Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN IM SONNENGLANZPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves in the sunshine Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower right. Part. ber. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick von Kalckreuth(1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg) Großsegler auf hoher See Motiv- und stiltypisches, impressiv aufgefasstes Werk des bekannten Marinemalers, das virtuos die atmosphärische Stimmung eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick von Kalckreuth "Bremen" PrintFull title "Der Atlantikflug Der Bremen." The Bremen is a German Junkers W 33 aircraft that made the first successful transatlantic flight from East to west on 12-13 April, 1928. Print numbered no. 21See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHTGERMAN WATERCOLOURIST Active around 1870 COLOGNE - VIEW FROM DEUTZ IN EVENING LIGHT Watercolours on paper. Visual size 25 x 41.5 cm (f. 45 x 61.5 cm). Slightly browned, slightly damaged and rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Atwood, Tennessee, New Jersey (1892 - 1970), Along the River, 1941, oil on canvas board, 15Robert Atwood Tennessee, New Jersey (1892 - 1970) Along the River, 1941 oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: E. Patrick Gallery, MI Biography from the Archives of askART: KnownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Kesting (1892-1970), smallEdmund Kesting (1892-1970), small composition o.T., 1960s, mixed media on light cardboard, signed by hand lower right, 10.3 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After ERTE: "An Evening in 1922" - Bronze SculptureAfter Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990), bronze sculpture titled "An Evening in 1922", number 15 from the edition of 500. [17 1/4" H x 7 3/4" Diam.]. Light marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ PATRICK HERON C.B.E. (BRITISH 1920-1999) SIX IN LIGHT ORANGE WITH RED IN YELLOW - 1970Screenprint, 42/100, signed, dated and numbered in pencil to margin(70cm x 100cm (27.5in x 39.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT Signed, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))Note: For a very similar but larger composition see My Garden at TwilSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAUN (1877 - 1941): EVENING LIGHToil on canvas; signed lower right; 16 1/4 x 20 inches; 23 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Morris Graves, Evening LightMorris Graves (American, 1910-2001), "Evening Light," 1993, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left A.P. V/VII, image: 25.5"h x 43.75"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972), Evening Lights, East Side, New YorkJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972), Evening Lights, East Side, New Yorkoil on canvas, signed at lower right, framed. Stretcher size 18 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), "Evening Lights", 1979., Woodblock print, 7" x 23"CLIFTON WAYNE KARHUMinnesota/Japan, 1927-2007"Evening Lights", 1979. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Edition 70/100.Woodblock print, 7" x 23". Framed 10" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Léon Louis Edy-Legrand, Two PaintingsEdouard Léon Louis Edy-Legrand (French, 1892-1970). Oil on canvas. Pair of colorful stylized depictions of exotic birds in densely composed tropical settings. Comprises: 1.) Pair of cockatoos perchedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$325(3 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Irv Wyner (1904-2002), "Light and Shadows - Farm Scene," circa 1970$500
BonhamsA PAIR OF DANISH STERLING SILVER TWO-LIGHT CANDELABRA designed by Harold Nielson (1892-1977) for...$1,500