Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract feathered forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract botanical forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract botanical forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract botanical forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) EditionPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) Edition 54/75 Signed Provenance: With the Fenton Gallery, Cork, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CarborundumAbstract, signed lower right, on linen, numbered 19/25. 25 H X 24.5" (25.5" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - Mixed MediaAbstract, on paper, signed lower right. 24.75 H X 18.75" W (25.5" X 20"). As is."See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Besnia: Forest Scene w/Turkeys and DeerHoward Besnia (American, 1921-2014): charcoal and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 04-03-08 bottom left, framed. Howard Besnia was a prolific painter and printsman, known for his eclectic oeuvreSee Sold Price
Sold2024ODILE NOLL (1921-2014) Bowl carved macassar ebony, carved 'O. NOLL' on the undersideheight 3/4in...ODILE NOLL (1921-2014) Bowl carved macassar ebony, carved 'O. NOLL' on the underside height 3/4in (2cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm); depth 2 1/8in (5.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Patrick Seguin, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green PearsWilliam Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green Pears Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 52/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) "Two Green Pears"William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) "Two Green Pears" Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 61/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Provenance: Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), Flushing Quail CoveyDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Flushing Quail Covey, 1982 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1982" lower left watercolor, 25 1/4 by 35 1/2 in. This grand-scale work, featuring the bold flush of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon PearsWilliam Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon Pears 1974. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 5/85 (upper right). 11 x 15 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE"DAVID HAGERBAUMER (AMERICAN, 1921 - 2014) SPORTSMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE" - FRAMED - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - FROM THE ESTATE OF WES AND GLORIA JORDAN - FRAME 36 7/8" X 28 3/4", SITE 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Iwao Akiyama: Black Cat 1981 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1981, 1st edition, pencil signed, titled and numbered 111/150 by Iwao Akiyama SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17.75 inches IWAO AKIYAMA (1921-2014) was born in a small village in OitSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT / Odeon Suite III (1966)William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III, 1966 Lithograph on paper 19 3/4" x 24 3/4" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#73/75) to the bottom margin. Presented beSee Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), MallardsDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Mallards, 1957 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1957" lower right watercolor, 20 by 27 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT 3 WORKS FROM "POEM FOR ALEXANDER"William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Three works from "Poem for Alexander", silkscreen on paper, each pencil signed W. Scott '72. To include: "Toward Euclid", 24/72 "While Predominates", 31/72 "Equals", 2See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer 1921-2014 Grouse Birds PaintingDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study with grouse birds flying in forest. Dated 1959. Artist signature lower right. Presented in a natSee Sold Price
Sold2023David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), Pheasant HuntingDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Pheasant Hunting, 1959 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1959" lower right oil on board, 16 by 24 in. A very early work and a rare medium for the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iwao Akiyama: Haru no Hiru (Spring Afternoon) 1994 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1977, 1st Edition, pencil signed, titled and numbered 1/80 by Iwao Akiyama SIZE IN INCHES: 10 x 7 inches IWAO AKIYAMA (1921-2014) was born in a small village in Oita prefectuSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hagerbaumer 1963 watercolor QuailsHagerbaumer, David (American 1921 - 2014), Quail, A Covey Rise, 1963, watercolor on Arches paper with deckled bottom edge, 12.75 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Blackwood GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER (California/Illinois, 1921-2014), "Baldpates Low Over the Marsh"., Watercolor onDAVID HAGERBAUMERCalifornia/Illinois, 1921-2014"Baldpates Low Over the Marsh". Signed lower right "David Hagerbaumer 2000". Includes a written description of the painting by Hagerbaumer remarqued loweSee Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsIwao Akiyama: Kokichi (Little Lucky) 1977 1st Ed Woodblock$100
4 hrs LeftThe Written Word AutographsHiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by (5) Members of Mission$150
4 hrs LeftThe Written Word AutographsHiroshima Mushroom Cloud Signed by (2) Members of the Mission$100
379 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausMathieu Matégot, 3 side tables/nesting tables, model Soumba€3,200
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Hercules and Antelus," ca. 1986, H.- 28 3/4 in.,$550
4 hrs LeftBucklinLarratt-Smith, Philip; Sylvester, Julie; Charpenel, Patrick; Twombly, Cy and Alonso, Eugenio;$50
Freeman's | HindmanTHE MODERN PRESIDENCY | A group of 16 works, most FIRST EDITIONS, some INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$150(1 bid)