Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Landscape PastelPaul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972). Pastel drawing on paper depicting a farm landscape with a farmer napping in a haystack in the forefront. A farmhouse sits behind, surrounded by a grove of treeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Medium: Pastel on paper. Title: Untitled. Signature: Lower left by artist. Dimensions: 8 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARCHE EN ORCHARD, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; Le Petit Village; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Certificate Of Authenticity attached on verso. Housed in gold wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchSCÈNE DE VILLAGE, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARINA, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 ¾ x 12 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchTOWN BAY, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 ¾ x 12 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL MILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Ink, Pastel & Watercolor on paper "Foret, Auvergne". Hand signed by Paul Emile and authenticated by Lilia Pissarro. Overall framed 20 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro. French. "Man Fishing". CharcoalPaul Emile Pissarro. French. "Man Fishing". Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Stern Gallery label on reverse. Sight: 8 x 7in. Overall: 16 x 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Investment Quality Paulemile Pissarro OriginalRemarkable Certified Original Pastel On Paper By Paulemile Pissarro Entitled 'Dans Le Passage'. Utilizing A Beautiful And Wonderful Array Of Colors, With An Excellent Placement Of Lighting And ShadowsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paulemile Pissarro, drawingPaulemile Pissarro, drawing, Paulemile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Pecheur sur l'Orne", watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Pastel "La Repose". Hand signed lower left. Beautifully framed. Certified by Katia Pissarro. Overall 26 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHRare original graphite drawing on paper "Femme de Bout". Hand signed. Image 12 5/8" x 9 1/4", Overall 26 1/2" x 23". Complete with original certificate by Lelia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchCOUNTRYSIDE HOUSE, drawing on paper, signed lower right, sheet 8 x 10 ½”, hand-made custom frame 21 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris SceneH. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris Scene H. Claude Pissarro, (French, b. 1935) Grandson of Camille Pissarro and son of Paul-Emile Pissaro. Entitled "Le Lapin Agile Rue St. Vincent". Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Le Clos a St. Remy", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso, 18" x 21-1/2". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, New York, 1971; TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryAttributed to Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), A church in the countryside$150
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French Landscape$750
5 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200
5 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph On the Park Bench Framed$260
Jun 02KCM GalleriesGustave Dore Adam & Eve Judged (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving Signed$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700