Sold2021Paul Ferdinand Schmidt, Geschichte der ModernenPaul Ferdinand Schmidt, Geschichte der Modernen Malerei, 1956, Paul Ferdinand Schmidt, Geschichte der Modernen Malerei, Frankfurt on the Main 1956.,See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VOL. SCHMIDT, GESCHICHTE DER DEUTSCHEN... 1866Vol. 1-3 of Geschichte der deutschen Litteratur scit Lessings Tod by Julian Schmidt. Published 1866, Leipzig. Partial leather binding. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W (liner total) 4.25" x D 6" Condition: ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evans & Powell Occasional TableA mid 20th century Brutalist style occasional table by Paul Evans and Phillip Lloyd Powell. Gilded Black Iron construction with looped design and round cleft Slate top. Some wear and rust to base, topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze & Onyx ClockA 19th century French Louis XVI style Bronze and Onyx clock with a pheasant sculpture by Paul-Édouard Delabrièrre (French, 1829-1912). Swiss 8-day 11j time and strike movement with platform escapemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Earth Zone sculptureA Steuben Crystal "Earth Zone" sculpture by Paul Shulze, ca 1981. Single solid prism sculpture with cut and engraved imaginary on all three sides depicting a landscape with clouds beneath a full moon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Coffee TableA mid 20th century Brutalist style coffee table in the manner of Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987). Sculpted Bronze tone composite over Steel construction with dark patina and thick circular glass top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1910s Theater Poster Mr. Wu PAUL LENILeni, Paul (Paul Levi) 1885 - 1929Mr. WuLithograph 191428.3 x 37.4 in. (72 x 95 cm)Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, BerlinCondition Details: (B+) was folded vertic., on linen (old), minor edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai.Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai. Farblithographie auf Papier. 33 x 23 cm (40,7 x 30,8 cm). Im Stein signiert. Rechts im Unterrand mit dem Blindstempel der "L`Estampe Moderne". - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PlastikPlastik Antike und moderne Kunst der Sammlung Dierichs in der Ruhr-Universität Bochum Imdahl M., Kunisch N. (1979). Kassel, Paul Dierichs GmbH. ISBN: 3-7749-1686-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______See Sold Price
Sold202118k Patek Philippe Ref 1579 ChronographPatek Philippe 18k Reference 1579 Chronograph gentleman's wristwatch. 1940's/50's vintage with a 23 j manual wind movement, Silver dial, Arabic numerals, sweep chrono hand, subsidiary seconds and minuSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar1952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar. SERIAL NUMBER: 2660. Made in USA. WEIGHT: 7lbs. 1.2 ounces (3k, 210g). This is an original guitar in vintage, naturally reliced condition. Plays wonderfully.See Sold Price
Sold20176.72ct Emerald Cut diamond ringA Ladies major emerald cut diamond ring. Platinum mount centered by an emerald cut diamond weighing 6.72 carats, and two straight baguette cut diamonds totaling .20 carats. Total diamond weight 6.92 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello Bronze sculptureAngel Botello, Spanish, 1913-1986. Bronze sculpture entitled "Mother and Child", depicting a mother holding a child in her arms. Incised signature "BOTELLO, Cast #5" verso. Some wear, displayed outdooSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsRobert Mangold - Friedrich Holderlin. Seven Maxims, with 5 large original lithographs$4,000