Sold2022A WATERCOLOR PRINT MYSTIC SEAPORT BY PAUL HORTONPaul N. Norton (American, 1909–1984) watercolor print on paper, Mystic Seaport, 1964. Signed and dated lower right. Titled lower left. Presented in a bespoke themed frame. Norton painted more tSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Artist Paul N. Norton Watercolor "LincolnTitle: Lincoln Memorial Medium: Watercolor On Paper Style: Impressionist/Realist Size: 14" x 20" Frame Size: 20" x 26" Age: 1960s Condition: Great, good condition for its age. no damage Signature: PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steamboat Delta Queen by Paul N NortonFor your bidding pleasure in this lot is a lithograph on artist paper of "Steamboat, Delta Queen" by Paul Norton. Paul N. Norton (1909 – 1984) was an American artist. Norton painted more than 500 waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Abram French, 1854-1925 Portrait of a ManPaul Abram French, 1854-1925 Portrait of a Man Signed and dated Paul Abram 1909 (ul) Watercolor and pastel on paper Sight 17 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches (43.8 x 31.1 cm) Provenance: Collection of David SellinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floyd HopperFloyd Hopper (Indianapolis 1909-1984) "Central Library"; 14" x 21", watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Floyd Hopper Biography (from the FineEstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marion Greenwood (1909-1970)Marion Greenwood (N.Y./Mexico 1909-1970), mother with child, watercolor on paper, signed LLC. Sight 19 1/4" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022STEAMBOAT WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF DELTA QUEEN BY PAUL N NORTON 1982 24" X 19"STEAMBOAT WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF DELTA QUEEN BY PAUL N NORTON 1982 24" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles de Wolf Brownell, Rock Study of BristolCharles De Wolf Brownell (1822 - 1909), watercolor on paper depicting a rock on the shore, housed in a giltwood frame, dated and inscribed l.r. "Bristol 62", inscribed u.l. "N.r.", 5 1/4" x 8 3/8" onSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Freed (1902-1984) untitled (boats at dock),William Freed (1902-1984) untitled (boats at dock), n.d. Watercolor on paper Unsigned, from artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Freed, Abstract Interior with Red, WatercolorWilliam Freed (1902-1984) Abstract Interior with Red, n.d. Watercolor on paper Unsigned 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold202389026: Paul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909 - 1999). ClownPaul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909 - 1999). Clown and Bicycle Watercolor and gouache on paper 12.375 x 9.125 inches (sight) Signed lower left: P&perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Brooks (American, 1909 - 1993)"Boats Docked"; n.d.; Watercolor on Paper; 22" x 30"; Initialed "B" Lower Left; Unframed; Note: possibly Monhegan Island, ME. Doublesided.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward N Ward 1928-2022 Taos NM Cityscape PaintingEdward Norton Ward (American, 1928-2022). An original watercolor painting on Arches paper. Titled, "High Road to Taos," produced 1988. A New Mexico rural town cityscape painted in the style of the 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Landscape Watercolor Sketch LithoRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) Deluxe edition sketch lithograph in colours on paper; from "Landscape Sketches 1984-1985". New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1986). Pencil numbered 19/100 to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Lure of the Provincetown Docks by P. Masiello"Two Boats, Provincetown", n.d. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dimensions: 9" x 12". Framed under glass. In this picturesque watercolor, Provincetown fishermen make ready for their day on the water. PasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia, UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1984watercolor on paper 18.5 h × 19 w in (47 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'S Chia 84'. Provenance: Mario Ravagnan Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Klee (watercolor on paper)WATER COLOR ON PAPEr CIRCA 1930 16 X 13\" COA by GALERIA BAGL , BERLIN Paul Klee (German: [paʊ̯l ˈkleː]; 18 December 1879 – 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-German artist. His highly inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper signed Klee, measures: 13 by 10.5 inches, The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The Painting is Framed.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes "Evening Patterns" Signed Original Watercolor (Mid Century)$700(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHIC$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Ross Kinghan (American, 1895-1984) Watercolor on Paper, "Fisherman on a Rocky Shore", H 8" W$125
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJohn Edward Heliker, New York (1909-2000), abstract, 1930/40s, watercolor on paper, 12 1/4"H x$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIUS BIEN (1826-1909) AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR RECONNAISSANCE MAP, "Map of Texas and Part of New$100