Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln,FotografieNewton, HelmutSumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit orig. Metallgestell von Ph. Starck. Illustr. OU. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag in der OVerpackung (diese mit Gebr.-Sp.)NumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940)- Print"Ein Mann versinkt vor der Krone, Invention 7," or "A Man Sinks Down Before the Crown," on wove paper; signed "PK Bern" and dated "1904" in plate lower right. Image: 5" square; frame: 12.25" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Reichle(1900 Stuttgart - 1981 Bietigheim-Bissingen) Avantgarde-Komposition mit abstrahierten Figuren Reichle studierte 1924/25 am Bauhaus in Weimar bei Josef Albers, Wassily Kandinsky, Paul Klee, LÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE BODENVASE MIT VOGEL-DEKOR China, Guangxu-PeriodeGROSSE BODENVASE MIT VOGEL-DEKOR China, Guangxu-Periode (1875-1908) Porzellan, polychrome Emailbemalung, Ränder vergoldet. H. 43,5 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite in Eisenrot ausgeführte Aufglasur-GuangSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL FRAUENAKT MIT EINEM VOGELAUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL 1883 Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim - 1971 Haan/ bei Duesseldorf Frauenakt mit einem Vogel Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 65,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Komposition "Eva" von Piero Fornasettibestehend aus 12 Porzellan-Bildtellern. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Stammutter Eva mit Attributen Apfel und Schlange nach alter Kupferstichvorlage der Renaissance. Schwarzer Umdruck und Goldfond. EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeRocaillereliefierter Sockel. Auf einem Fels sitzendes Mädchen, auf der linken Hand einen Vogel tragend. Zu ihren Füßen liegender, mit Äpfeln gefüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Säugling, Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, andPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Säugling Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, and titled "1926 H. 4. ... on the mount. Ink on paper (mounted to paperboard), 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Vor Damonen fliehen". Medium: Watercolor and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1933. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/8 x 11 in. (206 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee 1906-1940 Oil on paper.Paul Klee 1906-1940 OriginalTechnique- Oil on paper.Signed- Klee lower right edge.Measurements- 49 x 34 cmBiography-Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varied between surrealism, expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE [par/imputee] - Abstrakte zeichnungPaul Klee [par/imputee] (Swiss/German, 1879-1940). "Abstrakte zeichnung". Ink on paper. 1929-1932. Bears signature upper right. Cream wove paper. Affixed to stiff backing board. Overall size: 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Before the Snows ["Vor dem Schnee"] - Original color collotype$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Old-Time Note ["Accords Anciens"] - Original color collotype$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithograph$225