Sold2019Follower of Patrick Hughes, 3-D acrylic on woodFollower of Patrick Hughes (British, b. 1939), Untitled (Homage to Warhol), 2011, acrylic and collage on wood, initialed "R" and dated lower right, overall: 232"h x 55"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes (British, b. 1939), , Black StarsPatrick Hughes (British, b. 1939)Black Stars1980, pencil signed, titled and dated, annotated 'A/P III/XII' (an artist's proof, the edition was 90), with full margins. Aquatint on BFK Rives.image: 26 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes, British (b. 1939), Sunshine, color lithograph, ed. 11/75Patrick HughesBritish, (b. 1939)Sunshinecolor lithograph, ed. 11/75signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.36 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK HUGHES (BRITISH B. 1939)Infinity 1976 screen print on paper 58 x 102 cm (22 7/8 x 40 1/8 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 59.5 x 102 cm (23 3/8 x 40 1/8 in.) signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes, screenprintPatrick Hughes, screenprint, Patrick Hughes (British, b. 1939), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (16/75), 31.25"h x 41.25"w (sheet), loose and unframed Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes: Many MoonsPatrick Hughes (British, b. 1939 ): Many Moons, 1980. Silk screen print on paper. Signed, dated, and numbered (48/150) below in pencil. Framed. Patrick Hughes is a British artist working in London. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Hughes (b.1939 British) ''Registered Rainbows''Patrick Hughes (b.1939 British) ''Registered Rainbows'' 1980 Serigraph 26''x22'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 112 of 150 edition lower margin. Total framed size 37''x32''. Strong color.See Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (b. 1939)"Northeastern University Center" mixed media ink jet and gouache 13 1/2 x 39 inches. signed and dated 1997. framed 22 1/2 x 47 inches (overall). N.B. Hughes’ work is included in major public collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ PATRICK HUGHES (BRITISH 1939-) WET RAINBOW - 1979§ PATRICK HUGHES (BRITISH 1939-) WET RAINBOW - 1979 Screenprint, 61/150, signed, dated, titled and numbered to lower image (the sheet 76cm x 76cm (30in x 30in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Patrick Hughes (b.1939) Untitled (Rainbow Vase)δ Patrick Hughes (b.1939)Untitled (Rainbow Vase)Screenprint in colours, signed and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with margins, image 270 x 185mm (10 5/8 x 7 1/4in) (frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes b1939 3D Reverspective Litho SIGNEDPatrick Hughes (English, Born 1939). A special edition three dimensional mixed media wall lithograph on paper over additional material. A colorful art gallery interior room scene produced in the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes b.1939 Rainbow Colored Screen PrintPatrick Hughes ( English, Born 1939) Colored Screen Print on Wove. Titled : Leaning on a Landscape. Is one of a series of works executed by the artist in the 1970's when Hughes was preoccupied with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes b.1939 Over The Moon LE Screen PrintPatrick Hughes ( English, Born 1939) Colored Screen Print on Wove. Titled : Over The Moon. Is one of a series of works executed by the artist in the 1970's when Hughes was preoccupied with the rainbowSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "MULTIPLES" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"MULTIPLES"Year: 1999 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 41,5x87 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/6 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "ROBOTSKI" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"ROBOTSKI"Year: 2017 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 45.3x100.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "HORIZON" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"HORIZON"Year: 2000 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 46x97 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/3 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (English, b.1939) - Inside OutPatrick Hughes (English, b.1939) - Inside Out. Pencil signed, dated and numbered 144/150. Size: Frame: 33" H x 27" W x 0.75" D; Sight: 22.5" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES FIVE SCREEN PRINTS SIGNEDPatrick Hughes (American, B. 1939) Five screen prints, silkscreen on paper, signed. To include: "Rainbows on a Train", 114/150 "My Sun's Holiday", 34/150 "Sticking Out Room", 42/75 "Many Moons", 12/15See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Hughes - Rubbish Rainbows 1978 LithographPatrick Hughes (English, b.1939) - Rubbish Rainbows 1978 Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 82/100. Size: 33" H x 25.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes - Rubbish Rainbows 1978, 70/100Patrick Hughes (English, b.1939) - Rubbish Rainbows 1978, 70/100. Signed, titled, and numbered. Size: Frame: 41.25" H x 32" W x 0.75" D; Sight: 30" H x 20.75" WSee Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£600
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£800
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000