Sold2019Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 1/20 50 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel CANDE (Né en 1938) Henri Cartier besson 1960 Daniel CANDE (Né en 1938) Henri Cartier besson 1960 Tirage argentique vintage , signé 29 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Early Books2 Early Books, “Ein Neuer Straus Von schönen und gesunden Himmels-Blumen, Welche denen Heyls-begierigen Menschenkindern zur Erweckung und Ergötzung aus seinen gedruckten und ungedruckten SSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold201920C Russian O/C, Portrait N Fyodorovich Vatutin20th Century Russian Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of Commander Nikolai Fyodorovich Vatutin (WWll), Inscribed And Dated 1960 En Verso. Measures 27-1/2" H X 23-5/8" W, Frame Measures 34" H X 30" W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTRE, ACIER - Vers 1960boîtier en acier, diamètre 23x38, N. 318706 verre plexy, cadran crême avec index chiffres arabes, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet cuir avec fermoir en métal. Vers 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet (1902 -1960) Deux estampes, gravure surPaul Jacoulet (1902 -1960) Deux estampes, gravure sur bois couleur: - «Trois Coréens, Séoul, Corée». Signé en bas à gauche Paul Jacoulet. Cachet rouge du canard mandarin. Vers 1939. (Marges jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul-Emile Borduas Abstract Oil/ Canvas1959Paul-Emile, Borduas (French Canadian,1905-1960) Oil painting on canvas, titled en verso, "Taches Beiges et Noires" ("Beige and Black Spots"). Signed and dated, lower left, "Borduas, '59". Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER BAIGNOIRE, OR JAUNE - Vers 1960boîtier or 18k, diamètre 22mm, N. 78*****47, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres romains, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet en cuir fermoir déployant en or signé CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "La Fille du Chef, Mogomog...", 1953, woodblock print, pencil-signed and peony stamp lower right, titled and sealed lower right margin, numbered "23/350" en verso, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Le Sculpteur de Tokobueï, Mers du Sud", woodblock print, pencil-signed and peony seal lower right, titled and sealed lower left margin, numbered "23/350" en veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Les Graines de Camelia, Oshima, Izu", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, artist stamp en verso, titled in margin, watermark visible, 15 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Les Bons Piments Rouges, Johokuri Corée", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, titled lower right, numbered "23/350" en verso, watermark visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "La Letter du Fils, Séoul Corée", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower right, titled in margin, numbered "220/350" en verso, watermark visible, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet(French, 1896-1960) Two woodblock prints: Kiyoshi Tokio.; B‚b‚ cor‚en en costume de c‚r‚monie., titled and numbered "214/350" verso; each with artist's signature and seal, each sheet 15-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Une Histoire très Drôle, Mongols", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, titled in margin, numbered "114/350" en verso, watermark visible,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (1902-1960) APRES LA DANCE CELEBES COLORPAUL JACOULET (1902-1960) APRES LA DANCE CELEBES COLOR WOODCUT, 1940. PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. ACTUAL IMAGE MEASURESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Trois Coréens, Séoul Corée", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, titled in margin, numbered "50/150" en verso, watermark visible, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Le Prêtre de Sendo-Ji, Oiwake, Japon", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, titled in margin, numbered "23/350" en verso, 15 1/2 in. x 11 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "La Pipe à Eau Chinoise", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp mid-right, artist stamp en verso, titled in margin, watermark visible, 15 1/2 in. x 11 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Marionnettes, Chinoises, Chinois", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower right, titled in margin, numbered "36/350" en verso, 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in., framSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Paul N. Norton Lincoln Monument Print$40
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, association]. -- LEA, Hermann. A group of 5 works and other related material.$150
Featured3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesPaul Revere Silver Teaspoon Possibly Gifted to Alexander Hamilton$1,800(2 bids)
May 30Julien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsPaul Jacoulet: Vieil Aino: Hokkaido 1930s Woodblock$175(4 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsPaul Jacoulet: Les Jades Mandchoukuo 1930s Woodblock NR$100
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)