Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919 -2016 (French) Flutist oil on canvasPaul Aizpiri1919 -2016 (French)Flutistoil on canvas99x74 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Gallery Paul Petrides, Paris (label on the reverse).Private Israeli collection, aquried at 1980's.Other Notes: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) L’ArlequinPaul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) L’Arlequin Signed bottom left, oil on canvas. (21 x 14 3/8 in. (53.3 x 36.5cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016), , Boy in a HatPaul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) Boy in a Hat Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 18 x 15 in. (45.7 x 38.1cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Leesport, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL AIZPIRI (FRANCE 1919-2016) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Paul Augustin Aizpiri (FRENCH / JAPAN, 1919 - 2016) oil painting on canvas depicting a waterfront cityscape scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY PAUL AIZPIRIPaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, Japanese, 1919-2016) oil painting on canvas, still-life, Flowers. Signed lower right. Unframed. Dimensions: 23 1/4 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters"Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters" 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Augustin Aizpiri, waterfront scene, Oil on CanvasPaul Augustin Aizpiri (1919-2016), waterfront scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, stamped on canvas, "Galerie Romanet" with second illegible stamp on canvas; 29 1/2" x 42 5/8". Frame 37" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919-2016 (French) Clown gouache on paperPaul Aizpiri1919-2016 (French)Clown 45x37 cmgouache on papersigned lower rightProvenance: Private Israeli collection, bought at 1980's.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SEASCAPE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY PAUL AIZPIRIA vintage acrylic painting by Paul Aizpiri, 1919 to 2016, a French Post Expressionist artist associated with the School of Paris. The artwork depicts two sailboats on water. Signed by the artist in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SEASCAPE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY PAUL AIZPIRIAcrylic on board painting by Paul Aizpiri, 1919 to 2016, a French Post-Expressionist artist associated with the School of Paris. The artwork depicts two sailboats on water. Titled Yachts in Saint-TropSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016)PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016) Untitled, watercolor on paper 75.5 x 56 cm (29 3/4 x 22 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 67 cm (34 1/4 x 26 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Rago, Labertville, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Aizpiri LithographPaul Aizpiri (French 1919-2016) "Cheval de Cirque Cabré," lithograph in color, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 93/100 lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 10 in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Lithographs by Paul Aizpiri, French (1919-2016)2 Lithographs by Paul Aizpiri, French (1919-2016). Both Signed.Condition: Generally Good. Glass of smaller one is broken.Dimensions: Larger- Sight- 27"x20". Frame- 38"x32". Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American and French prints(lot of 4) Paul Aizpiri (Japanese/French, 1919-2016), Provencial Town, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 127/250, Louttre B. (French, 1926-2012), Puzzle Pieces, embossed etching, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Augustin Aizpiri 1919-2016 Boy Litho SIGNEDPaul Augustin Aizpiri, French (1919 - 2016). Color lithograph on paper. A mid century modern study of a clown like figure wearing hat with birds, in cubist style. Artist signed lower right corner. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Aizpiri Harbor Scene Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Aizpiri (1919-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 219/250 Country of origin; materials: French; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 25"h, 20.25"w; 34.75"h, 27.75"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL ROMIER "SONG OF PARIS" OIL ON BOARDPaul Romier (French b. 1919) "Song of Paris", oil on canvas board, signed Paul Romier. Image Size: 19" x 29.75" Ht: 20" Wd: 30.5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER Emile Vernon (France,1872-1919) oil paintingARTIST: AFTER Paul Emile Vernon (French, 1872 - 1919) NAME: Young Lady with Kitten MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 40See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of the$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of the$350
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmeric Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian/French, 1919-2012) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1983, "Carmel", H 7" W 9"$125
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$15,000
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAUL AMBILLE (French 1930-2010) A PAINTING, "Le Verre de Bordeaux," 2000$200
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.PAUL VOGLER (FRENCH, 1852-1904) Pair of "Cavaliers dans une taverne" Oil on Canvas Paintings$1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Cezanne was a French Post-Impressionist painter whose work introduced new modes of$300
BonhamsPaul-Charles Chocarne-Moreau (French, 1855-1931) Look before you leap 21 3/4 x 18 1/4in (55.3 x ...$3,000