Sold2024Yousuf KARSH (1908 - 2002) CanadianPortrait of Paul Leroy Robeson (1898-1976), gelatin silver print, signed lower left, dedication by the sitter to Wicky, Oct 46’. Robeson was a famous American singer, actor, social activist, lawSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American History, Civil Rights, Actor, Singer Paul RobesonCivil Rights activist, singer & actor Paul Robeson, sepia-tone photo prints. Created in the early 1990's for The American Heritage Galleries, printed on heavy cardstock. 11" X 14". Paul Leroy RobesonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Kastren, Snowy SunsetPaul Kastren (Denmark, 20th century), snowy sunset, oil on canvas sight: 21 x 25 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Gauguin Enameled Sterling Danish SpoonsMade by Seven A. Michelsen, set of eight, all in similar Modern design, various color enamel, each number including "3-6, & 8-10" (two 10's), marked "A. Michelsen Sterling Denmark/Paul Rene Gauguin",See Sold Price
Sold20211970-71 Cleveland Browns Team Football54 AUTOGRAPHS - PAUL WARFIELD, LEROY KELLY, MONTE CLARK, BEN DAVIS, RON SNIDOW, DAVE JONES, DON GAULT, AL MITCHELL plus MORE on WILSON LEATHER FOOTBALL (1) PANEL is LIGHT / FADDED - PAUL WARFIELD & LESee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Kastren, Snowy SunsetPaul Kastren (Denmark, 20th century), snowy sunset, oil on canvas sight: 21 x 25 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cadouvis - Cado Denmark Modular Wall UnitA Mid Century Modern modular wall unit. Cado Unit by Paul Cadouvis. Condition is good. Some flakes as photographs. Some minor wall paint scuffs seen etc. Please see photograph preview or call. TeakwooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Friis Nybo (Denmark, 1869-1929), oil on canvas,Paul Friis Nybo (Denmark, 1869-1929), oil on canvas, setting or rising sun almost at horizon casting warm peach tones onto ocean below, calm rolling waves approach a beach at lower edge, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection 11 Vintage Jazz Vinyl Album Records GROVER WASHINGTON JR., LEROY VINNEGAR, PAUL GONSALVESMostly measure 12.5in L x 12.5in WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ca. 1968 Danish Modern 6 Bay Cado Wall UnitLabeled Made in Denmark by Paul Cadovius. Approx. 80" high, 190 3/4" wide, 19 1/4" deep. Some wear, scratches, and nicks to surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold20211954 TOPPS BASEBALL CARD LOT(10) INCLUDING - HOWIE FOX, CURT ROBERTS, AL ABER, SAM MELE, LEROY WHEAT, PAUL PENSON, VERN LAW, EDDIE MAYO, BOB MILLER, AND RAY BLADESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998,Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998, Original-Serigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert "LeRoy Neiman", unten links num. AP 29/85, Auflage von 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vinyl Records, VR5Reggae forty 12" singles, artist including Mighty Diamond, Robert Minott, Glen Sloley, Ruben Richard, Leroy Mafia, Franky Paul, Bonito Star and others, various years and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman Stock Market Signed Poster PrintLeRoy Neiman (St. Paul, MN, 1921-2012). "Stock Market". Poster print. Signed in the plate and signed in ink "LeRoy Neiman" lower right. Small scratches and scuffs to frame. 22 1/4" x 34" image, 32 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Smith, Dot bowlPaul Smith Dot bowl SteltonUSA / Denmark, 2010enameled stainless steel 1.5 h x 5.5 dia in (4 x 14 cm) Signed to underside 'Paul Smith for Stelton'. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 12 Modern and American Art Books1) Orazio and Artemisa Gentileschi. 2) Matisse by Flam. 3) Al Held. 4) Paul Klee by Lanchner. 5) Jeannette Leroy Dessins 1979-1989. 6) Enrico Donati by Wolff. 7) Hogarth Engravings. Dover. 8) TreasurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee "Kettledrummer" Lithographic PosterExhibition poster / lithograph from a 1959 Paul Klee exhibition at Fyns Stiftsmuseum, Denmark, after an original 1940 colored paste on paper on cardboard work titled "Kettledrummer." Exhibition informSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee Indianisch - 1973 Rug Made in DenmarkDescription - A Paul Klee Indianisch 1973 rug, made in Denmark. Dimensions - 109.5" x 71.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman(1921-2012) American, Signed SerigraphArc de Triomphe Street Scene from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994" artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Signed LithoEiffel Tower from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994", artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the Art Institute of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Signed LithoRear View of Notre Dame Cathedral from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994", artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman, lithograph, "Sailing",pencil signed, image area 20" X 24" plus mat and frame, certificate from Marlin Art, Inc. on back........LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the Art Institute of Chicago, De PSee Sold Price
Sold20231847 VIKING Antiquities Scandinavia Denmark Norway Sweden Eyrbyggia Saga Mallet1847 VIKING Antiquities Scandinavia Denmark Norway Sweden Eyrbyggia Saga Mallet Paul Henri Mallet was an 18th-century historian, who is best remembered for his studies on Scandinavian and Teutonic hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - SECRETARIATOil on board Signed, dated '78LeRoy Neiman(American, 1921-2012)Born in St. Paul, Minnesota, Neiman studied at the Art Institute of Chicago where he also taught for 10 years before moving to New York iSee Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. George Prince of Denmark by Houbracken$5
143 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$800
104 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$800
3 days LeftJasper52Gianni Versace / Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. "Médaillon Méandre D'or" porcelain egg cup$95
3 days LeftJasper52Paul Dresler (1879-1950) for Grotenburg, Germany. Flowerpot / vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful$110
3 days LeftJasper52Paul Dresler (1879-1950) for Grotenburg, Germany. Jug in glazed stoneware. Beautiful crackle glaze$140
3 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Large "Mythos" sauce boat with saucer in porcelain. 1980 / 90's.$160
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$700
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$700
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Paul Milet for Sevres, France. Large Art Deco fox in glazed ceramics. Beautiful red glaze.$1,000
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd to$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersLarge Lot of Vintage HO Scale Locomotive Trains and Accessories$350(2 bids)