The Moon and the Wave:Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) The Moon and the Wave: Dark Moon, 1986-1987 oil on canvas Diameter: 86 inches. Estimate $30,000-50,000 Provenance: Galerie Eric Franck, Geneva, Switzerland Exhibited: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pat HanlyNew Order No. 2 oil on canvas title inscribed, signed and dated '62; title inscribed, signed and dated 'Oct - Nov 1962' verso 1017 x 905mm Illustrated: Gregory O'Brien, Hanly (Ron Sang, Auckland, 201See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREA SOLARIO (ITALY, 1465-1522)Portrait of a Young Man, oil on cradled poplar panel, unsigned,, with a Christie's of London label verso, among others. Housed in a gilt Florentine architectural frame, OS:30 1/2" x 25 1/2" x 6", SS:See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREA BUSIRI VICI Small sofa.Small sofa. 1930. Lacquered wood, brass and upholstered fabric.. Cm 121,00 x 91,00 x 48,00. Provenance: Private collection, Lazio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Passlof (1928-2011): Rainbow and RiderPat Passlof (1928-2011): Rainbow and Rider Oil on linen, 1995, signed 'Passlof', titled and dated on the reverse. 28 x 22 in., 34 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (frame). Elizabeth Harris Gallery, NY; The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) Immirem-Immimo, 1971Pat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) Immirem-Immimo, 1971 acrylic on canvas signed Pat Lipsky, titled, inscribed and dated (verso) 77 x 104 inches. Property from the Collection of Fern & Manfred Steinfeld,See Sold Price
Sold2024Elvis Presley 10K Gold and Tiger Eye Ring Given to Pat WestElvis Presley Personally Owned 10K Yellow Gold and Tiger Eye Ring Given to Pat West W/(2) LOAs - This 10k yellow gold and 17mm tiger eye ring was personally owned and worn by Elvis Presley. Elvis' spiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pat. 1885Exquiste Gorham Sterling silver flatware, Pat 1885 172 oz service for 12 with Gorham St. Cloud Pattern, Approx 172oz - includes 12 lg. serving spoons, 11 soup spoons, 33 teaspoons, `18 Luncheon forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Steir, WaterfallPat Steir Waterfall 1988etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors image: 44.5 h × 35.25 w in (113 × 90 cm) sheet: 53 h × 41 w in (135 × 104 cm) Signed, titled, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD & PAT MILLS PERSONAL WOODSTOCK COLLECTIONHOWARD & PAT MILLS PERSONAL COLLECTION OF WOODSTOCK VENTURES CORRESPONDENCE; INCL. (2) ORIGINAL CONTRACTS SIGNED BY JON ROBERTS, PRESIDENT WOODSTOCK VENTURES DATED MAY 23, 1969 W/ THE ORIGINAL LETTERSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Arvo Ojala Hollywood Pat pending leather holster owned by Sammy Davis Jr$68(16 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1922 USNA US Naval Academy George P. Hunter Companion Andrea Adie Hunter Ladies 14K Gold Signet Ring$425(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life of Flowers, oil on wood panel, attributed to Andrea Scacciati (1642-1710)$140(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLouisville & Nashville Railroad International Silver Creamer and Butter Pat$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPalladio (Andrea) The First Book of Architecture..., fifth edition, Gavin Stamp's copy, 1693 &£240